Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (169)Fine or New (84)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (160)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (14)
With photos (124)
Filter by country:
United States (219)Australia (10)
Canada (6)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Archer & Armstrong #22
|
|
Valiant Comics, 1994. Softcover. Very Good. Vosburg, Mike. Valiant Comics May 1994 Archer & Armstrong Vol. 1 No. 22. VG+ condition, a very small ding at the lower right corner. Carded and Sleeved. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Ninjak #4
|
|
Valiant Comics, 1994. Softcover. Very Good. Moretti, Mike. Ninjak #4: The 7th Dragon Part 2: DragonslayerMay 1994Orig. Cover Price $2.25Writer/Pencils: Mike MorettiInks: Kathryn BollingerColorist: John CebolleroEditor: Bob LaytonUpper Deck Valiant Era Card originally packed with comic is not present. No noticeable wear, comic is sleeved with backing; Ships in padded mailer with rigid cardboard for protection. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Harbinger #29
|
|
|
Valiant Comics, 1994. Softcover. Near Fine. Chen, Sean; Wendel, Andrew; Beccari, Maria. Harbinger #29 VF condition - no noticeable flaws. Sleeved and backed.May 1994Writer: Maurice FontenotInker: Andrew WendelPencils: Sean ChenColorist: Maria BeccariEditor: Bob Layton ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Eternal Warrior #22
|
|
|
Valiant Comics, 1994. Softcover. Near Fine. Wendel, Andrew; Boyette, Pat; Hope, Eric. Eternal Warrior #22 May 1994 Valiant Comics VF condition. originally enclosed trading card in sealed insert.Writer: James PerhamPencils: Andrew WendelInker: Pat BoyetteColorist: Eric HopeEditor: Bob LaytonSleeved and backed. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hellstorm Prince of Lies #1
|
|
|
Marvel Comics, 1993. Softcover. Near Fine. Bair, Michael. Hellstorm #1 Prince of Lies April 1993 NM Parchment cover.Writer: Rafael NievesArtist: Michael BairLetterer: Richard StarkingsColorist: Janet JacksonEditor: Fabian NiciezaEditor-in-Chief: Tom DeFalco ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Marvel Premiere #55 featuring Wonder Man
|
|
Bagged and boarded. Very Fine/ Near Mint.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Marvel Fanfare #28
|
|
Bagged and boarded. Very Fine/ Near Mint.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Special Edition Excalibur: Air Apparent
|
|
Bagged and boarded. Very Fine/ Near Mint.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Deadly Foes of Spider-Man #4 End Game!
|
|
Bagged and boarded. Very Fine/ Near Mint.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sabretooth #1 Home Is the Hunter
|
|
Bagged and boarded. Very Fine/ Near Mint.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.17
|
|
| 11) |
Solar: Man of the Atom #29
|
|
|
Valiant Comics, 1994. Softcover. Near Fine. Palmiotti, Jimmy; Grau, Peter; Vanhook, Carol. very slight rubbing on left edge. Valiant: Solar Man of the Atom #29.January 1994Writer: Kevin VahookInker: Jimmy PamiottiPencils: Peter GrauColorist: Carol VanhookEditor: Bob Laytonsleeved and backed. Will ship in padded mailer with cardboard insets for protection. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 12) |
Timespirits #2
|
|
|
Epic Comics [Marvel], 1984. Softcover. Very Good. Yeates, Tom. TimeSpirits #2Epic [Marvel] Comics Dec. 1984Writer: Steve PerryArtist: Tom YeatesEditor: Archie GoodwinAssoc. Editor: Laurie SuttonLetterer: Andy KubertColorist: Steve OliffConsulting Editor: Jim ShooterVol 1, No 2.some light wrinkling at left edge from handling; sleeved and backed. Ships with rigid cardboard inserts for protection. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Sandman #48 Brief Lives #8
|
|
DC Comics [Vertigo], 1993. Softcover. Near Fine. Thompson, Jill; Locke, Vince. The Sandman #48 April 1993. Brief Lives storyline #8: Journey's End. VF Condition.Written By: Neil GaimanIllustrated by: Jill Thompson and Vince Locke. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 14) |
Babymouse #1: Queen of the World!
|
|
|
New York: Random House Books for Young Readers, 2005-12-27. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 15) |
How To Draw Art For Comic Books
|
|
A well-loved copy in good condition. Covers have considerable edge wear, some curl from use. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and well-thumbed. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 16) |
The Dreamwalker
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 17) |
The Enchanted Apple Of Oz
|
|
New York, NY: First Comics Inc, 1986. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers are excellent. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean with a light ripple at the top of most. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.71
|
|
| 18) |
The Original Ghost Rider #3, Die, Die My Daughter!
|
|
Bagged and boarded. Very Fine/ Near Mint.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.72
|
|
| 19) |
Green Arrow Mini Series 3 of 4
|
|
Bagged and boarded. Very Fine/ Near Mint.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.72
|
|
| 20) |
The Griffin Book 1 of 6
|
|
Bagged and boarded. Very Fine/ Near Mint.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.87
|
|













