Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (14)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) The Meaning of Life
Greive, Bradley Trevor

Kansas City, MO: Andrews McMeel, 2002. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-7407-2336-7. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Reprint. 121, (4) pp. Fourth printing. The book is slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The jacket is lightly rubbed at the head of the spine. Keywords: Nature Photography. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$2.00



2) I Sit Listening to the Wind: A Woman's Encounter Within Herself (Circle of Stones Series)
Duerk, Judith

San Diego: LuraMedia, 1993. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-931055-98-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xx, 103, (4) pp. The front cover is slightly creased at the tip of the lower fore-corner. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Women's Studies; Psychology. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$5.00



3) Sacred Journey of the Peaceful Warrior
Millman, Dan

Timburon, California, U.S.A.: H J Kramer, 1991 Very Good, Paperback, 29 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.50



4) Way of the Peaceful Warrior: A Book That Changes Lives
Millman, Daniel

Timburon, California, U.S.A.: H J Kramer, 1984 Good, Paperback, edges rubbed, creases on front cover, 210 pages, tight . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.50



5) Path of Transformation: How Healing Ourselves Can Change the World
Gawain, Shakti

Novato, CA: New World Library,U.S., 2000 VG Trade Paper. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$8.50



6) WISH I MAY, WISH I MIGHT: Fantastic Thoughts for a Starry Night
Langenscheidt, Florian; Langenscheidt, Gabriele

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1993. A 128 page book of wishes. As new and unread. Dust jacket enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 1558596380. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. WISHES REFERENCE GENERAL. Catalogs: Non-Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$14.00



7) I Had Brain Surgery, What's Your Excuse : A Illustrated Memoir
Becker, Suzy

Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. The author of the bestselling All I Needed to Know I Learned from My Cat (1990) "comes out" in a moving cartoon-filled memoir of her experience of being diagnosed with, treated for, and rehabilitated from a brain tumor and surgery. Book and dust jacket are in near perfect condition - appears unread. ... more information

Offered by Withywindle Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$12.55



8) Way of Peaceful Warrior: A Book that Changes Lives
Millman, Dan

Tiburon: H.J. Kramer. #63155 . G/--. 1984. -4 . softcover. 211p . shelf wear & soiling. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$5.70



9) Casting the Circle: A Women's Book of Ritual
Stein, Diane

Santa Cruz, California, U.S.A.: Crossing Pr, 1990. VG, paperback. Paper Binding. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



10) Simple Abundance: A Daybook of Comfort and Joy
Breathnach, Sarah Ban; Ban Breathnach, Sarah

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1995 VG Trade Paper, inscription by previous owner on front free endpaper. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



11) Gracious Living in a New World: Finding Joy in Changing Times
Stoddard, Alexandra

New York, N.Y.: William Morrow & Co, 1996 VG/VG Hard Cover. Signed by author. . Yes. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



12) The Barn at the End of the World: The Apprenticeship of a Quaker, Buddhist Shepherd
O'Reilley, Mary Rose

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Milkweed Editions, 2000. VG/VG, hc, part of back free endpaper cut off, edges bumped, signature of prev. owner on ffe, 317pp. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.50



13) A Life In Hand Creating the Illuminated Journal
Hannah Hinchman

A Life In Hand Creating the Illuminated Journal
Peregrine Smith Books, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1991, First Edition stated, complete number line, illustrated slip case shows moderate edge wear, clean, illustrated soft covers bright, clean, in near fine condition, very light edge wear, 144 text pages, 15 additional unnumbered pages at end entitled The Illuminated Journal Watercolors showing beautiful watercolor paintings, all pages in near fine condition, clean, no writing or marks, very minimal cover wear, b/w drawings throughout book, 8vo (9" tall).... more information

Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States)
$24.00



14) The Melancholy Girls (A Journal of Discovery)
Decker, Elizabeth

Los Angeles: E.A. Publications, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover in laminated pictorial boards. Spiral binding under boards. Oblong 8vo. First printing. As New, with check cloth band intact around front board. Illustrated by the author. Unpaginated. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$17.50



15) There Are No Limits (Breaking The Barriers In Personal High Performance)
Cox, Danny

There Are No Limits (Breaking The Barriers In Personal High Performance)
Franklin Lakes, New Jersey: Career Press. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1998. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. 1564143406 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Front flyleaf SIGNED BY AUTHOR DANNY COX. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Shows you how to develop a plan for taking charge of your life and becoming the person you've always wanted to be. At the heart of the book are three interrelated elements that drive your climb to personal high performance: Unshakable sense of purpo... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$28.00



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy