Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (419)Fine or New (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (176)Paperback (238)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)With dust jacket (310)
Signed (6)
With photos (28)
Filter by country:
United States (450)Canada (8)
Filter by price:
| 41) |
Sexual Hauntings through the Ages
|
|
New York: Dorset. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Hard Cover. 1566196213 . Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright pages. Paper over boards is very lightly edge rubbed. DJ has edge rubbing and light shelf wear. 174 pp. Forty real cases gathered from around the world ranging from harmless naked figures to horrifying and bizarre entities who have brought death and destruction to those who have come into contact with them. (from DJ blurb); 8.25" (21 cm) tall. . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) Buy from catscradlebks.net the website of Cat's Cradle Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 42) |
The Tarot: Path to Self-Development
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Shambhala. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Soft Cover. 0877735751 . Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have general handling wear. 61 pp. Guide to using the Tarot as a way of personal growth.; 8.5" (21.5 cm) tall . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) Buy from catscradlebks.net the website of Cat's Cradle Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Tar Heel Ghosts
|
|
Chapel Hill: The University of North Carolina Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. 0807840696 . Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear, including slight curling. ; 23 stories and 10 "short short" stories of ghosts in North Carolina.; 8.5" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) Buy from catscradlebks.net the website of Cat's Cradle Books |
$10.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
New York: A Fireside Book, 1990. trade paperback . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 45) |
Moon Signs: The First Guide to the Other Half of The Astrological Art
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Corporation , 1977 Very Good, Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 46) |
Resurrecting Ravana (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books , 2000 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 305 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 47) |
Return to Chaos (Buffy the Vampire Slayer)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books , 1998 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 293 pages . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 48) |
Door to Alternity (Buffy the Vampire Slayer Angel, The Second in a New Crossover Trilogy UNSEEN)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books , 2001 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, 301 pages, tight . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 49) |
A Treasury of Ghost Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kingfisher Books, 1996. Very Good, Trade Paper, 157 pages, black and white illustrations by Tony Morris, edges rubbed, . Trade Paper. Very Good. Illus. by Morris, Tony . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 50) |
Tales of Power
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket , 1976. Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, spine faded, spine crease, 295 pages, tight. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 51) |
A Separate Reality
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1972. Good. Paperback, spine is creased, previous owner's name inside front cover. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 52) |
The Devil You Know
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Grand Central Pub, 2008. Very good. Paperback, fiction.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 53) |
My Story
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1976. Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. 16 pages of black-and-white photos.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 54) |
Parallel Universe
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1977. Very good mass market paperback. Spine is creased. Black-and-white photos.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 55) |
The Psychic Reader
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1970. 1970 very good paperback, spine creased. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$5.00
|
|
| 56) |
Fortune-Telling With Numbers: Knowing Yourself and Your Fate Through Numerology
|
|
|
London: Diamond. New. [1995]. Trade paperback. 0261666703 . New book but has slight age toning to edges of pages. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 112 pages . ... more information
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 57) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & SchusterNew York, 1989. Fine, trade Paperback. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 58) |
The Seat of the Soul
|
|
|
New York: A Fireside Book, 1990. VG/No DJ, slight rubbing on front and back cover, writing and underling throughout in pencil and orange highlighter. Soft Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 59) |
Sex Signs: Every Woman's Astrological and Psychological Guide to Love, Men, Sex, Anger and Personal Power
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1990 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|
| 60) |
Planetary Brother
|
|
|
Taos, New Mexico, U.S.A.: High Mesa Pr, 1991 Very good, paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.00
|
|


