Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (3)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (29)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Tiny Alice
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 184 pages; spine and cover creasing, edge wear, price sticker on cover; ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Six Plays by Lillian Hellman
|
|
Random House Inc, 1979. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. These six plays span nearly twenty years of theatre and display the range of Lillian Hellman's dramatic gifts. Includes The Children's Hour, Days to Come, The Little Foxes, Another Part of the Forest, Watch on the Rhine and The Autumn Garden Book is in excellent condition with only the faintest wear at corners present. Owner's name in pencil on half tilte page, else fine. ... more information
Offered by Withywindle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$7.30
|
|
| 3) |
Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1986. Smash Broadway play starring Lily Tomlin. 223 pages, many pictures of Tomlin in her performance.. ISBN: 0060156732. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. AMERICAN DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS BROADWAY LILY TOMLIN COMEDY. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Whiting Books (Texas, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Rose Tattoo: Play in 3 Acts
|
|
Dramatist's Play Service, 1979. Pamphlet. Near Fine. Book is clean and tight with no marks or creasing. ... more information
Offered by Withywindle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$9.40
|
|
| 5) |
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1990. VG, pb, b&w photos.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Valparaiso: A Play in Two Acts
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1999. Book. NF. Hardcover. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. Full number line. Dustjacket mylar protected. Very slight general wear, else pages very tight, crisp and clean. No remainder mark.. ... more information
Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 7) |
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books. #66797 . NF/--. 1983. 8th. A3 . mass paper. 242p . very light rubbing, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$4.27
|
|
| 8) |
Mr. Universe and Other Plays (Romulus Linney - Mr. Universe, Reynold Price - The Lizard of Tarsus, Kaye Gibbons - the Borderland, Craig Lucas - Math and Aftermath
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books, 1998 Very Good, Paperback, remaindered. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: HarperPerennial , 1990 Very Good, Paperback, 223 pages. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Blue Denim
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1958. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover. Fine condition in very good dust jacket. A Random House Play. Jacket is lightly toned, with two short tears at top left and right rear side. Pastedown photo from the first production of the play, staged by Joshua Logan at the Playhouse Theater in New York, inset on blue cloth boards. Includes several other photos. Not price clipped. 110 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Children's Story
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: An Eleanor Friede Book, 1981. very good hardcover, very good dust jacket. All pages clean, unmarked, and tight. First printing. . . First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Stoliar, Joan. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$20.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Twilight Zone Project Read-Along Script Book: Excursion I, The Monsters are Due on Maple Street and Deaths-Head Revisited (Qty: 4)
|
|
Sundance Publishers. B000EGL3G0 1991 Sundance Publishers. 27pp. A read along script book. This clean softcover copy, bound in pictorial stapled wrappers, is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly. . Fine. 1/1/1991. ... more information
Offered by Kristian Strom, Bookseller (Kansas, United States) |
$24.95
|
|
| 13) |
Medea
|
|
New York: Random House. Hardcover. B000OJOES6 1946 Random House, 1st Printing, as indicated by the omission of the word "least" on page 99. Very Good/Very Good. Also includes a laid in review of the adaptation by Donald Stauffer of the "Book Review", April 21, 1946. This hardcover copy has minimal shelf wear, tear and chipping along the dustjacket edges. The book itself is in very good condition, with some tanning to the front endpapers where the article is laid in. There is also a ... more information
Offered by Kristian Strom, Bookseller (Kansas, United States) |
$24.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1986. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 223 p. Illustrated. The text and images from the Broadway smash hit starring Lily Tomlin. Near fine in near fine priceclipped dustjacket in mylar cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Chapter Two
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1979. Price-clipped dust jacket and a hint of edge wear in a few spots, else a fine copy of this Simon play, later a movie starring James Caan and Marsha Mason.. ISBN: 0394502930. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Whiting Books (Texas, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Heidi Chronicles and Other Plays
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Price-clipped dust jacket is in Near FIne condition, with patch of light crumpling at top edge. Also includes Uncommon Women and Others, and Isn't It Romantic. 249 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Selected One Act Plays of Horton Foote
|
|
|
Dallas: Southern Methodist University Press, 1989. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First edition. Book and dust jacket have a touch of wear. 507 pp. In protective Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 18) |
High Tor
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Anderson House, 1937. Second printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Good +. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. Gray boards are sunned, with one nick. Unclipped dust jacket is worn at edges, darkened at spine, and lightly chipped. Interior pages are clean and fresh. Previous ownership information on front free end page reads San Diego Community Players, Renata H... 1937. A play by the author of "Winterset." 142 pp. In protective Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Noah Now:
|
|
|
Chicago: The Dramatic Publishing Company, 1970. First edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Stapled softcover in gray wraps. 5" x 7 1/4". SIGNED by Alma Loftness to "Renata dear," followed by a lengthy inscription. Touch of fading to wraps. 34 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 20) |
A View from the Bridge: Two One Act Plays
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1955. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First printing. Book is crisp and clean with a touch of wear at head and foot of spine. Unclipped dust jacket has light wear along edges; spine is faded but legible. The two plays are "A View from the Bridge" and "A Memory of Two Mondays." 160 pp. In protective Mylar. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|




