Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (2)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (4)

Filter by price:
1) Corporal Politics
Bourgeois, Louise et al

Cambridge and Boston, MA: MIT List Visual Arts Center and Beacon Press, 1992. Paperback. Softcover. 4to. In near fine condition, with one horizontal crease on spine and lightly rubbed edges. 71 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$35.00



2) En Masse
Rauch, Hans-Georg

New York: Macmillan, 1975. First American edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. Folio. First printing. Book is crisp and clean in white cloth boards with an ultra-thin rim of darkening at edges. Unclipped dust jacket has very light edgewear. Includes 65 black-and-white drawings, including a drawing of Mao, which may be Rauch's signature work. Unpaginated. In protective Mylar. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$40.00



3) Picasso's Guernica: History, Transformations, Meanings (California Studies in the History of Art)
Chipp, Herschel B

Berkeley: University of California Press, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First printing. Book is As New in gray cloth boards, with one very lightly bumped corner. Dust jacket is unblemished except for a few shallow linear dents on rear of jacket. A scholar's analysis of Picasso's masterpiece, including a guide through the day-by-day transformation of the painted mural. Myriad plates in color and black-and-white. Includes a chapter by Javier Tuse... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$50.00



4) United We Stand: Posters from China
China

United We Stand: Posters from China
China: China, 1967. First edition. Paperback. Fine. Portfolio of 50 posters from the Chinese revolution, plus two posters containing only writing. All text is in Chinese. Most of the posters depict Mao and other Party icons, including Marx, Lenin, and ordinary workers. Paper is thin and light tan. Images are red and black. Size is 12 1/4" x 15". Quality is As New, with the very tips bent on a few of the prints. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$250.00



Results 1 - 4 of 4
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy