Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (12)
Signed (1)
With photos (21)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Filter by price:
| 1) |
PREVENTION'S QUICK AND HEALTHY LOW-FAT COOKING: FEATUREING CUISINES FROM THE MEDITERRANEAN
|
|
Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1994. First Printing. Hardcover. 0875961924 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light spine end bumps. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight twist to binding. ; Color Photographs; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 2) |
Casserole Cooking
|
|
Greendale, WI: Reiman Publication. Fine. 2000. Stapled wraps. Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked. From Taste of Home Books. No bumping or wear. ; 35 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.25
|
|
| 3) |
Let's Cook - Outdoors
|
|
Long Island City, NY: Tested Recipe Institute. Good+. 1959. Softcover. Book is Good+. Clean and unmarked text. Front cover has some rippling. Some slight bending to top cover and page corners. Very small chip bottom front corner. Light edge/corner wear to cover. Very small chip front top corver edge. Two staple binding. ; 63 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kitchen Guide Foods of The World
|
|
New York: Time Life Books. Very Good+. 1968. Soft Cover. Book is Very Good + (plus). Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Appears book never read. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Back cover surface has some light yellow surface stains that are surface only. ; 65 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 5) |
365 WAYS TO COOK PASTA For Every Season, for Every Reason, a Pasta Lover's Paradise
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1988. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060158654 . Book is Fine. Stated First Edition with complete number and date line. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very tiny and slight spine end bumps. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; 236 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 6) |
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS FIX AND FREEZE COOKBOOK
|
|
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation. Very Good-. 1988. Stated First Edition; Third Printing. Softcover. 0696015757 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition [Stated]. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Front spine edge has a small 1/4 inch closed tear from a bump to spine and some bend to book spine and top spine corner area of book. Cover top corners and few page corners have slight tip bend - no creases. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light edge/corner wear to... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.75
|
|
| 7) |
Mary Meade's Magic Recipes for the Electric Blender Deluxe Edition, Revised and Enlarged
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1965. deluxe edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good -. Stable and sturdy binding. Light cover edge and corner wear. Pages have some staining to surface and page ends. Few pages has moisture wrinkling - no staining or damage to text. Excellent reading - using copy. Cover surface is Fine and clean. ; Color Photographs; 372 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.95
|
|
| 8) |
LIGHT AND LUSCIOUS COOKBOOK (TODAY'S GOURMET)
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1994. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0848711505 . Book is Near Fine. First Printing / first edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Bump front cover top edge. Light bump top spine end back corner and bottom end front corner. Very light smudge spine surface near top end. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Color Photographs; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Light Style: The New American Cuisine
|
|
San Francisco: Harper & Row. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1979. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. 0062504851 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Stated First Edition. Book's pages clean and unmarked. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Light shelf wear/ edge bumping. Front hard covers has wrinkle running along it's surface. Back lower hard cover has remnants of label. Very light front page edge staining on few pages. ; 312 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 10) |
FIBER FOR A HEALTHY LIFE
|
|
Battle Creek, MI: Kellogg Company. Near Fine. 1988. Softcover. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light bumping to cover corners. Very slight spine end wear. ; Color Photographs; 71 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 11) |
GRAHAM KERR'S BEST
|
|
Putnam Adult. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 039914076x . Book is Very Good+ (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Small bump to front bottom corner of cover. Very slight edge bumping. DJ is Very Good. DJ has very light edge and corner bumping. DJ has light grey staining to bottom spine edge area that does not effect cover. Very slight shelf soiling to DJ cover. ; 298 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 12) |
GOURMET'S HOLIDAYS AND CELEBRATIONS
|
|
New York: Conde Nast Books. Fine in Fine DJ. 1992. Hardcover. 0679417672 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Unstated Edition. Very slight edge bumps to DJ. Conde Nast Books stated 1992 printing on DJ back flap. ; Color Photographs; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE SALAD GARDEN
|
|
Croom Helm. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1984. Hardcover. 0709905300 . Book and DJ are Very Good. Hard cover has very slight bump to front bottom corner. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Binding a little loose at some points but intact and sturdy with no weakness. DJ has light edge/corner bumping. ; B&W Illustrations; 187 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Latin Ladles - Fabulous soups & stews from the king of Nuevo Latino Cuisine
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Ten Speed Press. Near Fine. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0898158516 . Book is Near Fine. Stated First printing 1997. Very light edge and corner bumping and slight wear. Text is clean and unmarked. Spine tight. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 15) |
COFFEE: THE ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO THE ESSENTIAL BEAN Recipes by Jane Stacey
|
|
New York: Hearst Books. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1994. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688133282 . Stated First Edition with complete number line. Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. DJ is Near Fine with top edges having light bumping and corners having very light wear. --; Photographs; 143 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.00
|
|
| 16) |
MAYTAG MICROWAVE COOKBOOK
|
|
Newton, IA: The Maytag Company. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1975. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Light ripples to front edges of some pages - does not effect text - appears to be from gentle use of book. Inside front cover has a pouch that contains a "Users Guide" for the CME 500 Microwave oven which is in fine condition - very slight cover corner wear. ; Color Photographs; 198 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Perfect Endings (Chocolate Dessert And Beverage Cook Book)
|
|
The Nestle' Company. Good. 1962. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Wire Spiral Bound. Includes full-color, full-page photographs of dishes. Contents include Special Semi-Sweet Techniques * Cakes, Beautiful Cakes * The Very Best Cookies * Pie Making Is An Art * Desserts You'll Treasure * Candy - Sweets for the Sweet * Fabulous Foods from Your Freezer * Beverages - Plain and Fancy. Pages have some edge foxing. Edges of boards are slightly worn and the last page is missing.... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Beverages - Food Writers' Favorites (Safe Party Planning - Alcohol - Free Drinks For All Occasions)
|
|
Dial Publishing. Fine. 1992. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. 0911479031 . No Jacket as Issued. "The Ultimate Collection of Tasty, Nonalcoholic Drink Recipes! Some of the recipes in this book are local and regional specialties from the personal files of food editors and writers. Others are new creations, which food writers have developed for special occasions. " Food Writers' Favorites Series. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$12.50
|
|
| 19) |
5,001 Mysteries Of Liquids & Cooking Secrets (Plus 100 World - Class Recipes)
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada: Bader Corp. And Friedman/Fairfax. Fine. 1999. First Printing. Soft Cover. 156799945X . "The First Book Ever Printed Specifically On Liquids And Semiliquids. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Includes 100 delicious recipes for beverages, soups, stews, and more, including Old Fashioned Beef and Barley Soup and Teriyaki Barbecue Sauce. Discover: just how safe is bottled water * the secrets to a great cup of coffee * how alcohol in moderation can help prevent heart disease * ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$19.00
|
|
| 20) |
Beverages: The Good Cook Techniques & Recipes Series
|
|
Alexandria, Virginia: Time-Life Books. Fine. 1985. Revised Edition: Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0809429454 . No Jacket as Issued. Volume has blue cloth on spine and back cover with white lettering, plus multi-colored front cover and illustrated endpapers. Copy still has the original two red ribbon bookmarks attached and in good condition. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered (upper front corner has a very slight rub) . Chapters include: Introduction... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$25.00
|
|



















