Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (9)United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Pygmalion and My Fair Lady
|
|
|
New York: Signet Classics, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 191 pages; edge wear; This Greek legend is presented in two different formats--the original by Shaw and the musical play by Lerner. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Eight Famous Elizabethan Plays
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library, 1950. Paperback. Good. 721 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear, pages slightly tanned; Contains: "The Tragical History of Dr. Faustus" by Christopher Marlowe; "The Shoemaker's Holiday" by Thomas Dekker; "A Woman Killed with Kindness" by Thomas Heywood; "Volpone, or The Fox, A Comedy" by Ben Jonson; "The Maid's Tragedy" by Francis Beaumont and John Fletcher; "The Duchess of Malfi" by John Webster' "A... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Equus
|
|
|
London: Penguin USA, 1984. VG, pb, 109pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Jew of Malta (Regents Renaissance Drama)
|
|
|
Lincoln, NE: University of Nebraska Press, 1964. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8032-5270-6. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. xxx, 122 pp. Fifth printing. Keywords: Literature - English - Plays. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Three Plays for Puritans (Caesar and Cleopatra, Captain Brassbound's Conversion, and The Devil's Disciple)
|
|
|
London: Penguin. Near Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-14-045028-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 352 pp. The cover edges are lightly rubbed; the spine is slightly creased; there is some underlining and marginalia in the text. The binding is tight and square. Keywords: Theater; Plays. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Perfect Wagnerite: A Commentary On The Niblung's Ring
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1967 Very Good, Paperback, spine edges gently rubbed, 136 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.50
|
|
| 7) |
King Richard II
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, 1999. Book. G. Hardcover. Good condition. Library discard with usual markings, both exterior and interior. Flaw: 2 inch cut to back edge (near hinge) of spine. Pages tight, crisp and clean.. ... more information
Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 8) |
King Henry VIII
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson, 1997. Book. VG+. Hardcover. Very Good+ condition. Library discard with usual markings, both exterior and interior. Blue clothe boards free of library markings. Else Near Fine condition with pages extremely tight, crisp and clean.. ... more information
Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States) |
$16.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Two Noble Kinsmen
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Arden Shakespeare, 1999. Book. VG. Hardcover. Very Good condition. Library discard with usual markings, both exterior and interior. Some rubbing to silver stamped titling on green boards. Else pages very tight, crisp and clean.. ... more information
Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States) |
$31.00
|
|
| 10) |
Under Milk Wood
|
|
London: J.M. Dent & Sons Limited. Fine/Good. 1954. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. 7.375" x 5" Octavo (printer's signatures each eight leaves). Brown, cloth-covered boards; no inscriptions or bumps. The dust jacket has minor wear at the corners, small chips at the spine ends, minor edge wear and one closed edge tear, small "V" shaped chip on the front top edge and a 3cm worn tear on the front hinge. "Invisible" archive tape repair at the top of the spine... more information
Offered by Weysprings Books, IOBA (Surrey, United Kingdom) |
£180.00
($281.34)
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
