Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (7)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Canada (2)
Filter by price:
| 21) |
Over The Top: Solutions To The Sisyphus Dilemmas Of Life
|
|
Bloomington: 1st Books, 2003. A signed copy in fine condition. Covers are have a touch of surface rubbing. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and bright. Signature and inscription appear on the title page. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$5.52
|
|
| 22) |
Get What You Want
|
|
A wonderful signed copy in like-new condition. Covers are pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside. Dustjacket is excellent. Signature appears on the front end paper. 'To Jo Anne, Get what you want, (s) Patricia Fripp.'... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$5.70
|
|
| 23) |
Successfully Yours
|
|
Coral Gables: Human Resources Development Unlimited, 1974. A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have slight wear, some fading at the perimeter and spine. Binding is sound, tight. Pages are clean and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$6.25
|
|
| 24) |
Adversity Quotient: Turning Obstacles Into Opportunities
|
|
New York: Wiley, 1997. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers are excellent. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. Smudge on the fore-edge. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has light edge wear, edge curl Dustjacket: Very Good.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$7.52
|
|
| 25) |
A Message from Garcia; Yes, You Can Succeed
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 288 pp. corners bumped, slight edge wear; Success can be measured in various ways, but ultimately, success is defined by the person striving to achieve it. Charles Patrick Garcia knows this well. Throughout his career, from Chairman of the Cadet Honor Committee at the U.S. Air Force Academy to White House Fellow to CEO of the nation's fastest growing Hispanic-owned business-Garcia has learned how to succeed, and now he wants ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$8.99
|
|
| 26) |
Zapp! : The Lightning of Empowerment
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Fawcett Columbine, 1992 VG Trade Paper. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$6.50
|
|
| 27) |
It's up to You!: A Way to a Better Life
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Pages are clean and crisp. Binding is sound, square. Covers have no wear, some small, light smudges on the front. We found no markings inside or out. No dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$8.77
|
|
| 28) |
Speak Up With Confidence: How to Prepare, Learn and Deliver Effective Speeches
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Hyperion Books, 2002. NF, pb.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.50
|
|
| 29) |
Practical Selling Selling Selling Sold
|
|
Dubuque: Kendall Hunt Pub Co, 1985. A used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear, some heavy creases, especially on the back. Binding is sound, tight. Pages are clean and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$10.22
|
|
| 30) |
THE FIVE FACES OF GENIUS The Skills to Master Ideas At Work
|
|
|
New York: Viking. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Remainder mark on bottom.. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo; 208 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 31) |
Foundation Stones Of Success, Volume 1
|
|
Volume 1 only. Green boards with small square darker green illustration, gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Fraying on edges, head and toe of spine. Top page edges gilt. Marbled endpapers. Name in ornate script in ink in multiple spots. Vol. 1 has frontispiece separated, tipped in. Tissue guard separated. Rear illustration likewise separated, tipped in. Binding and paper is fragile. Book will be packaged accordingly.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$12.10
|
|
| 32) |
Diverse Teams At Work: Capitalizing On The Power Of Diversity
|
|
A signed copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear, handling soil. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and well-thumbed. Some highlighting in the textblock. Dustjacket is missing. Inscribed and signed by the author on the free end paper: "Ed--Your growth since Fed's training is incredible. You seem totally confident and have such reserves. I saw that in you all along but I'm glad you now feel it yourself. Warm regards, Lee Gardenswartz". No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$12.12
|
|
| 33) |
Zapp!: The Lightning of Empowerment
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Columbine. #47918 . NF/--. 1992. later. V8 . trade paper. 189p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight, . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$5.70
|
|
| 34) |
Foundation Stones Of Success, Volume 2
|
|
Volume 2 only. Green boards with small square darker green illustration, gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Fraying on edges, head and toe of spine. Top page edges gilt. Marbled endpapers. Name in ornate script in ink in multiple spots, dated 1910 on flyleaf. Vol. 2 has title page and a few other pages in the volume separated and tipped in. Binding is fragile, book will be packaged accordingly.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$15.10
|
|
| 35) |
Power Talk : Using Language to Build Authority and Influence
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2001. VG/VG, hc, writing on back endpaper. This is an invaluable guide to communication, both in the workplace and your personal life. Learn how to clearly articulate what's on your mind, and project for a great speaking voice.. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Key To Prosperity, Volume 2
|
|
Green boards with gilt decoration, lettering on front cover. Covers have minor wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and a little tanned with time We found no markings inside or out. No dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$18.10
|
|
| 37) |
Comment Aider Son Mari: A Reussir Dans La Vie
|
|
Paris: Hachette, 1961. Custom binding of green calf leather. Four raised cords on spine. Gilt lettering on the spine. Touch of wear to the head of the spine. Marbled endpapers. Tanned interior. Light dampstain at the heel of the spine. No staining apparent on covers, but penetrates an inch or more into most page gullies. In French language. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$19.74
|
|
| 38) |
Real Change Leaders: How You Can Create Growth and High Performance at Your Company
|
|
|
New York: Times Business. #26752 . VG/VG. 1995. 1st. UX . hb. w/dj. 357p . fep. missing, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$14.25
|
|
| 39) |
M.A.P., A Photographers' Roadmap To Success: An Illustrated Guide To Tested And Proven Profitable Promotions And Management Techniques For Wedding-portrait Photographers
|
|
Wheat Ridge: D. Feltner Photography, 1980. A much-used copy in good condition. Covers have some wear at the corners and joints. Front cover lightly bowed. Binding is sound, square. Pages are tanned; many have been bookmarked with paper clips. Clips are removed, but some rust stains remain. Yellow highlighting in a few locations. No dustjacket. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$39.77
|
|











