Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1270)Fine or New (219)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1240)Paperback (538)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1410)With dust jacket (1363)
Signed (194)
With photos (1194)
Filter by country:
United States (880)Australia (628)
Canada (436)
United Kingdom (335)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
BAD KARMA
|
|
Pinnacle. Good+. 1998. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0786004800 . Book is Good+ (plus). Stated First Printing with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light creases to spine. Very slight forward lean to spine. ; Mass Market PB; 287 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Finnegan's Week
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Company. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1993. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0688128017 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First edition [stated] with full number line. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping and wear to cover edges, corners and spine ends. Very light spine surface wear. Very light shelf wear to surface of cover. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 3) |
Critical Judgement
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0553100742 . Book is Very Good. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight rear lean to binding. Very light spine end bumping. Very slight cover corner tip wear. No DJ. ; 386 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Rain or Shine: A Family Memoir
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Good in Very Good DJ. 1986. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. 039451937X . Book is Good. Stated First Edition. Light bumping to bottom hard cover corners and very light bumping to spine ends. Stong and sturdy binding. Heavy pen writing on last 3 end pages and on last page around final paragraph of story but not on text of story. Deckle front page ends. Light pencil price on front end paper. DJ is very good. DJ has chipping on corners and top spine end. DJ has small- about 1/4... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 5) |
Something More: Excavating Your Authentic Self
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0446524131 . Stated First Printing October 1998 with complete number line. Very mild bumping to top spine end of cover. Sturdy intact binding. Clean and unmarked text. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 6) |
So Long and Thanks for all the Fish (Hitchhiker's Trilogy)
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good+. 1985. Stated 1st Edition Thus; First Printing. Paperback. 0671525808 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Stated First Edition Thus with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Small crease to cover bottom corner. Light wrinkle to spine. ; Mass Market PB; 204 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 7) |
Stolen Lives: Twenty Years in a Desert Jail Translated by Ros Schwartz
|
|
New York: Talk Miramax Books. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2001. Stated First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0786868619 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight spine end crimps. Light front cover lift. DJ near fine. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Light wrinkle to back DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; B&W Photographs; 293 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 8) |
HOW TO DISAPPEAR COMPLETELY AND NEVER BE FOUND
|
|
Scholastic. Good+. 2003. Stated 1st Edition Thus; First Printing. Softcover. 0439569656 . Book is Good + (plus). Stated First Scholastic Edition 2003. Complete number and date line. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Stable and sturdy binding with binding showing a bit at title page but intact and stable binding. Back cover has a top edge 1/2 inch tear, light surface bend / crease near spine edge and a bottom cover corner bend. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Few p... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 9) |
JOYFUL NOISE: POEMS FOR TWO VOICES
|
|
New York: Trumpet Club. Good. 1989. Reprint; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0440840783 . Book is Good. First printing with complete number line. Stable and sturdy binding. Some wear on spine edges with front spine edge bottom half having a 2-3 inch tear. Light spine edge few bend marks to surface. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Previous owner's name on front end page - name impression on next 2-3 pages. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrat... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 10) |
GET SHORTY
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385301413 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end bumps. Very slight forward lean to binding. DJ is very good + (plus) . Very slight bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. DJ has front flap price diagonally clipped. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. There is a manufacturing defect to DJ surface wh... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 11) |
KNOWING THE SCORE: PLAY-BY-PLAY DIRECTIONS FOR WOMEN ON THE JOB
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1983. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0312458703 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. Very light back cover bottom edge bump. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. Sticker on front cover. Front flap bottom co... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 12) |
DRIVING FEAR OUT OF THE WORKPLACE: HOW TO OVERCOME THE INVISIBLE BARRIERS TO QUALITY, PRODUCTIVITY, AND INNOVATION (JOSSEY BASS BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT SERIES)
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1991. Stated First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 1555423175 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Corner top corner tips very light bumps. Very slight spine end bumps. Back cover surface has two very slight and thin surface scratches. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping to DJ top spine end and top edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 253 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 13) |
A RICH MAN'S SECRET: AN AMAZING FORMULA FOR SUCCESS
|
|
St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn Publications. Fine. 1997. Stated First Edition; Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 1567185800 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. As new sturdy binding. Very light bump with very slight bend to front cover front edge. Very slight corner bumps. Very slight bottom edge wear. ; Trade PB; 205 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Pet Name Book
|
|
New York: Workman Publishing. Good. 1979. Trade Paperback. 0894800647 . Book is Good. Strong and sturdy binding with a light spine and front spine edge crease. Light bumping, wear and chipping to cover. Smudge on back cover that looks like sticker remnant. Very few pencil markings on inside pages. Back cover corners light surface creases. Light page ends soiling. Light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade Paperback; 297 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 15) |
EQUIVOCAL DEATH: A NOVEL
|
|
Little, Brown. Fine in Fine DJ. 2001. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0316381950 . Fine book and DJ. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Very tiny bump to bottom front end of cover. DJ has very slight edge bumping. ; 355 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 16) |
I NEVER CALLED IT RAPE: THE MS. REPORT ON RECOGNIZING, FIGHTING, AND SURVIVING DATE AND ACQUAINTANCE RAPE With an Afterword by Mary P. Koss, Ph. D
|
|
Harper & Row. Fine. 1988. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0060962763 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light edge wear to cover. Small red price sticker front cover. Light bump back bottom front corner. ; Trade PB; 229 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 17) |
CROWNED HEADS
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1976. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0394404688 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text with small gift inscription on FFL. Strong and sturdy binding. Light spine surface wear with a small about 1/8 inch surface mark. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Deckle front page ends that have a very light and small mark to ends of few pages (about 1/4 inch in size). ; 399 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 18) |
PRETTY BOY FLOYD
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good- in Very Good DJ. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0671891650 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding just a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very light bumping and slight wear to spine ends, cover corners and edges. 3 small numbers on front end paper. Light remainder mark bottom page ends. Very light forward lean to binding. DJ is very good. Very light... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 19) |
PORTRAIT OF A KILLER: JACK THE RIPPER -- CASE CLOSED
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399149325 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight forward lean to binding. Light back cover bottom corner bump. Very slight spine end crimps. Very slight surface shelf wear to back cover surface. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Tiny chip top DJ spine end. F... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 20) |
FLOATING IN MY MOTHER'S PALM
|
|
New York: Scribner Paperback Fiction. Fine. 1998. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0684854759 . Book is Fine. Stated First Paperback Edition 1998 with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.25
|
|



















