Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Group of Seven and Tom Thomson : An Introduction
|
|
|
Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Firefly Books Ltd, 2001. paperback, very good . Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Bay Area Collects: Art from Africa, Oceania, and the Americas
|
|
|
San Francisco: The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, 1982. First edition. Paperback. Fine. Softcover. 4to. First printing. Fine condition, crisp and clean. Catalogue published to accompany an exhibit--mostly of sculptures, figures, and masks--at the M.H. de Young Museum in San Francisco in 1982. All plates in black-and-white. 112 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ksan: Le Souffle des Ancetres - Une Exposition de l'art de 'Ksan
|
|
|
Ottawa: Publications des Musees Nationaux du Canada, 1972. Paperback. Softcover. 4to. Catalogue is in VG condition; two corners are creased at tips, edges are rubbed, and there is a small crease on rear cover. Interior is clean and bright. A tight, crisp copy. Text is in French. With 78 black-and-white plates, and an introduction by M. George MacDonald. 108 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Eli Bornstein
|
|
|
New York: Forum Gallery, 2007. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover. 4to. First printing. Light rubbing at corners, else Fine condition. Catalogue published to accompany an exhibit of Bornstein's constructivist-like colored wall sculptures held at the Forum Gallery in New York in fall 2007. All plates in color. 48 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rodney Graham: A Little Thought
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 2004. Hardcover. Hardcover in dustjacket. 4to. First prinitng. Book is as new; still sealed in original plastic. A perfect copy. A heavy volume; may require additional postage for other than domestic media mail. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bernie Miller
|
|
Toronto: Art Gallery of Ontario, 1986. Paperback. Fine. Softcover. 4to. First printing. Stapled wraps. Fine, as new condition, with small stress crease on front. Catalogue designed by Bruce Mao. Published to accompany an exhibition of Miller's work held in summer 1986. 32 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 7) |
Collision Monuments Etcetera
|
|
Paris: Centre Culturel Canadien, 2005. Paperback. New. Softcover. Square 8vo. First printing. Fine, as new condition. Catalogue published to accompany an exhibition in Paris of Miller's work held in spring 2004. Heavy stock, lavishly illustrated. Text in French and English. 75 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 8) |
Verge
|
|
|
Guelph, Canada: Macdonald Stewart Art Centre, 1990. Paperback. Fine. Softcover. Oblong 4to. First edition. Fine condition. Catalogue published to accompany an exhibition of Ayearst's work in 1991. Catalogue essay by Jeanne Randolph, with her signature on title page. Unpaginated. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 9) |
Space Camp 2000: Uncertainty, Speculative Fictions and Art
|
|
|
Saskatchewan, Canada: Dunlop Art Gallery, 2004. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover. 8vo. First printing. Slight rim of water damage to last two pages, else Fine. Contributors include Kathy Acker, Fastwurms, David Collier, Neal McCleod & Tim Fontaine, and Jeanne Randolph. 174 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$95.00
|
|
| 10) |
LA COLLECTION RIOPELLE DU MUSEE DU QUEBEC: histoire breve et morceaux choisis
|
|
Québec:: Musée du Québec, (2002).. Hardcover - couverture cartonnée illustrée.. Near Fine./Sans jaquette.. Jean-Paul Riopelle (artist).. Non paginé: illustré avec 36 planches en couleurs (plupart dépliantes de double ou quadruple) et illustrations en noir/blanc; 29cm. 1364g. Livre: Excellente état (propre et non marqué). Sans jaquette. ... more information
Offered by Canterbury Books (Quebec, Canada) Buy from canterburybooks.com the website of Canterbury Books |
$155.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:


