Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 129
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)
With dust jacket (108)
Signed (126)
With photos (95)

Filter by country:
United States (129)

Filter by price:
1) THE LAST VALENTINE: FOR FIFTY YEARS SHE WAITED FOR HIM TO RETURN UNTIL THE LAST VALENTINE! [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Pratt, James Michael

THE LAST VALENTINE: FOR FIFTY YEARS SHE WAITED FOR HIM TO RETURN UNTIL THE  LAST VALENTINE! [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Windsong Communications. Very Good. 1996. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 096511631x . Book is Very Good. Signed by author on title page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Previous owner's name stamp on first title page and inside front cover has been whited out. Sticker on front cover. Very light and very small marks to front cover upper corner. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light bending to back cover near spine. Very slight bump to top spine end. ; Trade ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



2) GUNS, FREEDOM AND TERRORISM [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Lapierre, Wayne

GUNS, FREEDOM AND TERRORISM [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Nashville, TN: WND Books. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0785262091 . Book is Near Fine. Complete number and date lines. Signed by LaPierre on bookplate on front end page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very faint forward lean to binding. DJ is near fine. Very slight edge and surface wear to DJ. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 246 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$6.00



3) SOMEBODY CATCH MY HOMEWORK (WORDSONG) [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Harrison, David L

SOMEBODY CATCH MY HOMEWORK (WORDSONG) [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Honesdale, PA: Boyds Mills Press. Fine. 1996. Second Printing. Softcover. 1563975203 . SIGNED by Author on front end paper. Book is Fine. Wordsong Paperback Edition 1996. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light corner bumps. Light blue pen marks on copyright page and title page. Very slight edge wear to cover. ; Color Illustrations; 30 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



4) THE BLUE CIRCLE [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Segnious, Kesisha

THE BLUE CIRCLE [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
New York: Augustus Publishing. Good. 2006. First Paperback Edition; 1st Printing [stated]. Trade paperback. 0975945335 . Book is Good. SIGNED inscription dated 6/06 by author on title page. Strong and sturdy binding. Front cover vertical bend crease in center and a diagonal bend top corner. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Moisture wrinkling top page corner surfaces from about page 200 to end on book. Slight front page edge stain near back of book. Very small sticker front cover ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.00



5) THE CONSULTANT [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Donzi, Alec

THE CONSULTANT [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Las Vegas, NV: Scherf. Near Fine. 2000. Stated First Edition. Trade paperback. 1887603042 . Book is Near Fine. Signed by Author with writer's stamp next to signature on front end page. First Edition [stated]. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light front cover edge wear. A very tiny front cover top corner tip bump. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 396 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$9.00



6) They Said it Couldn't Happen...not in America [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Beaver, Doris Davis

They Said it Couldn't Happen...not in America [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Cleveland, TN: Pathway Press. Very Good. 1996. Trade Paperback. Book is Very Good. Signed by Author on title page. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Slight crease to cover near front spine edge. Some pages near center have a top corner bend - no effect to text. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 134 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



7) THE UNTELLING [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Jones, Tayari

THE UNTELLING [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
New York: Warner Books. Fine in Very Good DJ. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0446532460 . Book is Fine. First Edition with complete number line - First Printing. Signed by Author on Title page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge wear to cover. DJ is very good. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Light ripple to DJ surface . DJ has very small closed chips to front top corners. DJ has sticker remnant... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



8) LET'S DO LUNCH: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA STYLE [SIGNED by EDITORS] Menus and Recipes
Simm, Betty Brown

LET'S DO LUNCH: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA STYLE [SIGNED by EDITORS] Menus and  Recipes
Simm Bennett Publishing. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1995. Hardcover. 0964756048 . Book is Fine. Signed inscription by both editors Simm and Bennett on FFL. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight front cover top tip bump. DJ has light top corner wear and a light bending to front top edge. ; Color Photographs; 95 pages; Signed by Editors . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



9) GET PUBLISHED: 100 TOP MAGAZINE EDITORS TELL YOU HOW [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Gage, Diane And Coppess, Marcia

GET PUBLISHED: 100 TOP MAGAZINE EDITORS TELL YOU HOW [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Very Good-. 1994. Revised Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0805026894 . Book is Very Good - (minus). SIGNED by Author Marcia Coppess on half-title page. First Revised Owl Book Edition with complete number line. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Front cover light front edge lift when book is flat with bottom corner having two diagonal bend creases. First page small top corner bend and few diagonal surface bends near bottom corner. Page 453 and 454 b... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



10) LOVE, MEDICINE, AND MIRACLES [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Siegel, M. D. Bernie S

LOVE, MEDICINE, AND MIRACLES [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good- in Fair DJ. 1986. BOMC. Hardcover. 0060154969 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Signed by Author on front end paper. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding just very lightly weak at hinges. There are paper clip marks on top page edges of 97-98, and 161-162. Very light creases on corners of pages 127 and 80. Dog-ear on page 151. Very slight spine end crimps. Very light front cover top corner tip bump. DJ is Fair. DJ has a 4 inch partially closed tear botto... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



11) DESTINED TO LOVE [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Elizabeth, Suzanne

DESTINED TO LOVE [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
New York: Harperpaperbacks. Good+. 1994. 1st mass market Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0061082252 . Book is Good + (plus). Signed inscription by Author on title page dated March 1995. First Printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a single spine crease. Front cover has a light diagonal crease near top corner. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Page 69 top page tip bent. Small sticker front cover... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



12) OTHER DREAMS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Ifkovits, Nicholas

OTHER DREAMS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Mesa, AZ: Counter-Force Press. Very Good-. 1999. Second Edition; Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0965170039 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Signed by Author on title page and dated 2-21-2009. Stated Second Revised Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Back cover and last end page top corner light bend with no crease. Pages 46 and 17 have light top corner dog-ear crease. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 226 pages; ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



13) THE SAYONARA HEART [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Stanton, Bob

THE SAYONARA HEART [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Xlibris Corporation. Very Good-. 2008. Trade Paperback. 1425795986 . Book is Very Good - (minus). SIGNED Author Inscription on half-title page dated 5/17/2009. Tight and sturdy binding with a light front cover spine edge crease. Back spine edge has a small 1/3 inch chip near center and a small 1/4 inch spine surface scuff. Back cover surface has light surface scuffs. Very light edge/corner and surface shelf wear to cover. Very light front cover front edge lift when book is flat. ; Trade PB; 558 pages; ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



14) TALES FROM UNDER THE CREVICE [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Goza, Zephyr

TALES FROM UNDER THE CREVICE [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
California: L'Eau Theque Productions. Very Good. 2006. Trade Paperback. 1411620011 . Book is Very Good. Signed by author on title page. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight few bumps and slight wear to cover corners and edges. A very light front cover spine edge reading crease. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Back cover has a thin 1/2 inch white mark on surface near front edge. ; Trade PB; 127 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



15) METABOLIC MISSION The Incredible True Story of One Man's Search for Ultimate Health in a World of Medical Tradition
Kuhn, Curtis Raye

METABOLIC MISSION The Incredible True Story of One Man's Search for  Ultimate Health in a World of Medical Tradition
Las Vegas, NV: Curtis Raye Kuhn. Good+. 2000. Paperback. 1893944050 . Book is Good + (plus). Ink gift inscription page xii - Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding that is stretched at foreword - faint forward lean. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Rear cover thin black mark on bar code. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 199 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



16) THERE'S NOBODY IN THE DIRECTOR'S CHAIR [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Bush, Darrin S

United States: Darris S. Bush. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2001. 1st Printing [stated]. Hardcover. 0961284412 . Book is Fine. Author's gift inscription and signature on front end page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. DJ is near fine. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Single very slight bump back bottom edge of DJ. ; B&W Photographs; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 109 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



17) How the Rattlesnake Got Its Rattle [SIGNED by ILLUSTRATOR]
Stoodt, Jeffrey

How the Rattlesnake Got Its Rattle  [SIGNED by ILLUSTRATOR]
Steck-Vaughn Company. Very Good. 2003. Tenth Printing. Soft Cover. 0817272704 . Very Good condition book with very minor creasing near spine. SIGNED by Illustrator Emerson on title page under his name. Emerson also drew a picture of the rattlesnake in the book next to his name on title page. Very light bumping and wear to spine edges and top cover corners. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Color Illustrations; 24 pages; Signed by Illustrator . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$11.00



18) JAY SCHABACKER'S WINNING IN MUTUAL FUNDS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Schabacker, Jay And Ross, Marjory

JAY SCHABACKER'S WINNING IN MUTUAL FUNDS [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
New York: AMACOM. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1994. First Edition; 1st Printing [stated]. Hardcover. 081440216x . Book is Near Fine. SIGNED by Author on half-title page including a letter from author dated May 16, 1994 and one author's ad brochures. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight cover top corner bumps and spine end crimps. DJ is near fine. Light edge/corner bumps to DJ with one slight bend to DJ back top cover edge. D... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$12.00



19) COMBAT GOLF: THE COMPETITOR'S FIELD MANUAL FOR WINNING AGAINST ANY OPPONENT
Ollstein, Capt. Bruce Warren

COMBAT GOLF: THE COMPETITOR'S FIELD MANUAL FOR WINNING AGAINST ANY OPPONENT
New York: Viking Penguin. Fine in Fine DJ. 1996. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0670868027 . Book is Fine. Inscribed by author on half-title page. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Very slight bump bottom spine end, back corner and top spine end. DJ very slight spine ends bump. ; 102 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$12.00



20) Advanced Autograph Collecting
Baker, Mark Allen

Advanced Autograph Collecting
Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 2000 This is the book to help bring your autograph collection to the next level. There are many pitfalls you can avoid once you learn to spot the clues. The fact is that many collectors purchase phony items every day. This book goes beyond the obvious to give you the knowledge to make smart acquisitions and become an informed collector. Learn to detect forgeries through paper, typefaces, ink types and signature evaluation, spot autopen and ghost signatures, locate ... more information

Offered by Nan's Book Shop (Illinois, United States)
$10.50



Results 1 - 20 of 129
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy