Results 1 - 19 of 19
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (14)
Signed (4)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Power of One: One Person, One Rule, One Month
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 2004-11-03. Paperback. Very Good. 238 pages; light edge wear; In this 30-day companion workbook to There's No Such Thing as "Business" Ethics, bestselling author John C. Maxwell demonstrates how we can live with integrity by using the Golden Rule as our standard-in business and in life. In fact, Maxwell suggests the higher standard of exceeding the Golden Rule-by treating people better than they treat us, helping those who cannot help us, doing right when it is natural to do w... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Future of Leadership
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket, boards and pages in Fine/Like New/Never Read Condition, not price clipped ($25.00 listed on jacket flap), no remand marks, blue boards, silver lettering along spine, 252 pages includes five chapters: 1. The Pursuit Of Certainty; 2. Seeking Out Uncertainty; 3. The New Leadership Fundamentals; 4. Five Skills For White Water Leadership; 5. Making Uncertainty Work, Postscript, appendix and Index, 8vo (9.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for question... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Invisible Powers: The Language of Business
|
|
|
Lexington, MA: Lexington Books, 1989. Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-669-19542-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. xiii, 331 pp. Second printing. Remainder mark (dot) on loser page edges; otherwise, a Fine, unread copy. Keywords: Business - Terminology. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Credibility: How Leaders Gain and Lose it, Why People Demand it
|
|
|
San Francisco: Jossey-Bass, 1993. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7879-0056-7. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Paperback. xxxiii, 332 pp. First printing thus. Keywords: Business - Leadership. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Credibility: How Leaders Gain and Lose it, Why People Demand it
|
|
|
San Francisco: Jossey-Bass, 1993. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 1-55542-550-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. First Edition. Signed by Author xxxiii, 332 pp. Second printing. Signed by author Posner, with a brief message, on the front free endpaper. Keywords: Business - Leadership. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Protect Your Achilles Heel: Crafting Armor for the New Age at Work
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 1998 Fine, Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Saturn Difference: Creating Customer Loyalty in Your Company
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1999 Very good. Hard cover. photos. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Developing The Leaders Around You (How To Help Others Reach Their Full Potential)
|
|
Thomas Nelson Publishers. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1995. Third Printing. Hard Cover. 0840767471 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "Developing leadership qualities in others is the way to ensure success in today's competitive world, because the one asset that truly appreciates within any organization is people. Systems become dated. Buildings deteriorate. Machinery wears. But people can grow, develop, and become more effective if they have a leader who understands their ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$15.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Carolina Way: Leadership Lessons from a Life in Coaching
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Press, 2004. Penguin Press, New York, 2004. Inscribed by author Gerald Bell on title page as follows: "To Shava, My very best to you - Dr. Gerald D. Bell". 1st edition. Book is in Very Good+ condition: slight shelf wear; binding is tight and square, and pages are clean and bright. Dust jacket is in Very Good+ condition: slight shelf wear; no tears or chips; not price clipped; in mylar protective covering. From the publisher: "For forty years, Dean Smith coa... more information
Offered by Charter Oak Books (Connecticut, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Being the Boss: The Importance of Leadership and Power
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.: Irwin Professional Pub, 1991 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, Dust Jacket gently rubbed, 216 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Company of Heroes: Unleashing the Power of Self-Leadership
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1996. Fine/Near Very Good. ISBN: 0-471-05528-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. First Edition. Signed by Author xvii, 262 pp. There is a 1/4" closed tear in the jacket at the base of the spine. Signed by the author ("Best Wishes, Hank") on the front free endpaper. Keywords: Business; Leadership. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Leadership
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Miramax, 2002 Very Good/Very Good, Hard cover, ex-libris plate with signature . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 13) |
Leadership Skills for Managers
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill. #54038 . F/--. 2000. 1st. UZ . softcover. 169p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.78
|
|
| 14) |
The Classic Touch: Lessons in Leadership from Homer to Hemingway
|
|
|
Homewood, IL: Dow Jones-Irwin, 1987. Near Fine/Very Good +; Hardbound; 213 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Near Fine/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Leadership Engine: How Winning Companies Build Leaders at Every Level
|
|
|
New York, NY: HarperBusiness,U.S., 1997 NF/NF, hc.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Leadership Engine: How Winning Companies Build Leaders at Every Level
|
|
|
c1997: HarperBusiness Naples, FL. 367 pp. Fine / Fine. FE not stated. Hardcover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 17) |
Peter Drucker: Shaping the Managerial Mind
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1999. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 445 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good +/Very Good +. Octavo. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Leadership Engine: How Winning Companies Build Leaders at Every Level
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harperbusiness, 1997. VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Shacho Daigaku: Honne de kataru 20 no gokui (Japanese Edition) (Tankobon Hardcover)
|
|
Tokyo: Nihon Keizai Shinbunsha, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. 5"x 7 1/2". First printing. SIGNED, inscribed, and dated by author with English and Japanese letters. Book is As New in beige boards. Dust jacket has light soiling and a tiny tear at edge. Illustrated. 212 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
1
Page:



