Results 1 - 4 of 4
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Filter by country:
United States (4)Filter by price:
| 1) |
The United States and the End of the Cold War: Implications, Reconsiderations, Provocations
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 1994 VG/VG Hard Cover, small black marker mark on front free endpaper. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Birds & The Frogs
|
|
|
New York: The Heritage Press, 1959. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Hardcover in slipcase. No dust jacket as issued. 4to. "Sandglass" booklet laid in. Black boards with gold lettering and decoration and a patterned overlay. Book is in fine condition; slipcase has some scuffing and soiling to surfaces; edges are rubbed and sunned, and there is 1" tear to bottom edge. Includes the satirical plays "The Birds" and "The Frogs"; "The Birds" has an introduction by Dudley F... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Birds & The Frogs
|
|
|
New York: The Heritage Press, 1959. Hardcover. Fine. Hardcover in slipcase; no dust jacket as issued. 4to. "Sandglass'" bulletin laid in. Black boards with gold lettering and decoration and a patterned overlay. Book is in fine condition; slipcase is near fine, with some yellowing of paper toward the edges. Includes the satirical plays "The Birds'" and "The Frogs" back to back--each starts at opposite ends of the bound volume. "The Birds" has an introduction ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 4) |
Prometheus, The Clouds, Iphigenia, and Antigone (Four Volumes)
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn and Company, 1889. Hardcover. Near Fine. Four hardcover volumes in original olive-green pebbled boards. 8vo. Uniform editions of Greek plays, part of Ginn's College Series of Greek Authors. Condition is very good to near fine on all four. Each book has the titles and authors in gilt on front and on the spine. Each has an elegant steel-pen inked ownership signature by noted UCLA German scholar Alfred Karl Dolch from 1918 from Western Reserve University. Bindings are tight and wear is mini... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
Results 1 - 4 of 4
1
Page: