Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (1)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (19)United Kingdom (1)
Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Decorative Works Of Art, Paintings & Furniture: Property From The Estate Of Raymond P. Sloan, September 30, 1983
|
|
A used copy in good condition. Covers have some moderate scuffing. Stapled binding is sound Pages are clean and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Does not include realized prices. Rubbed along edges. Original staple binding. Clean interior. 264 Lots.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$4.80
|
|
| 2) |
19th Century European Paintings: April 2, 1975
|
|
A used copy in good condition. Covers have minor wear, some creases and small tears near the spine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Realized prices not included. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$8.10
|
|
| 3) |
Fine French Furniture, Decorations And Carpets - New York Saturday December 10 1994
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and glossy We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$9.10
|
|
| 4) |
ANTIQUE & FLEA MARKETS OF LONDON & PARIS
|
|
|
New York: Thames And Hudson. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. Softcover. 8vo; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Teddy Bear Encyclopedia
|
|
|
London: Dorling Kindersley, 1993. Fine/Near Very Good. ISBN: 1-56458-302-3. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First American Edition. 240 pp. The jacket has a 1/2" closed tear at the head of the spine. Keywords: Collecting. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass, Revised 7th Ed
|
|
|
Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1986 Dark blue glossy cover picturing Anchor Hocking's Moonstone. 221 pages with pattern names indexed and illustrated with hundreds of color photos. All pages are intact, no writing or other marks. Some rubbing to covers.. First Thus. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Emyl Jenkins' Appraisal Book: Identifying, Understanding and Valuing Your Treasures-What is it? How Old is it? What is it worth?
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Pub, 1995 Very Good, Paperback, 320 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kovel's Guide to Selling Your Antiques & Collectibles
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publ.. #48492 . F/--. 1987. 1st. AL . trade paper. 216p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$7.60
|
|
| 9) |
Sotheby's New York 19th Century Furniture, Decorations And Works Of Art Saturday 30 March 1985
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Covers have some minor scuffing, soiling Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Realized prices are laid in. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$16.10
|
|
| 10) |
The Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass, Revised 10th Ed
|
|
|
Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1992 Salmon pink glossy cover picturing Hocking's pink Miss America. 222 pages with pattern names indexed and illustrated with hundreds of color photos. Appears new with all pages intact and no writing or other marks. . First Thus. Pictorial Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 11) |
Brookman Stamp Prices for Disney [2nd Edition]
|
|
|
Bedford, NH: Brookman, Barrett & Worthen , 1998. Vg+, pb, 248pp. B&W photos.. Paper Binding. Very Good+. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.50
|
|
| 12) |
Oriental Art: The Collection Of A Prominent Beverly Hills, California, Estate, October 23, 1984
|
|
A used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear, some soiling Stapled binding is sound. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Laid in Errata Sheet.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$19.10
|
|
| 13) |
Emyl Jenkins' Appraisal Book: Identifying, Understanding, and Valuing Your Treasures
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1989. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-517-57086-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Thus. Signed by Author ix, 326 pp. Second printing. Light rubbing to the head and foot of the spine. The jacket is price-clipped. Signed by the author, with a short message, on the title page. Keywords: Antiques; Collectibles. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
ANTIQUES PRICE GUIDE 2003
|
|
|
New York: DK Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2002. First American Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 752 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Important English Furniture And Objects Of Art: Including The Property Of Trevor Potts, April 21 & 22, 1995
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have some light scuffing on the back. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Realized prices are not included. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$21.10
|
|
| 16) |
19th Century Furniture Sold To Benefit Mayo Foundation For Medical Education And Research: Tuesday, October 24, 1995
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Covers have some light scuffing, mostly on the back. Stapled binding is sound. Pages are straight and glossy. We found no markings inside or out.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$24.10
|
|
| 17) |
19th Century European Paintings Public Auction Wednesday, October 9, 1974: 00 P.M. Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc. New York
|
|
A slightly damaged copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have some light scuffing. Binding is sound. Pages are clean but have some light rippling at the bottom from exposure to water. Damage is aesthetic only. Price annotations on some pages, as well as on the estimates sheet, laid in. Realized prices not included.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$29.10
|
|
| 18) |
The Encyclopedia of Golf Collectibles: a Collector's Identification and Value Guide
|
|
|
Florence, AL: Books Americana , 1985. Very good, paperback, edges slightly bumped. 306 pp. 8 pages color plates, numerous b&w. . Paper Binding. Very Good. 8 1/2 By 11". ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Art of the Paperweight: Saint Louis
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, California: Paperweight Press, 1981. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Hardcover in original clear plastic wrapper. 4to. Limited edition of 3000 copies, of which this is No. 529. Book is crisp and clean in white linen boards with a touch of soiling to top edge. Decorated endpapers. Rich color plates of paperweights. 113 pp. including index. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Antique Advertising Encyclopedia with Revised Price Guide
|
|
|
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd, 1997 Very Good, Pictorial Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 8 1/2" x 11 3/8", 247 pages, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$34.00
|
|







