Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (127)Fine or New (68)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)Paperback (52)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (102)With dust jacket (77)
Signed (8)
With photos (106)
Filter by country:
United States (174)Canada (1)
Italy (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Oil Painting, New Edition
|
|
A damaged copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have moderate wear, some animal damage to one corner. Stapled binding is still sound Pages are worn but serviceable. We found no marks in the text. Previous owner's name on the inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.35
|
|
| 2) |
The Impressionists
|
|
A much-used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate shelf wear, some bumped corners. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and tanned at the edges. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 3) |
American Narrative Painting: [exhibition, October 1-November 17, 1974]
|
|
A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have moderate edge wear, some curl from use. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and somewhat tanned. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 4) |
How To Paint With Acrylic
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Covers have minor wear--front cover has some slight water staining on one corner. Stapled binding is sound Pages are clean and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Date is approximate. No. 53 in the art instruction series.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.90
|
|
| 5) |
Norman Rockwell's America
|
|
A well-used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear, some light soiling. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight, clean and glossy. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is worn and torn. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.90
|
|
| 6) |
How To Paint From Your Color Slides
|
|
A lightly damaged copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have light edge wear, very slight water staining along the bottom. Stapled binding is sound. Pages are generally clean and bright We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 7) |
Reproductions: A Selective, Illustrated Collection Of Fine Prints
|
|
A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have considerable wear and scuffing Binding is still sound--has a wiggle Pages are glossy and tanned at the edges. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is missing. 572 pp. Lightly bumped corners. Clean interior. Firms straight binding.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 8) |
The Complete Airbrush And Photo-retouching Manual
|
|
A wonderful copy in like-new condition. Covers are pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is excellent. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 9) |
Watercolor And How
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have a few lightly bumped corners. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 10) |
Vincent Van Gogh; A Biographical Study
|
|
New York: Literary Guild Book Club, 1933. 8vo. Green boards have surface wear, some handling soil. Rubbing to edges; corners. Light fraying at heel of spine. Spine is suntanned. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and age-darkened. No markings inside or out. No dustjacket. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.12
|
|
| 11) |
Cezanne 1839 - 1906: Pioneer of Modernism
|
|
San Diego: Thunder Bay, 1997. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and glossy. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.52
|
|
| 12) |
Metropolitan Seminars In Art Portfolio B: Earth, Heaven and Hell
|
|
A used copy in good condition--better inside than out. Covers have moderate wear, some chipping and tearing along the spine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. Plate pouch has a small tear. We found no markings inside or out. Plates are included. Pronunciation guide, review questions and Portfolio C preview are laid in. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.70
|
|
| 13) |
Painting The Marine Scene In Watercolor
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1981. A gently used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate edge wear, heavier at the corners. Binding is sound, square. Pages are somewhat worn from use. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.99
|
|
| 14) |
Manon Lescaut
|
|
|
New York: Rarity Press, 1931 Book. Illus. by Alastair. Very Good. Hard Cover Cloth. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st. ed. 1931 , Hardcover with a red cloth boards, 197 page book. illustrated with one color plate and some black and white plates. Condition : Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (New York, United States) Buy from gibbsBooks.com the website of GibbsBooks.Com |
$2.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Old West Speaks: Water-Color Paintings by William Henry Jackson
|
|
With moderate use, this book is in good condition. Pages are lightly tanned, generally clean. Color plates are still vivid. Binding is sound and square. Covers have moderate wear, stain on the back. Dustjacket is missing.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 16) |
The Complete Paintings Of Mantegna
|
|
A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference Covers have some shelf and corner wear Binding is still sound. Pages have some foxing but the illustrations are still bright We found no markings inside or out. Plastic dustjacket is town and has some large pieces missing ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 17) |
The World Of Van Gogh, 1853 - 1890,
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers are pristine and beautiful. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and glossy We found no markings inside or out. Slipcase has a small dent, slight wear. Mirror of History Pamphlet is included and in like-new condition. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 18) |
The World of Manet 1832-1863
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Slipcase is in excellent shape. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 19) |
Metropolitan Seminars In Art Portfolio 10: Water Color, Pastel and Prints
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear, some chipping at the spine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. Small stain on plate pouch, echoed on opposite page. We found no markings inside or out. Plates are included. Portfolio 11 preview and review questions are laid in. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 20) |
Metropolitan Seminars In Art Portfolio C: The World Rediscovered
|
|
A used copy better inside than out. Covers have moderate wear, considerable chipping and separation at the spine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Plates are included. Portfolio D preview is laid in. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|


![American Narrative Painting: [exhibition, October 1-November 17, 1974] American Narrative Painting: [exhibition, October 1-November 17, 1974]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/273/930/445930273.0.m.jpg)















