Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 436
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (398)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)
Paperback (222)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)
With dust jacket (290)
Signed (6)
With photos (28)

Filter by country:
United States (427)
Canada (9)

Filter by price:
1) The Stonewalkers
Alcock, Vivien

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Yearling Books, 1990. Very Good, Trade Paper, 151 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.00



2) Jeane Dixon: My Life and Prophecies: For the First Time, Her Own Story as TOld to Rene Noorbergen
Noorbergen, Rene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Book , 1970 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



3) Easy Journey to Other Planets
Prabhupada, A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bhatkivedanta Book Trust, 1977 Very Good, Paperback, 79 pages. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



4) True Experiences in Prophecy; Extraordinary Adventures of People Like Yourself Who Actually Saw Specific Future Events, Exactly as They Happened, Before They Happened
Ebon, Martin (Editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet , 1967 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



5) Curse of the Claw; Get Ready to be Scared...Phantom Valley, No One Can Escape it
Beach, Lynn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Minstrel Books, 1993 Very Good, Trade Paper, tear at base of spine, edges rubbed, 117 pages, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



6) Soulmates; How You Can Find Your Own Soulmate
Stearn, Jess

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books , 1985 Very Good, Paperback, edges rubbed, back cover rubbed, corner crease, 234 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



7) Melusine: A Mystery
Banks, Lynne Reid

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1989 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, cover crease, gently rubbed, 248 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



8) A Ghost in the House
Wright, Betty Ren

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1991 Very Good, Trade Paper, 164 pages, tight . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



9) The Courier, a Wildside Romance
Jackson, Melanie

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Love Spell, 2004 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, gently cocked, 322 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



10) The Ghost in the Picture
Schneider, Meg

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1988 Very Good, Trade Paper, 151 pages. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



11) The Godmakers (P010-N)
Britain, Dan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bee-Line Books , 1970 Good, Mass Market Paperback, rubbed, cocked, creases, 188 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



12) Forbidden Garden
Fobes, Tracy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sonnet Books, 2000 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases, 40 pages, tight . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



13) True Horror Stories
Deary, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 1996. Very Good, Trade Paper, 124 pages, black and white illustrations . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



14) Another Time, Another Love
Schurfranz, Vivian

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.50



15) The Theory and Practice of Astral Projection: Exploration in a World Beyond the Body
Martin, Anthony

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Samuel Weiser, Inc. , 1980 Very Good, Paperback, 92 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



16) Unknown But Known: My Adventure Into the Meditative Dimension
Ford, Arthur

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Mystic , 1969 Very Good, Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



17) The Ghostly Trio; TX106
Smith, Nancy Woollcott

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Book Services , 1965 Good, Trade Paper, rubbed, scratched, creases, 128 pages . Paperback. Good. Illus. by Beck, Charles . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



18) More Scary Stories for Sleep-Overs
Pearce, Q. L.;Pierce, Q.L

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1992 Very Good, Trade Paper, edges rubbed, 128 pages, black and white illustrations . Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Warbuton, Bartt. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



19) The Ravening
Thompson, Dawn

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Love Spell, 2008 Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine creases,several pages dogeared, front cover lightly creased, 342 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



20) Skeptic
Scott, Holden

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2000. Very good paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



Results 1 - 20 of 436
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy