Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 381 - 400 of 417
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (250)
Fine or New (22)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (232)
Paperback (171)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (84)
With dust jacket (153)
Signed (8)
With photos (134)

Filter by country:
United States (399)
Australia (12)
Canada (6)

Filter by price:
381) DATA COMPRESSION: The Complete Reference
Salomon, David

Springer,. VG/NONE. 1998. Softcover. 0387982809 . Cover clean, glossy, w/minor cover edgewear; pgs tight, clean, unmarked; spine uncreased. No underlining, etc. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$48.00



382) THE PROGRAMMER'S HANDBOOK: A Compendium of Numerical Analysis Utility Programs
Funderlic, R. E

Detroit:: American Data Processing,. N.D.. Hardcover. B0007DPNIO . Ex-library hardcover with heavy library markings and rebinding. Underlining and marginal notes. Ex-owners name marked through with magic marker on first free endpaper. 303 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$50.00



383) TESTING CLIENT/SERVER APPLICATIONS
Goglia, Patricia A

Boston: QED Publishing, Ltd. ,. VG/NONE. 1993. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 0894354507 . A clean, bright, tight copy with touch of cover rubbing and indentations. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$50.00



384) PROCEEDINGS OF THE 38TH DESIGN AUTOMATION CONFERENCE
Rabaey, Jan, et al

Association For Computing Machinery,. VG+/NONE. 2001. Hardcover. 1581132972 . Exceptionally bright copy that appears unread. Covers/contents bright, unmarked. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$50.00



385) ASYNCHRONOUS TRANSFER MODE NETWORKS
Viniotis, Yannis and Raif O. Onvural

Plenum Press,. VG/NONE. 1993. Hardcover. 0306444860 . Overall bright copy w/light cover rubbing. Contents tight, unmarked. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$50.00



386) NETWORK PROTOCOL HANDBOOK
Naugle, Matthew G

New York: McGraw Hill. NF/NONE. 1994. Hardcover; 3rd Printing. 0070464618 . A bright, attractive copy with no internal markings. An introduction to networking protocols. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$55.00



387) Microsoft Office Excel 2003 (A Professional Approach Specialist - Student Edition With CD - ROM)
Stewart, Kathleen

Microsoft Office Excel 2003 (A Professional Approach Specialist - Student  Edition With CD - ROM)
Burr Ridge, Illinois: McGraw Hill Technology Education. Fine. 2004. Presumed First Edition. Soft Cover. 0072254416 . Wire Spiral Bound. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Includes Student Data CD-ROM. "Reach your potential using the "Professional Approach". McGraw-Hill Technology Education's "Professional Approach Series" offers you an entirely new way of mastering Microsoft Excel 2003. Using unique exercises taken from realistic business situations, this step-by-step tutorial giv... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$60.00



388) DATABASE PRINCIPLES, PROGRAMMING, PERFORMANCE
O'Neil, Patrick

San Francisco:: Morgan Kaufmann. NF/VG. 1994. Hardcover. 1558602194 . Crisp copy w/NO highlighting, etc. Very minor DJ rubbing (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$58.00



389) Animation Producer's Handbook, The
Milic, Lea; McConville, Yasmin

Animation Producer's Handbook, The
Crows Nest, Australia: Allen & Unwin, 2006. Softcover, first edition, 450gms, 212 pages. The Animation Producer's Handbook is an easy-to-read guide to the business and management processes of producing animation. Book is in very good condition with very minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. . First Edition. Softcover. Very Good/Not Applicable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia)
AUD $40.00 ($38.88)



390) MICROCOMPUTER INTERFACING
Stone, Harold S

Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley. VG/NONE. 1982. Hardcover. 0201074036 . Internally clean and bright, with no markings of any kind. Covers show only a hint of shelfwear. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$60.00



391) COMPUTER-AIDED MANUFACTURING
Chang, Tien-Chien and R. Wysk and H. Wang

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall. VG/NONE. 1991. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 0131615718 . A crisp, bright copy with previous owner's embossed stamp on title page. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$60.00



392) A+ Guide To Managing And Maintaining Your PC (Comprehensive Fifth Edition)
Andrews, Jean

A+ Guide To Managing And Maintaining Your PC (Comprehensive Fifth Edition)
Boston, Massachusetts: Thomson Course Technology. Fine. 2004. Fifth Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 0619213248 . No Jacket as Issued. Includes Course CD-ROM still in unopened package. Printing Number Line (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 BU 07 06 05 04) . "Written by a best-selling author and instructor expressly for the classroom, the A+ Guide to Managing and Maintaining Your PC, Comprehensive, Fifth Edition has been completely redesigned in engaging full color. This edition features new pedagogical feat... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$65.00



393) MODELING AND ANALYSIS OF LOCAL AREA NETWORKS
Fortier, Paul J. and Geroge R. Desrochers

Crc Press, Inc.. NF/NONE. 1990. Hardcover. 0849374057 . Exceptionally bright copy; about as new. Covers/contents bright. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$65.00



394) ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE: A Tool for Industry and Management
Gottinger, Hans W. and H. Peter Weimann

New York:: Ellis Horwood,. VG/NONE. 1990. Hardcover. A tight copy with no internal markings. Very minor cover rubbing. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$65.00



395) Problem Solving, Abstraction And Design Using C++ (Fifth - 5th - Edition)
Friedman, Frank L. / Koffman, Elliot B

Problem Solving, Abstraction And Design Using C++ (Fifth - 5th - Edition)
Pearson - Addison Wesley. Fine. 2006. Fifth Edition: First Printing. Soft Cover. 0321450051 . Covers and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered (except for very small curl at front cover corners). Book is US (Regular 3rd) Edition. Has no writing, underlining or marks in it at all. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Presents and reinforces basic principles of software engineering design and object-oriented programming concepts while introducing the C++ programming language... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$71.00



396) Management Basics For Information Professionals
Evans, G. Edward / Rugaas, Bendik / Ward, Patricia L

Management Basics For Information Professionals
New York, NY: Neal Schuman Publishing. Very Good. 2000. Soft Cover. 1555703704 . Copy would be considered in Excellent Condition if not Ex-Library; covers and pages are clean, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Does have Library stamp inside, title page has been neatly removed and plastic covering over bottom of spine removed where Library label was. Also has a short black mark on front plastic-covered cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "This new, current, and comprehensive introduction to ... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$74.00



397) Microsoft Office Word 2003 (A Professional Approach Comprehensive - Student Edition With CD - ROM)
Hinkle, Deborah

Microsoft Office Word 2003 (A Professional Approach Comprehensive -  Student Edition With CD - ROM)
Burr Ridge, Illinois: McGraw Hill Technology Education. Very Good. 2005. Presumed First Edition. Soft Cover. 0072232099 . Wire Spiral Bound. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Includes Student Data CD-ROM. Corner of cover is slightly creased. "McGraw-Hill Technology Education's Professional Approach Series presents exercises in real-life business situations so students get hands-on experience working on actual projects--the best way to prepare them for the on-the-job challenges they'll face. Each... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$74.00



398) HANDBOOK OF NEURAL COMPUTING APPLICATIONS
Maren, Alianna J., et al

Academic Press,. VG/NONE. 1990. Hardcover. 0125460902 . Covers/contents clean, tight, bright. A few pg tips creased (minor) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$75.00



399) L'Encyclopedie De Diderot Et D'Alembert (Recueil De Planches, Sur les Sciences, Les Arts Liberaux, Et Les Arts Mechaniques, Avec Leur Explication)
Veyrier, Henri

Henri Veyrier, 1965. Large Softcover. Very Good. Nice bright copy with minimal edge wear & tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1965 Large Softcover. 15" x 10". This particular volume, featuring hundreds of detailed technical drawings, deals with various forms of industry, from tanneries to textiles. It details specifics of setup, equipment, uses, etc. of looms, mills, and other industrial subjects. Includes many fold-out illustrations. "Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonn... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$75.00



400) Norman B. Mears: The Man Behind the Shadow Mask (Men of Achievement Series of Biographies)
Cohn, Angelo

Norman B. Mears: The Man Behind the Shadow Mask (Men of Achievement Series of Biographies)
T.S. Denison & Co., 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Signed first edition. Inscribed & signed by Norman B. Mears (subject of book), on half-title page. Excellent book in very good jacket. Jacket a bit rubbed, price clipped. 1972 Hard Cover. 228 pp. A biography of the Minnesota businessman who developed a small graphic arts company into a large business dealing in printing, photo-engraving, and electronics. "Norman B. Mears (1904-1974) inventions were in the metal and glas... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$75.00



Results 381 - 400 of 417
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy