Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (320)Fine or New (187)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (124)Paperback (203)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (249)With dust jacket (172)
Signed (5)
With photos (322)
Filter by country:
United States (340)Filter by price:
| 321) |
The White House Family Cookbook
|
|
New York, NY: Random House. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1987. First Edition: Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. 0394556577 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "Two Decades of Recipes, a Dash of Reminiscence, and a Pinch of History from America's Most Famous Kitchen. Now Henry Haller, White House Executive chef for more than twenty years, shares more than 250 best-loved recipes of the past five presidential households, each and every one an all-American classic. Administration by ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$26.00
|
|
| 322) |
Spirit Of Christmas Book Five - 5 -
|
|
Little Rock, Arkansas: Leisure Arts. Fine. 1991. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. 0942237110 . No Jacket as Issued. "Creative Holiday Ideas" Content Chapters include: Winter in the Village, Celebrate a Rock 'N' Roll Christmas, Christmas at Grandmother's House, A Festival of Trees, I Believe, Fruits of the Season, Journey to Bethlehem, A Cozy Country Christmas, The Sharing of Christmas, Christmas Eve Dinner, An Elegant Open House, Holiday Morning Brunch, Caroling Party, Santa... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$26.00
|
|
| 323) |
Betty Crocker's Hostess Cookbook (Guest - Tested Recipes And Party Plans For Every Occasion)
|
|
New York, NY: Golden Press - Western Publishing. Very Good. 1970. 1970 Edition: Third Printing. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Wire Spiral Bound. This copy has a price sticker worn spot in the corner of the front cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "We've included menus, recipes and party ideas for all kinds of occasions. What's more, you'll find a very special handbook of hostessing tips - the how-to's of planning, and of seeing those plans through. Here, then, are all the parti... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$26.00
|
|
| 324) |
The White House Family Cookbook
|
|
New York, NY: Random House. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1987. First Edition: Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. 0394556577 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "Two Decades of Recipes, a Dash of Reminiscence, and a Pinch of History from America's Most Famous Kitchen. Now Henry Haller, White House Executive chef for more than twenty years, shares more than 250 best-loved recipes of the past five presidential households, each and every one an all-American classic. Administration by... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$28.00
|
|
| 325) |
Betty Crocker's Hostess Cookbook (Featuring More Than 400 Guest - Tested Recipes)
|
|
New York, NY: Golden Press - Western Publishing. Very Good. 1967. First Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Wire Spiral Bound. Covers have light rubbing at corners and bottom corners are bumped; otherwise color of boards is dark blue and clean; pages are clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "A Wealth of Ideas For Today's Entertaining. Leave it to Betty Crocker to come up with the first really practical book for ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$28.00
|
|
| 326) |
Jane Brody's Good Food Gourmet: Recipes And Menus For Delicious And Healthful Entertaining
|
|
New York, NY: W. W. Norton & Company. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1990. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. 039302878X . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Dustjacket has a small cut on back bottom edge. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "Here are dishes as well as menu plans for occasions as varied as elegant dinner parties, holiday suppers, post-tennis breakfasts, Fourth of July barbecues, and Sunday brunches. Innovative recipes for drinks, hors d'oeuvres and appetizers,... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$29.50
|
|
| 327) |
Pillsbury Family Christmas Cookbook
|
|
New York, NY: Clarkson Potter Publishers. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2004. First Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 1400053382 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "Celebrate the Season With More Than 150 Recipes, Plus Fun Craft Ideas. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "All too often, preparing for Christmas festivities can take you away from family and friends. Luckily, the Pillsbury Editors have collected 155 delicious, kitchen-tested and totally reliable recipes, plus ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$29.50
|
|
| 328) |
Paula Deen Celebrates! (Best Dishes and Best Wishes for the Best Times of Your Life)
|
|
New York, NY: Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 2006. Eighth Printing. Hard Cover. 0743278119 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "What better way to start off the New Year than with a New Year's Eve Brunch with friends -- at midnight! This colorful celebration includes Crab and Spinach Casserole and Baked Tomatoes, and finishes with a quin... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$29.50
|
|
| 329) |
Betty Crocker's Hostess Cookbook (Featuring More Than 400 Guest - Tested Recipes)A Wealth Of Ideas For Today's Entertaining
|
|
New York, NY: Golden Press - Western Publishing. Very Good. 1967. First Edition: Second Printing. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Wire Spiral Bound. "Leave it to Betty Crocker to come up with the first really practical book for women who want to entertain. You'll find a handbook of hostessing tips, 39 party menus and more than 400 recipes - for all kinds of dinner parties, brunches and lunches; for teas for receptions; for patio parties and spur-of-the-moment get-togethers; for morning and e... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$29.50
|
|
| 330) |
Complete Entertaining Cookbook: The Best of Festive and Casual Occasions
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Weldon Owen, 1998 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, 320 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$28.00
|
|
| 331) |
The Wilton Yearbook Of Cake Decorating - 1973
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: Wilton Enterprises. Good. 1973. Magazine. Magazine Style Binding. Is undated publication, but believe was published in 1973, based upon content. "A month-by-month calendar of cake and party ideas" Front and back covers have creases in them. Rest of book's pages appear to be complete, unmarked and tightly bound. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Front cover and content pages are exactly the same as the 1974 edition, with only a few pages different. Has "new Party Pans&qu... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$35.00
|
|
| 332) |
Picnics (Picnic Recipes From Summer Music Festivals - Classic Ragtime Music On Music Tape Cassette): Sharon O'Connor's Menus And Music Series
|
|
Emeryville, California: Menus and Music Productions. Fine. 1994. First Edition: First Printing. Soft Cover. 1883914000 . First Printing Number Line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Book is Soft Cover; is enclosed in matching illustrated flip box. Set includes accompanying music cassette. All are in Fine Condition, with no marks, bends or wear. Is in Gift Quality condition. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "More than 150 easy-to-prepare picnic recipes for the home cook. A menu cookbook with recipes by ch... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$38.50
|
|
| 333) |
The Frugal Gourmet Celebrates Christmas
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1992. First Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 0688091288 . Stated First Edition (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10) . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "The History of the Season's Traditions, With Recipes for the Feast. " NEW BOOK. "Featuring original woodcuts for the characters at the manger, photographs taken by Jeff of his crèche figures, reproductions from the Metropolitan Museum of Art, and more t... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$39.50
|
|
| 334) |
The Frugal Gourmet Celebrates Christmas
|
|
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1991. First Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 0688091288 . Stated First Edition (1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10) . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. "The History of the Season's Traditions, With Recipes for the Feast. " NEW BOOK. "Featuring original woodcuts for the characters at the manger, photographs taken by Jeff of his crèche figures, reproductions from the Metropolitan Museum of Art, and more t... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$39.50
|
|
| 335) |
Cooking With Friends
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Rutledge Hill Press, 1995. Hardcover. Hardcover in dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; edges of boards are lightly rubbed. Jacket is in VG condition; there is a 3/4" closed tear to top edge, and edges are lightly rubbed. A crisp, clean copy. Illustrated throughout with stills from the show. Price-clipped. In protective mylar. 134 pp. including index. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 336) |
Treasures: A Hunt for the Fine Arts of Living (Signed)
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri: Westport Pubns, 1991. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First printing. SIGNED by both authors on front free end page. Book and unclipped jacket are in Fine condition, crisp and unread. 151 pp. including a recipe index. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 337) |
Martha Stewart's Hors D'oeuvres Handbook
|
|
New York, NY: Clarkson Potter. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1999. First Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 0609603108 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Book has two original red ribbon bookmarks attached and in good condition. Decorated endpapers. Printing Number Line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "No one knows better how to give a party than Martha Stewart-a... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$44.00
|
|
| 338) |
Flower Arranging In French Style
|
|
Paris, France: Flammarion. Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1998. First Edition: First Printing. Hard Cover. 2080136518 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Dustjacket is complete but is lightly creased along top back edge. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. "Here are ways of creating that magical element of surprise, from a sophisticated arrangement of dramatic, restrained elegance to an artle... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$53.00
|
|
| 339) |
Memoirs of a Cook: Yesterday and Today (Signed)
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1987. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. SIGNED, inscribed, and dated by the author on the front free end page. Book and jacket are in Fine condition, crisp and clean. Introduction by Maida Heatter. Knopf made a splash with "The Perfect Hostess Cookbook"; her husband was movie producer Edwin H. Knopf. 414 pp. including index. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$65.00
|
|
| 340) |
What To Cook For Company
|
|
Ames, Iowa: Iowa State College Press. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. 1958. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "A different kind of cookbook, designed for those who love the art of cookery, and enjoy sharing it with their friends. In all, 924 recipes for special occasions, for one guest or many - the family picnic, buffet supper, afternoon tea, or an elaborate dinner. " Foreword by Fern W. Gleiser (Professor, School of... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$99.00
|
|















