Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (3)
With photos (31)
Filter by country:
United States (44)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Megatrends 2000
|
|
|
Avon Books. Average used paperback. Spine creased, edges worn, but binding tight. . Many great reads left in this book.. 1991. Paperback. 0380704374 . 1.29 x 6.85 x 4.27 Inches, 384 p., <P>An invaluable guide to a rapidly changing world<P>Nearly two decades have passed since thepublication of the groundbreaking national bestsellerMegatrends--and a remarkable number of itscontroversial prophecies have come to pass. Nowthe forecasters who accurately predicted the shape ofthe '80s turn the... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
WEALTH WITHOUT RISK
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Average used paperback. Spine creased, edges worn, but binding tight. . Many great reads left in this book.. 1988. Hardcover. 0671619381 . 432 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Womans Dress for Success
|
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good condition, clean, tight & bright, no marks.. 1978. Hardcover. 0446371718 . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Success the Glenn Bland Method
|
|
|
Tyndale House Pub. Above average paperback. Spine nice and tight. Cover has a bit of edge . wear.. 1975. Paperback. 0842366903 . 0.6 x 8 x 4.9 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Re-Inventing the Corporation Transforming Your Job and Your Company for the New Information Society
|
|
|
Warner Books. Cover has some rubbing and edgewear. Previous owner information inside . front cover.. 1986. Paperback. 0446300888 . 1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches, 369 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Consumer Advisor
|
|
|
Readers Digest. A clean bright solid book. DJ has a little shelfwear.. 1989. Hardcover. 0895773260 . 1.5 x 9 x 7.1 Inches, 416 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Think Like A Millionaire (Secrets To Making Money Now)
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 8) |
1,037 Ways To Make Or Save Up To $100, 000 This Year Alone
|
|
New York: Instant Improvement Inc.,, 1991. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.93
|
|
| 9) |
For Sale By Owner
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Pages are clean and slightly tanned. Binding is sound, square. Covers have minor wear. We found no markings inside or out except the previous owner's name on the flyleaf.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 10) |
Digital Day Trading: Moving From One Winning Stock Position To The Next
|
|
A wonderful first edition copy in fine condition. Covers are nearly pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is good with some scuffing, minor edge wear ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 11) |
The Swiss Banking Handbook: A Complete Manual For Practical Investors
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, dated 1983. Some underlining in the text. Dustjacket is good with some edge wear, tear on the front. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 12) |
The Book Of Inside Information: Money, Health, Success, Retirement, Investments, Taxes, Fitness, Car, Travel, Education, Marriage, Home, Collecting, Shopping
|
|
A very clean example of this book. Pages inside are clean, straight and bright. No markings save a notation from a previous owner in pencil on the flyleaf. Binding is tight and square. Covers have minor wear, a few slightly bumped corners. No dustjacket. At Booksborough, we photograph every book, so you know exactly what you're getting. Have questions or want additional photos? Just send us an email--we'll get right back to you.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.54
|
|
| 13) |
The Art Of Wealth: Strategies For Success
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers are pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some light rubbing.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.70
|
|
| 14) |
Money Secrets
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate edge and corner wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.93
|
|
| 15) |
Safety 1st Investing
|
|
A wonderful first edition copy in like-new condition. Covers are pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is very good with only some light fading at the edges. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 16) |
Financial Freedom Guidebook
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear. Spiral binding is sound. Pages are clean and bright. We found highlighting and annotations throughout the text. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 17) |
Tax Havens: How To Bank, Invest, And Do Business--offshore And Tax Free
|
|
A wonderful copy in like-new condition. Covers are pristine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is excellent. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 18) |
Finding & Buying Your Place In The Country
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Covers have minor wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.30
|
|
| 19) |
The Energy Of Money: A Spiritual Guide To Financial And Personal Fulfillment
|
|
New York: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999. A first edition in very good condition. Lower corner of the back cover is bumped. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is excellent. Dustjacket: Fine.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.87
|
|
| 20) |
Your Money Or Your Life: Transforming Your Relationship With Money And Achieving Financial Independence
|
|
A heavily used copy, signed by both authors, useful still for reading, reference or collecting. Signatures appear on the flyleaf. Sticker on the front cover advertises the autograph. One signature is smeared. Pages are worn and some have been exposed to water. Binding is still sound. Covers have considerable wear. We found no markings inside or out except the signatures, of course.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$4.10
|
|













