Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 41 - 60 of 1208
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (829)
Fine or New (132)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (675)
Paperback (432)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (487)
With dust jacket (935)
Signed (58)
With photos (432)

Filter by country:
United States (1003)
Australia (109)
Canada (73)
United Kingdom (17)
Malaysia (6)

Filter by price:
41) Business Doctor: How to Turn Your Headache Business into a Debt-Free Money Machine
Goldstein, Arnold S

Garrett Pub, 1994-04. Paperback. Good. 304 pages; spine crease, some edge wear; This book, loaded with fascinating examples of turnaround successes, is essential for every business owner. From a synopsis of why companies fail, to ways to resolve creditor problems, its strategies should be read by anyone with a faltering business. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.99



42) The Limited Partnership Book
Goldstein, Arnold S

The Limited Partnership Book
Deerfield Beach, FL: Made E-Z Products, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1880539489 This book will show how you too can... * Protect your assets from lawsuits, creditors...even the IRS. * Shelter your children's inheritance from divorce or creditor problems. * Avoid or reduce estate and inheritance taxes * Reduce income taxes. * Transfer family wealth to your heirs...faster and easier. * Eliminate estate taxes on your life insurance. * Create a sounder estate plan...and avoid pro... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.00



43) Barbarians at the Gate: The Fall of RJR Nabisco
Burrough, Bryan and John Helyar

New York: HarperPerennial, 1991. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-06-092038-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Paperback. xvi, 528 pp. First printing thus. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Business - Mergers and Acquisitions. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$3.00



44) High Tech, High Touch: Technology and Our Search for Meaning
Naisbitt, John

New York: Broadway Books, 1999. Near Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-7679-0383-8. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 274 pp. First printing. The book is cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Technology. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$3.00



45) The Money Answers Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms
John Downes, Jordan Elliot Goodman

The Money Answers Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms
A lightly used copy in good condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is sound, square. Covers have minor wear at the edges, some light curling. Book has a slight warp to it from long-term storage. We found no markings inside or out. Previous owner affixed a few ownership stickers here and there. At Booksborough, we photograph all our books. Have questions or want more photos? Drop us a line--we'll get right back to you.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.70



46) THE BEN FRANKLIN FACTOR: SELLING ONE TO ONE
Humes, James C

THE BEN FRANKLIN FACTOR: SELLING ONE TO ONE
New York: William Morrow & Company. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1992. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688108687 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bumping to cover corners, spine ends and edges. DJ is very good. Small price sticker on front surface of DJ. Very light edge/corner wear and very very light top spine end bumps to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wea... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



47) THE NEATEST LITTLE GUIDE TO STOCK MARKET INVESTING
Kelly, Jason

THE NEATEST LITTLE GUIDE TO STOCK MARKET INVESTING
New York: Plume. Very Good+. 1998. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. 0452278708 . Book is very good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Front cover top corner and top spine edge very light surface bend creases. Very slight surface shelf wear to back cover. ; Trade PB; 257 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



48) How To Become Financially Successful By Owning Your Own Business
Albert J. Lowry

How To Become Financially Successful By Owning Your Own Business
A first edition in very good condition. Covers have a touch of wear at the corners. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has the original price sticker on the front, some light edge wear. Dustjacket: Very Good.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.77



49) The Reengineering Revolution : A Handbook
Hammer, Michael; Stanton, Steven

New York: HarperCollins, 1995. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 20 x 14 Cm. Good condition, no jacket as issued. First edition. Ownership signature in marker on half title page. Highlighting throughout. Damp stain on several pages. Binding clean and tight. No dings, rubs. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0887307361. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



50) Techno Vision : An Executive's Survival Guide to Understanding and Managing Information
Wang, Charles B

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1994. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 21 x 14 cm. Fine condition, jacket fine condition. Author inscribed. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0070681554. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



51) The New Pioneers : The Men and Women Who Are Transforming the Workplace and Marketplace
Petzinger, Thomas, Jr

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. Fiine/Fine. 25 x 17 Cm. Fine condition, jacket fine condition. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0684846365. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



52) How to Be a Successful Computer Consultant
Simon, Alan R

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1990. Second edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 22.5 cm. Second edition. Very good in lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0070575525. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



53) An Uncommon Freedom
Conn, Charles Paul

Grand Rapids: Baker Book House, 1982. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.5 cm. Name written on endpaper. Lightly rumpled dust jacket. ... Boards . ISBN: 0800713052. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



54) Productivity Sand Traps & Tar Pits: How to Detect and Avoid Them
Walsh, Mike

New York: Dorset House, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0932633218. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



55) The Do's and Taboos of International Trade
Axtell, Roger E

New York: Wiley, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. PAPERBACK. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0471078832. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



56) The Eternally Successful Organization: The Art of Corporate Wellness
Crosby, Philip B

New York: Plume/Penguin, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, no marks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0452263794. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



57) The Intuitive Manager
Rowan, Roy

New York: Berkley Books, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, no marks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0425099725. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



58) The Big Boys: Power and Position in American Business
Nader, Ralph; Taylor, William

New York: Pantheon/Random House, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 039472111x. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



59) The Time Trap
MacKenzie, R. Alec

New York: AMACOM/American Management Association, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0814477607. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



60) All the Livelong Day: The Meaning and Demeaning of Routine Work
Garson, Barbara

New York: Penguin, 1977. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 18 CM. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0140043810. Catalogs: Business.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



Results 41 - 60 of 1208
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy