Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (12)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) Flora and Fauna Design Fantasies
William Rowe

Dover: Dover Publications, 1976. Soft Cover. Very Good. Tight spine. 72 plates.... more information

Offered by Chrysalis Books (New York, United States)
$8.90



2) Allover Patterns for Designers and Craftsmen
Clarence Pearson Hornung

Dover: Dover Publications, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. 114 plates ... 16 in 2 colors, 8 in 4 colors. Wear to corner. ... more information

Offered by Chrysalis Books (New York, United States)
$13.30



3) Measured Drawings of Old English Oak Furniture
John Weymouth Hurrell

Dover: Dover Publications, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. 110 pages of drawings... more information

Offered by Chrysalis Books (New York, United States)
$15.60



4) Handbook of Early Advertising Art: Pictorial (Dover Pictorial Archive)
Clarence P Hornung

Dover Pubns, 1956. Third edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 237 full page plates. ... more information

Offered by Chrysalis Books (New York, United States)
$20.00



5) Handbook of Early Advertising Art (Typographical & Ornamental)
Clarence P. Hornung

Dover Publications, 1956. Third edition. Paperback. Very Good/very good. Dust jacket is price clipped. Small tears on dust jacket. 310 full page photos... more information

Offered by Chrysalis Books (New York, United States)
$20.00



6) The Place of Houses: Three Architects Suggest Ways to Build and Inhabit Houses
Moore, Charles; Allen, Gerald; Lyndon, Donlyn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1979. VG, pb, 278pp. B&W photos and diagrams.. Paper Binding. Very Good. Illus. by Turnbull, William [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.50



7) Architectural Graphics
Ching, Francis D. K

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1975. Reprint. Trade paperback. 128 pp. Explains the range of graphic techniques available. Previous owner name. Very good condition.. Reprint. Very Good. Oblong 8vo.. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



8) Space Architecture (Architectural Design vol 70 #2, March 2000)
Armstrong, Rachel (editor)

Bognor Regis: Wiley-Academy. #58740 . F/--. 2000. AF . softcover. 112p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



9) Private Palm Beach: Tropical Style
McLean, Alex; Ash, Jennifer

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1992 Very Good/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, 10" x 10", 180 pages, saturated with color photos . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by McLean, Alex (Photographer). ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$32.00



10) Amusement Facilities: Karaoke Rooms, Game Parks, Amusement Complexes
Murakami, Sueyoshi

Tokyo: Shotenkenchiku-Sha, 1993. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. Folio. Book is crisp and clean. Former owner's name on front end page. Dust jacket has a light edgewear and a short closed tear on rear. The book presents projects (including pachinko halls) selected from Monthly Shotenkenchi-ku published from 1985-1992. All plates in color. Floor plans in black-and-white. Text is in English and Japanese. 188 pp. Heavy--may require additional postage if shipped other than d... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$40.00



11) The Production of Houses (Center for Environmental Structure Ser., Vol. 4)
Alexander, Christopher; Davis, Howard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1985 Near Fine/Very Good, dust jacket price-clipped and slightly smudgy, light edge wear, 383pp. B&W photos.. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Color Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$52.00



12) Apartments for the Affluent
Alpern, Andrew

New York: Mcgraw-Hill, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Dust jacket has small tears and repairs. ... more information

Offered by Chrysalis Books (New York, United States)
$72.20



13) Naval Architecture for Non-Naval Architects
Benford, Harry

Jersey City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Society of Naval Architects &, 1991. Cloth binding, 239 pp. By providing an understanding of the basic concepts of naval architecture, this book is the perfect companion for the maritime professional who is not a naval architect, but needs to be able to communicate effectively with naval architects. Written in engaging and easily understood terms, this book concentrates on two aspects of naval architecture: design and analysis. Technical discussions are almost entirely q... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$130.00



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy