Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 3 of 3
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (1)

Filter by country:
United States (3)

Filter by price:
1) Disney's The Prince and the Pauper
Saavedra, Scott

Burbank, CA: W.D. Publications, 1980. Paperback. Softcover. 4to. No edition stated. Based on Mark Twain's story of the same name; book is in fine condition. Illustrated by Sergio Asteriti. 62 pp. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$21.00



2) Wild Palms
Wagner, Bruce and Julian Allen

Barcelona: Ediciones B, 1994. Hardcover. Hardcover in dustjacket. Folio. Book is in VG condition; one corner is heavily bumped and there is light shelf wear to edges. Jacket is in VG condition; top and bottom edges of spine are wrinkled, and one corner has a tiny closed tear. Edges are rubbed. With text by Bruce Wagner and illustration by Julian Allen. Prologue by Jordi Costa. Based on Oliver Stone's TV series. Text is in Spanish. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. Unpaginated. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$30.00



3) Crayon Shinchan Volumes 1, 2, 3, and 4
Usui, Yoshito

Fremont, California: Comicsone Corporation, 2002. Paperback. Near Fine. Softcover in illustrated wraps. 8vo. Near Fine condition--Volume 2 has some riffling of the top edge of the pages and a dirt spot on the rear, Volume 1 has a bent tip, but basically all four books are crisp and clean. First editions. Crayon Shinchan, based on a Japanese anime TV show, follows the daily life of a five-year-old boy. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$45.00



Results 1 - 3 of 3
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy