Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (2)
With photos (15)

Filter by country:
United States (82)

Filter by price:
1) Rugmaking from Start to Finish
Joan Scobey

Rugmaking from Start to Finish
New York: Lancer, 1972. A much used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear, heavier at the edges and corners. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and tanned. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.02



2) Make it Yourself: The Complete Step By Step Library of Needlework and Crafts Volume 3
Mary Harding

Make it Yourself: The Complete Step By Step Library of Needlework and Crafts Volume 3
A lightly used copy in good condition. Pages are clean and lightly tanned. Binding is sound, square. Covers are in great condition. We found no markings inside or out. No dustjacket. A number of dress patterns are included with the book.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.10



3) The Complete Stenciler: A Beginner's Guide
Jane Gauss

The Complete Stenciler: A Beginner's Guide
Norcross: Plaid Enterprises, 1994. A gently used copy in good condition. Covers have minor edge wear. Stapled binding is sound. Pages are clean and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.52



4) Marvelous Mini Quilts For Foundation Piecing
Ellen Rosintoski

Marvelous Mini Quilts For Foundation Piecing
A lightly used copy in good condition. Covers have minor wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.90



5) Very Quick Vests to Knit
Darla Sims

Very Quick Vests to Knit
Little Rock: Leisure Arts, 1995. Good condition. Covers have moderate edge wear. Stapled binding is sound. Pages are clean and a little tanned. No markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.97



6) Afghan Album by Bernat (Handicrafter #237)
Claire Matson, ed

Afghan Album by Bernat (Handicrafter #237)
Uxbridge: Bernat Yarn & Craft Corporation, 1978. A gently used copy in very good condition. Covers have slight corner wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and clean.Some marginal notes in the text. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.52



7) Gretchen and Whittenburg
Tom and Marilyn Vredevelt

Gretchen and Whittenburg
Grand Rapids: Stoney Creek, 1986. A gently used copy in good condition. Covers have some scuffing. Stapled binding is sound. Pages are clean and a little tanned at the edges. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.68



8) Do It Yourself Needlepoint Design Workbook, Volume I
Richard Allan

Do It Yourself Needlepoint Design Workbook, Volume I
A well-loved used copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have considerable scuffing. Binding is still sound. Pages are tanned but serviceable. We found no markings inside or out. Vintage book of needlepoint designs to be traced onto canvas.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.80



9) Designs For Needlepoint And Latch Hook Rugs
Dorothy Kaestner; Photos. By George F. Kaestner

Designs For Needlepoint And Latch Hook Rugs
A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are straight and clean. We found no markings in the text. Some math calculations on the flyleaf. Dustjacket is worn and torn. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$4.03



10) Punch Needle Designs With Style
Bobbie Matela (Editor)

Punch Needle Designs With Style
A wonderful copy in like-new condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is sound. Covers are pristine. We found no markings inside or out.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$4.10



11) Little Book Of Little Quilts
Katharine Guerrier

Little Book Of Little Quilts
New York: Watson-Guptill Pub., 1998. Very good condition. Lower corners of covers are bumped. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. No markings inside or out. Dustjacket is very good; light surface rubbing. Dustjacket: Very Good.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$4.97



12) STEP-BY-STEP WEAVING: A Complete Introduction to the Craft of Weaving
Znamierowski, Nell

Golden Press,. 1967. Softcover. Mild cover wear; pgs tight, clean, unmarked. Previous owner's name. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$5.00



13) The Great Doll Caper: 12 Character Dolls to Make (Plaid #8552)
Debi Thomson

The Great Doll Caper: 12 Character Dolls to Make (Plaid #8552)
Norcross: Plaid, 1990. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Staple binding is sound. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$5.52



14) TWO-HOUR VESTS
Hiney, Mary Jo

Sterling Publishing Company,. VG/VG. 1998. Hardcover. 0806999020 . Faint signs of wear; contents bright/unmarked. Mild DJ wear (no tears) . ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.00



15) SEW SMART WITH WOVENS, KNITS, AND ULTRASUEDE FABRIC: Professional Methods for the Custom Look
Lawrence, Judy and Clotilde

Ft. Lauderdale, Fl:: IBC Publishing Co. ,. VG/NONE. 1984. Plastic comb binding. 0808712616 . Oversized softcover format with clean, bright cover; pages tight, clean. Pattern at rear of book present and in very good condition (appears unused) . Not a former library copy. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.00



16) VICTORIAN EMBROIDERY
Parker, Freda

London:: Anaya Publishers Ltd. ,. 1990. Hardcover. 1854700510 . Cover clean, w/minor indentations, spotting. Pgs tight, unmarked. No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.50



17) FOLK DESIGNS FROM THE CAUCASUS: For Weaving and Needlework
Kerimov, Lyatif

Dover,. 1974. Softcover. 0486230147 . Light cover wear; owner's name on front cover reverse. Musty odor; pgs tight, unmarked. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.50



18) CANVAS EMBROIDERY PATTERNS
Coats Sewing Group

Coats Sewing Group,. Softcover. Book No. 1198 w/cover soil, glass ring (light) on front cover and price in ink. Title page shows previous owner's name and stamp of craft shop. Pgs tight, clean, unmarked. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.50



19) GREEK ISLANDS EMBROIDERIES
MacMillan, Susan L

Boston:: Museum Of Fine Arts,. N.D.. Softcover. Softcover w/slight age-discoloration of covers that also show light foxing. Light internal foxing. Pgs tight and otherwise unmarked. Not a former library book. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.50



20) SPEED SEWING: 103 Sewing Machine Shortcuts
Saunders, Janice S

Van Nostrand Reinhold Company,. VG/NONE. 1982. Hardcover. 0442224885 . Covers/contents clean, bright . No DJ. ; . ... more information

Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States)
$6.50



Results 1 - 20 of 82
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy