Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Filter by price:
1) Inner Work: Using Dreams and Active Imagination for Personal Growth
Johnson, Robert A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1989. Very Good, Paperback previous owner's inscription. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.00



2) Lucid Dreams in 30 Days: The Creative Sleep Program
Harary, Keith and Pamela Weintraub

c1989: St. Martin's Press New York. 111 pp. VG+ Bottom of spine lightly bumped.. First Edition. Trade paperbac. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$10.00



3) Power of Dreaming : Messages from Your Inner Self
Cooper, D. Jason

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 2000 Near Fine/ Near fine. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



4) Power of Dreaming : Messages from Your Inner Self
Cooper, D. Jason

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Book Sales, Incorporated, 2000. Fine/Very Good, book as new. The dust jacket is very slightly rubbed, but still crisp and glossy. This book draws on both ancient and modern techniques of dream interpretation and consists of three different dream dictionaries: a dictionary of events, one of objects, and one of archetypes. Fascinating reading for any fans of the subconscious.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.50



5) The Dictionary of Dream Interpretation: Including a Glossary of Dream Symbols
Schoenewolf, Gerald

Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Jason Aronson Inc, 1997. Book. Good. Hardcover. Good condition. Non-circulating reference library discard with usual markings. Light rubbing and wear to glossy boards and entire book. Otherwise pages very tight, crisp and clean.. ... more information

Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States)
$23.00



6) Daughter of Fire : A Diary of a Spiritual Training with a Sufi Master
Tweedie, Irina

Grass Valley, CA, U.S.A.: Blue Dolphin Publishing, Incorporated, 1986. Complete unabridged edition. 822 pp. Very good condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy