Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 21 - 40 of 458
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (419)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (176)
Paperback (238)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (310)
Signed (6)
With photos (28)

Filter by country:
United States (450)
Canada (8)

Filter by price:
21) Servant: The Acceptance
Foster, L.L.; Foster, Lori

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Books, 2008. Very good. Paperback, fiction. Spine is creased.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



22) This Baffling World No. 1
Godwin, John

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1971. Very good, mass market paperback, edges rubbed, black and white photos.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



23) Limbo of the Lost: Actual Stories of Sea Mysteries
Spencer, John Wallace

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1973. Very good mass market paperback. Black-and-white photos and illustrations.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



24) A Gift of Prophecy: The Phenomenal Jeane Dixon
Montgomery, Ruth

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1966. 1966 very good, paperback, spine creased, slight edgewear. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



26) In Quest of Ghosts; True Stories from the World's Most-Famous Ghost Hunter
Holzer, Hans

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1993. Very Good, Paperback, 241 pages, some wear. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



27) More Scary Stories for Sleep-Overs
Pearce, Q. L.;Pierce, Q.L

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1992 Very Good, Trade Paper, spine edges rubbed, 128 pages, black and white illustrations . Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Warbuton, Bartt. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



28) Angel: Bruja
Odom, Mel; Whedon, Joss; Greenwalt, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Pulse , 2001 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 325 pages, tight . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



29) Angel: Close to the Ground
Mariotte, Jeff; Whedon, Joss; Greenwalt, David

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Pulse , 2000 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 308 pages, tight . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



30) The Evil That Men Do (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Holder, Nancy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books , 2000 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 335 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



31) Sins of the Father (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
Golden, Christopher

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books , 1999 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 289 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



32) Not Forgotten (Angel)
Holder, Nancy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books , 2000 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 243 pages, tight . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



33) Angels All Over Town
Rice, Luanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books , 1985 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, back cover rubbed, 372 pages, tight . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



34) The Revenge of the Wizard's Ghost
Bellairs, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. Very Good, Trade Paper, corners pushed, edges rubbed, 147 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



35) Edgar Cayce: The Sleeping Prophet
Stearn, Jess

New York: Bantam Books, 1979. Good+, mass market paperback, spine creased, crayon scribbles on insides of covers.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



36) Life after Life : The Investigation of a Phenomenon, Survival of Bodily Death
Moody, Raymond A

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1976. very good, paperback, writing on blurb page, small stain on fore-edge. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



37) The Jupiter Effect
Gribbin, John R.;Plagemann, Stephen H

Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1975. good mass market paperback, some discoloration of pages, . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



38) The Outer Space Connection
Landsburg, Alan; Landsburg, Sally

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1975. 1975 very good, paperback, covers rubbed, pages slightly yellowed. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Reichline, Andrew [photographer]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



39) In Search of Ancient Gods: My Impossible Evidence for the Impossible
Von Daniken, Erich

Toronto: Bantam Books, 1978. very good, paperback, name of previous owner, spine creased, cover has small scrape. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



40) Ghost Tales of Cripple Creek
Clifton, Chas S

Ghost Tales of Cripple Creek
Colorado Springs: Little London Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Soft Cover. 0936564296 . Square, tightly stapled booklet-style binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have minor edge rubbing. 28 pp. Collection of ghost stories about various buildings in Cripple Creek, Colorado.; 8.5" (21.5 cm) tall. . ... more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) Buy from
catscradlebks.net

the website of Cat's Cradle Books
$10.00



Results 21 - 40 of 458
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy