Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 421 - 440 of 458
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (419)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (176)
Paperback (238)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (310)
Signed (6)
With photos (28)

Filter by country:
United States (450)
Canada (8)

Filter by price:
421) The Encyclopedia of Tarot, Volume II
Kaplan, Stewart R

Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: U S Games Systems, 1994 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacker, Vol II only, 8 1/4" x 11", 552 pages, rich with black and white illustrations/photos, 16 pages color illustrations/photos, . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$28.00



422) The Restless Ghosts of Ladye Place: And Other True Hauntings
Ludlam, Harry

New York, NY: Taplinger Publishing Company, 1968 Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 158 p.; First American Edition; some very light chipping (restricted to back cover) and edge wear on dustjacket, which is otherwise in wonderful condition, all colors bright.. First American Edition. Hardbound. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$28.00



423) Spirits of Saint Louis: A Ghostly Guide to the Mound City's Unearthly Activities
Courtaway, Robbi

Lynchburg, Virginia, U.S.A.: Virginia Pub Co, 1999. 1999. Paper back, very good condition. Minor bending of top front cover corner.. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$28.00



424) Reflections of Being
Ralston, Peter

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: North Atlantic Books, 1991. Very good trade paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$30.00



425) Our Alien Planet: This Eerie Earth
Casteel, Sean; Beckley, Timothy Green

New Brunswick, New Jersey, U. S. A.: Inner Light / Global Communications, 2005. very good, softcover. International shipping may require additional postage.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$30.00



426) The Hoax of the Twentieth Century
Butz, Arthur R

Institute for Historical Review, 1980. Very good trade paperback, clean text. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$30.00



427) The Great Secret
Maeterlinck, Maurice; Shepard, Leslie [foreword]

New Hyde Park, N.Y.: University Books, Inc., 1969. Very good/very good, hard cover, 268 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$30.00



428) Occult Science in India and Among the Ancients, with an Account of Their Mystic Initiations and the History of Spiritism
Jacolliot, Louis; Garrison, Omar V. [foreword]; felt, William L. [translator]

New York: University Books, 1971, 1971. Hard Cover. Very good/very good, top of spine bumped . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$30.00



429) Conversations with Seth: The Story of Jane Roberts's ESP Class
Watkins, Susan M

1980 VG/VG, Hardcover. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$34.00



430) The Destiny of the Soul. A Critical History of the Doctrine of a Future Life
Alger, William Rounseville

New York : Greenwood Press , 1968 . Facimile Reprint . VG . 8VO . Originally published in 1860. Maroon cloth with gilt titling on spine. Occasional red underlining for first 20 pages or so of Volume one, otherwise lightest of wear. ... more information

Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada)
$35.00



431) The Philosophy of Astrology [Second Edition]
Hall, Manly Palmer

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Philosophical Research Society, Inc. , 1947. VG, 1947 softcover, 91pp. . Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



432) The Geography of Witchcraft
Summers, Montague

New Hyde Park, New York, U.S.A.: University Books, 1970 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, edges rubbed, jacket rubbed, edges small tears and chips, protected in Gaylord, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



433) Witchcraft: The Way to Serenity
Frost, Gavin

St. Charles, MO: School of Wicca, 1978. Very good staple-bound booklet. Some sun fadeing. Published 1978 by the School of Wicca.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



434) The Education of Oversoul Seven
Roberts, Jane

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1973. very good hardcover, very good dust jacket, First Edition, 1973 , dust jacket price-clipped; 226 pages. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Butts, Robert F. [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



435) Witches
Jong, Erica

New York: Harry N. Abrams , 1981. VG with DJ hardcover 1981 oversize artbook. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Smith, Joseph A. . ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



436) Black Magic
Strieber, Whitley

New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1982. vg/vg. Stated first edition. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



437) Witches
Jong, Erica

New York, NY: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1981. Near Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound; 176 pp.. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Smith, Joseph A.. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$38.00



438) Investigazioni e Richerche Di grafologia, Con 113 Illustrazioni Di Grafie; "Occulta" Ser. 6
Zanetti, G

Investigazioni e Richerche Di grafologia, Con 113 Illustrazioni Di Grafie;  "Occulta" Ser. 6
Milano: Editoriale Italiana. Good with no dust jacket. 1945. Hard Cover. Book is in the Italian language. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean but age-darkened pages. Paper over boards is shelf worn and soiled. 190 pp. Book of graphology. Illustrated with samples of writing throughout with analysis of personality traits revealed through handwriting.; 6.75" (17 cm) tall; MISSING . ... more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) Buy from
catscradlebks.net

the website of Cat's Cradle Books
$50.00



439) The Magical Carousel & Commentaries
Norelli-Bachelet, Patrizia

The Magical Carousel & Commentaries
Panorama City, California: Aeon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0945747306 . Two-volume set. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean, age-darkened pages. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed. Slipcase has moderate handling wear. ; New Age allegorical fiction based on zodiacal principles with a volume of commentary.; 2 vol set; 8.75" tall; 305 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) Buy from
catscradlebks.net

the website of Cat's Cradle Books
$50.00



440) The Divining-Rod : An Experimental and Psychological Investigation
Barrett, William; Besterman, Theodore; Shepard, Leslie (fore.)

New Hyde Park: University Books, 1968. VG/VG. hardcover 1968 . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$45.00



Results 421 - 440 of 458
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy