Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (20)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Dictionary of Astrology
|
|
|
Secaucus: Citadel Press, 1973. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0806503718. Catalogs: Astrology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 2) |
A Time For Astrology
|
|
|
NY: Signet. Near Fine. 1972. Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0451070569 . 435 pages; Near Fine condition. Light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Outside page edges are lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! The most complete book on the world of astrology illuminates the many amazing ways the stars affect you and exactly what you can do about it. Illustrated with 30 charts and 50 tables. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Heaven Knows What
|
|
|
St. Paul: Llewellyn Publications, 1975. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.75 Cm. No Jacket - believed as issued. Hardcover, good condition, w. lightly rubbed brds--sme lt scratches. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped bottom corners. Lt dent on top r. brd. Ltly warped brds. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme stains and soil. Ltly ta Boards . ISBN: 0875424422. Catalogs: Astrology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sex Signs: Every Woman's Astrological and Psychological Guide to Love, Men, Sex, Anger and Personal Power
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1990 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Llewellyn's 1981 Daily Planetary Guide - The Pocket Astrologer
|
|
|
MN: Llewellyn Publications. Very Good+. 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0875424724 . 225 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very shallow reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine edge. Solid, clean. Art work by Matthew Wood. The complete pocket calendar, datebook and almanac for astrologers, professional or amateur. Make a quick horoscope with our two minute ascendant estimator which has been out of print for over 50 years. Best of all, articles on the latest trends in astro... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE STORY OF THE MOON
|
|
|
Replogle Globes. Near Fine. 1969. No Edition Notated. Stapled wraps. 11 pages; Near Fine condition. Just a tiny bit of shelf rub at the edges. Solid, clean. Give facts about the moon. Asks 32 questions and then gives the answers. Very educational. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Basics of Astrology, Volume 3, Tables and Reference
|
|
|
Woodland Hills: Uranus Publishing, 1986. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. Spiral bound, Uranus Publishing, 1976. Clean, no marks, acetate cover rubbed. Volume 3 - Tables and Reference ... 5 printingWraps . ISBN: 0960108033. Catalogs: Astrology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 8) |
Basics of Astrology, Volume 2, Chart Interpretation
|
|
|
Woodland Hills: Uranus Publishing, 1986. 1st edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. Spiral bound, Uranus Publishing, 1976. Clean, no marks, acetate cover rubbed. Volume 2 - Chart Interpretation ... 5 printingWraps . ISBN: 0960108025. Catalogs: Astrology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.98
|
|
| 9) |
The Sky: Spring and Summer Nights
|
|
|
NY: The Woman's Press, 1924 top edge of the first few pages are bumped and lightly creased, else textblock is very clean and tight; the yapped-edge, blue covers are moderately edge-worn. 61p.. 2nd Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.80
|
|
| 10) |
ASPECTS AND THEIR MEANINGS ASTRO-KINETICS VOL. 3
|
|
|
London:: L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd. ,. VG-/NONE. 1972. Hardcover. Light cover fading, more pronounced at spine; dust stains at top edge (minor) . Pages clean, tight, unmarked. No DJ. Reprint copy. ; . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Astrology and Religion Among the Greeks and Romans
|
|
|
NY: Dover. Near Fine. 1960. Reprint; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 115 pages; Near Fine Condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at the edges. Solid, clean. First Dover edition. Unabridged. The worship of those seeming-Gods, the stars, is perhaps the oldest religious belief of mankind, and certainly the most influential and widespread cult of all time. (1960) . . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Astrology
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1964. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0385052456 . 351 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Very Light rub to boards. Light age tanning to outside page edges. Tiny dot to top text block. Boards are straight, tips are pointed and pages are clean. Great illustrations! Includes The Art of the Stars; Planets and personality; The signs of the Zodiac and much more.... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$14.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mythologies of the Zodiac: Tales of the Constellations
|
|
|
Garden City, N. Y.: Friedman/Fairfax Publishing. New in New dust jacket. [2000]. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1567995810 . New book in as new condition. Not a remainder. ; Drawings, photographs; 0.62 x 11.27 x 10.52 Inches; 120 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Everybody's Astrology (Alan Leo's Astrolobical Manuals No. 1)
|
|
|
London: L N Fowler Undated but probably about 1920s. Green cloth covered boards lightly worn. Name on FFEP. Text clean.. 10th Edition. Hard Cover. VG-/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Teaching and Study Guide to the Principles and Practice of Astrology
|
|
|
St. Paul: Llewellyn Publications, 1977. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23 .75 Cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt marks and spots. Ltly slanted sp, smwht bumped at base. 3 ltly bumped corners, 1 bumped. Sme wear at base of fr brd. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unma Boards . ISBN: B000M1MKSM. Catalogs: Astrology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Rulership Book: A Directory of Astrological Correspondences
|
|
|
Richmond: Macoy Pub & Masonic Supply Co, 1976. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, with lightly slanted, somewhat compressed spine, somewhat bumped corners. some light wear on board bottoms. somewhat tanned p. edges, some stains, some small spots. Lightly tanned endpapers, a few spots and stains on front e Boards . ISBN: B000GQK6YI. Catalogs: Astrology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$19.95
|
|
| 17) |
Reason Why in Astrology or Philosophy and First Principles (Alan Leo's Astrological Manuals. No VI)
|
|
|
London: , 1910. Spine sunned, tips of corners worn, soiling & price sticker on title page 131 pages. Early edition.. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. G/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Planetary Influences (Alan Leo's Astrological Manuals No III)
|
|
|
London: L N Fowler Undated but 1924 written of FFEP. Green cloth covered boards lightly worn. Eps have owner's info, lightly tonned. Text clean.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. VG-/No DJ. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Shambhala Astrological Companion 1981
|
|
|
CO: Shambhala. Near Fine. 1980. First Printing. Paperback. 79 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at the edges. Solid, clean. Here is a handy guide to the rhythms of 1981 through the day by day movements of the sun, moon, and planets. Useful as a daily planner and as a reference guide to the principles of astrology. It offers easy to follow introductions to the signs and planets as well as in depth information about the lunar cycle and aspects. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
ASTROLOGY IN THE RENAISSANCE: The Zodiac of Life
|
|
|
New York: Arkana. Fine. [1988]. Trade paperback. 014019259X . Appears as new. Very light toning to page edges. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$50.00
|
|