Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1172
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (642)
Fine or New (105)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (448)
Paperback (695)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (405)
With dust jacket (899)
Signed (28)
With photos (821)

Filter by country:
United States (828)
Australia (333)
United Kingdom (8)
Canada (3)

Filter by price:
1) Yoga, Youth, and Reincarnation
Jess Stearn

Yoga, Youth, and Reincarnation
A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have considerable wear Binding is still sound. Pages are worn, tanned but serviceable. Annotations throughout the text. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.40



2) The Riddle of Life And How Theosophy Answers it
BESANT, Annie

London: Theosophical Publishing House, 1926. Theosophical Publishing House London, England, Brown Wrappers, are not attached to this book. The wrppers are in poor condition. The book is in good to fair condition . Old bookplate on first page. . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$1.00



3) Simplified Scientific Tables of Houses, Latitiude, 0 to 66 Degrees
Null

Oceanside, Californis: The Rosicrucian Fellowship, 1949. The Rosicrucian Fellowship, 1949, Poor due to first page missing. All else is clean and readable. Softcover. Astrology.. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$1.00



4) Care Packages: Letters To Christopher Reeve From Strangers And Other Friends
[compiled by] Dana Reeve

Care Packages: Letters To Christopher Reeve From Strangers And Other Friends
A wonderful ex-library copy that appears unread. Pages inside are clean, straight and bright. Covers are in good shape. Dustjacket is covered in mylar and taped to the covers in library fashion. The ususal library marks and stickers are present. Binding is tight and square. At Booksborough, we photograph every book, so you know exactly what you're getting. Have questions or want additional photos? Just send us an email--we'll get right back to you.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.54



5) Speaking Of My Life: The Art Of Living In The Cultural Revolution
edited by Jacob Needleman

Speaking Of My Life: The Art Of Living In The Cultural Revolution
A former library copy in good condition. Pages are clean, lightly worn at the edges. Binding is square and sound. Covers have moderate wear, some sunning to spine. Library stickers and marks are present, but we found no markings in the body of the text. At Booksborough, we photograph every book, so you know exactly what you're getting. Have questions or want additional photos? Just send us an email--we'll get right back to you.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.70



6) Mind Of Our Mother: Toward Holonomy And Planetary Consciousness
Bob Samples; With An Introduction By John And Toni Lilly; And A Spirit Statement By John Denver

Mind Of Our Mother: Toward Holonomy And Planetary Consciousness
A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have considerable wear, some creases. Binding is still sound. Pages are worn but serviceable. We found occasional markings in the text. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.70



7) Symbols And The Self
Violet Shelley

Symbols And The Self
A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have minor edge wear. Stapled binding is sound. Pages are straight and a little tanned. Light edgewear to softcover. Underlining of text in ink.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.70



8) Energize Alchem. Of Breath And (Llewellyn's New World Spirituality Series)
Elrond, Juliana and Sophia Blawyn

Energize Alchem. Of Breath And (Llewellyn's New World Spirituality Series)
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.00



9) Practical Guide To Creative Visualization: Manifest Your Desires
Denning & Phillips

Practical Guide To Creative Visualization: Manifest Your Desires
Gently used and in good condition. Pages are straight and bright. Cover have moderate shelf wear. Binding is square and sound. Bookplate on the inside front cover. Some pages are highlighted. At Booksborough, we photograph every book, so you know exactly what you're getting. Have questions or want additional photos? Just send us an email--we'll get right back to you.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.10



10) Live to Enjoy the Money You Make: A Challenging Guide To Sane And Relaxed Living In Today's Overtense World
Lelord Kordel

Live to Enjoy the Money You Make: A Challenging Guide To Sane And Relaxed Living In Today's Overtense World
Cleveland: The World Publishing Company, 1956. A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have light bumps at the lower corners. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and a little tanned Bookstore stamps appear on the title page. Dustjacket is missing. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.52



11) Crusaders for God
Dana Thomas

Crusaders for God
A former library book in library binding, still in good condition. Pages are worn, but relatively bright. Covers have moderate wear, some light soiling. Binding is square, still sound. Library stickers and stamps are present, but we found no markings in the body of the text.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.54



12) Little Moments Of Peace: Daily Reflections For Mothers
Andrea Alban Gosline, Andrea Alban Gosline

Little Moments Of Peace: Daily Reflections For Mothers
A first edition in like-new condition. Covers are pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.60



13) A Book of Men: Visions of the Male Experience
Ross Firestone, ed

A Book of Men: Visions of the Male Experience
A first printing in good condition. Pages are clean, straight and bright. One or two have some light markings in pencil. Binding is square and sound. Covers have moderate shelf wear. Dustjacket is worn, has a few tears.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.10



14) Limbo of the Lost
Spencer John Wallace

New York: Bantam Books, 1973. Bantam, 1973. updated, revised and expanded book; The new book, containing dozens of illustrations and photographs, deals with unexplained mysteries in the Atlantic Ocean and Gulf of Mexico, sometimes referred to as the Bermuda Triangle or The Devil's Triangle.. Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$3.00



15) Luck Your Path to Power
The Editors of Astrology Your Daily Horoscope

Canada: Poplular Magazine, 1990. Popular Magazine Diamandis, Canada: Astrology your daily horoscope, 1990. Trade pb.Very Good/No Jacket. . Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$3.00



16) Spiritual, Metaphysical and New Trends in Modern Astrology
McEvers, Joan

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1988. Llewellyn Publications, St Paul, 1988. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean No Jacket. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$3.00



17) Wisdom of Judaism
Salwak, Dale (Editor); Eckstein, Yechiel (Introduction)

New World Library, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Minor shelf wear. 1997 Hard Cover. "Professor of English and biblical scholar Dale Salwak has combined quotations from many sources to render a thorough representation of the Judaic tradition. From well-known Old Testament sayings to the ideas of Anne Frank and Albert Einstein, there is much in The Wisdom of Judaism for any spiritual person - Jewish or not - to ponder. Salwak divides the text into chapters such as 'The Natur... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.50



18) Walking: A Complete Guide to the Complete Exercise
Meyers, Casey

Random House, 1992. Trade Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, some shelf wear, spine creased. 1992 Trade Paperback. Exercise: The Ounce of Prevention; The Human Walking Gait and Its Origin; Out Other Gair: Misused and Often Injurous; Walking Rx: Frequency, Duration, and Intensity; Stretching, Posutre, Strolling, and Brisk Walking; Aerobic Walking; The Specificity Principle and Walking Compared with Other Exercises; High-Intenisty Walking: The Undisocvered Cross-Training Exercise; Race Walking: The Ultimate ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.50



19) Jonathan Livingston Seagull: A Story
Bach, Richard

Avon Books, 1973. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 2nd printing. Spine & cover creased, ink name on first page, pencil inside back cover. 1973 Mass Market Paperback. 127 pp. "People who make their own rules when they know they're right... people who get a special pleasure out of doing something well (even if only for themselves)... people who know there's more to this whole living thing than meets the eye: they'll be with Jonathan Seagull all the way. Others may simply escap... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$2.50



20) Girls Gone Mild: Young Women Reclaim Self-Respect And Find It's Not Bad To Be Good
Wendy Shalit

Girls Gone Mild: Young Women Reclaim Self-Respect And Find It's Not Bad To Be Good
A little used library copy in very good condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is sound, square. Covers are excellent under a mylar-protected dustjacket, which is attached to the book library-fashion. Library stickers and marks are present, but we found no markings in the body of the text.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.65



Results 1 - 20 of 1172
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy