Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Outsmarting Goliath : How to Achieve Equal Footing with Companies That Are Bigger, Richer, Older & Better Known (Bloomberg Small Business Ser.)
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Bloomberg Press, 2000. As new. Business strategies for small companies.. Paperback. As New/None. Sm4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.50
|
|
| 2) |
Where to Go When the Bank Says No: Alternatives for Financing Your Business
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Bloomberg Press, 1998. NF/VG, hc, 280pp. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Complete Small-Business Sourcebook: Information, Services, and Experts Every Small and Home-Based Business Needs
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Times Books, 1999 Very good. Hard cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Encyclopedia of Small Business, Volume 2, J-Z
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1998. Book. VG+. Hardcover. Very Good+ condition. Volume 2, J-Z. Non-circulating reference library discard, with the usual markings. Slight shelfwear and slight soiling to glossy boards, else Like New condition.. ... more information
Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Encyclopedia of Small Business, Volume 1, A-I
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1998. Book. VG+. Hardcover. Very Good+ condition. Volume 1, A-I. Non-circulating reference library discard, with the usual markings. Slight shelfwear and slight soiling to glossy boards, else Like New condition.. ... more information
Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 6) |
Encyclopedia of Small Business, Volume 1 and 2, complete set
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1998. Book. VG+. Hardcover. Very Good+ condition. Volume 1 and 2, complete set. Non-circulating reference library discard, with the usual markings. Slight shelfwear and slight soiling to glossy boards, else Like New condition.. ... more information
Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States) |
$50.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Yale Management Guide For Physicians
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc. New in New Dust Jacket. 2001. First Printing. Hard Cover. 0471384585 . First Printing Number Line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. No Remainder Marks. "This artful management primer combines in-depth lectures on finance, marketing, management strategy, leadership, and other important business topics with case studies in which a physician is faced with a critical management challenge. These cases i... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$99.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Yale Management Guide For Physicians
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc. New in New Dust Jacket. 2001. First Printing. Hard Cover. 0471384585 . First Printing Number Line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. No Remainder Marks. "This artful management primer combines in-depth lectures on finance, marketing, management strategy, leadership, and other important business topics with case studies in which a physician is faced with a critical management challenge. These cases i... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$99.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Yale Management Guide For Physicians
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc. New in New Dust Jacket. 2001. First Printing. Hard Cover. 0471384585 . First Printing Number Line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. No Remainder Marks. "This artful management primer combines in-depth lectures on finance, marketing, management strategy, leadership, and other important business topics with case studies in which a physician is faced with a critical management challenge. These cases i... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$99.00
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:


