Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 21 - 27 of 27
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (17)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Filter by price:
21) Quilts
Wentworth, Judy

London: Studio Editions, 1991 . Paperback. Fine. Oversize softcover. Fine condition. Reprint of 1989 publication. Forty full-color plates suitable for framing depicting mostly traditional patchwork quilts but also some contemporary ones. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$30.00



22) New Ideas for Lap Quilting
Bonesteel, Georgia

Birmingham, AL: Oxmoor House. Fine/Fine. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0848707044 Stated First Printing 1987 on copyright page. 159 pp. illustrated with color photographs, black and white drawings and templates, plus a stencil set and quilting template set in envelope laid in. Turquoise cloth boards with pink gilt printing on the upper cover and spine. Pink endpapers. Slick text paper. The interior is clean and unmarked. Full color dust jacket with no chips or tears. Price is intact on the front fl... more information

Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States)
$30.00



23) America's Quilts

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gallery Books, 1991. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$32.00



24) America's Quilts and Coverlets
Safford, Carleton L.; Bishop, Robert

New York: Weathervane Books, 1974. VG/VG, hardcover 1974 gift inscription, DJ has edgewear and slight discoloration, 313pp. Color and B&W illus.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



25) A Communion of the Spirits: African American Quilters, Preservers, and Their Stories
Freeman, Roland L

Nashville: Rutledge Hill Press, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. Book is in fine unread condition in red cloth boards with quarter black leatherette spine. Unclipped dust jacket is in fine condition. Beautifully illustrated history of black quiltmakers in the South. 396 pp. including index. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$37.50



26) The Pieced Quilt: An American Design Tradition
Holstein, Jonathan

Greenwich, CT: New York Graphic Society Ltd, 1973. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in near fine condition; edges of boards are lightly sunned. Jacket is in VG condition; there are two small tears to top edge of spine, and edges are rubbed. Price-clipped. In protective mylar. 188 pp. including bibliography. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$50.00



27) America's Quilts and Coverlets
Safford, Carleton L.; Bishop, Robert

New York, NY: Bonanza Books, 1986. Very Good +/Very Good +; Hardbound; 313 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Very Good +/Very Good +. Quarto. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$52.00



Results 21 - 27 of 27
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy