Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (3)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Real Estate Investments and How to Make Them
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall Trade, 1988. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 0137625197 spine creasing; This new, updated edition of a highly popular guide demonstrates exactly what to do and how to do it to cash in on the tremendous profit-making potential of real estate today. As this valuable guide explains, no other investment within the reach of the average investor offers such a combination of outstanding benefits. Real Estate investors regularly gain not only spendable income, but equity incom... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Real Estate Brokerage Management
|
|
|
Reston, VA: Reston Publishing, 1981. Near Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-8359-6517-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. xii, 308 pp. Sixth printing. Occasional underlining and highlighting in the text. Previous owner name on the front free endpaper. The binding is tight and square. The jacket has two small closed tears along the upper edge of the front panel. Keywords: Business - Real Estate Brokerage. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Pocket Mortgage Guide 60 of the Most Important Questions and Answers about Your Home Loan
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill; New York. Very Good- 2004. Softcover. Fourth Printing; Impression on front cover. Light bent to front top tip. Glossy covers. ; Features interest amortization tables. ; 7 3/4 x 4"; 145 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Handbook Of Real Estate Investment
|
|
|
Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Text is clean. Cover shows limited . shelfwear. Dust jacket is intact, with light rubbing at head/base . of spine and corners, but almost fully sun faded along spine.. 1968. Hardcover. 306 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$5.00
|
|
| 5) |
If You're Clueless About Buying a Home and Want to Know More
|
|
|
Chicago: Dearborn Financial Publishing, 1999. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-7931-3112-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 189 pp. "How to get from just thinking about buying a home to moving right in." Keywords: Real Estate. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Real Estate Finance (5th Ed.)
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1987. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-13-762774-2. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fifth Edition. xvi, 396 pp. First printing. Previous owner name on the front free endpaper. Keywords: Real Estate. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Landlord's Troubleshooter
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Dearborn Trade Pub, 1994 Very good. Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.50
|
|
| 8) |
Real Estate Investing from A to Z: The Most Comprehensive, Practical, and Readable Guide to Investing Profitably in Real Estate [Revised Edition]
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1997 Very good, paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE EIGHT NEW RULES OF REAL ESTATE Doing Business in a Consumer-Centric, Techno-Savvy World
|
|
|
Chicago: Real Estate Education Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by author on title page.. 1999. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 200 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 10) |
CLICK & CLOSE E-Nabling the Real Estate Transaction
|
|
|
Chicago: Real Estate Education Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by author on title page.. 2000. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 138 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
NEW BUSINESS MODELS FOR A NEW ECONOMY Remaking the Four Businesses of Real Estate
|
|
|
Chicago: Dearborn Financial Publishing, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Signed by author on title page.. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 168 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Selling Real Estate Without Paying Taxes: A Guide to Capital Gains Tax Alternatives
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Dearborn Trade Pub, 2003. VG, pb, slight shelfwear, 202pp.. . Trade Paper. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.50
|
|
| 13) |
Essentials of Real Estate Finance
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Real Estate Education Co, 2000. very good paperback, underlining, shelfwear. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$32.00
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
