Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)
Fine or New (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (18)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (36)

Filter by price:
1) HELPING YOUR CHILD LEARN MATH (WITH ACTIVITIES FOR CHILDREN 5 THROUGH 13)
Kanter, Patsy F

HELPING YOUR CHILD LEARN MATH (WITH ACTIVITIES FOR CHILDREN 5 THROUGH 13)
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Near Fine. 1998. Fifth Printing. Softcover. 0395876176 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Front cover has very few and very small surface dents and a single thin surface rub. Back cover spine edge has light bend near center - no damage. ; Color Illustrations; 58 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



2) TEACHING THE NEW BASIC SKILLS: PRINCIPLES FOR EDUCATING CHILDREN TO THRIVE IN A CHANGING ECONOMY
Murnane, Richard J. And Levy, Frank

TEACHING THE NEW BASIC SKILLS: PRINCIPLES FOR EDUCATING CHILDREN TO THRIVE  IN A CHANGING ECONOMY
Free Press. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. 0684827395 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Complete number line. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Three pages have top corners with very small dog-ear. No DJ. Small surface scuff mark on front and back bottom cover. ; 250 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



3) PAPER, PAINT, and STUFF: a Calendar of Creative Art Ideas Grades 3-6
Kurtz, Karen B. and Myers, Lois I

PAPER, PAINT, and STUFF: a Calendar of Creative Art Ideas Grades 3-6
Scott, Foresman & Company. Good+. 1984. Softcover. 0673159892 . Book is Good+ (plus). Strong and sturdy binding. Light crease to front cover spine edge. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light edge wear to cover. Light pencil marks to some pages. Light paper clip marks to few pages top edges. Name on inside cover. ; B&W Photographs; 104 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



4) DAYBOOK OF CRITICAL READING AND WRITING
Claggett, Fran And Reid, Louann And Vinz, Ruth

DAYBOOK OF CRITICAL READING AND WRITING
Houghton Mifflin College Div. Near Fine. 2002. Seventh Printing. Softcover. 0669464449 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bowing to front end of book. ; Textbook . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



5) COOPERATIVE GROUPING FOR INTERACTIVE LEARNING: STUDENTS, TEACHERS, AND ADMINISTRATORS (NEA SCHOOL RESTRUCTURING SERIES)
Lyman, Lawrence And Foyle, Harvey Charles

COOPERATIVE GROUPING FOR INTERACTIVE LEARNING: STUDENTS, TEACHERS, AND  ADMINISTRATORS (NEA SCHOOL RESTRUCTURING SERIES)
National Education Association. Very Good. 1990. Stated First Printing. Softcover. 0810618427 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Stated First Printing. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Small about 1/2 inch tear to back cover top edge. Very light creases to spine edge. Owner's name on front end paper in ink. ; Textbook . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.50



6) Matter Building Block of the Universe
Prentice Hall Books

Matter Building Block of the Universe
New Jersey: Prentice Hall Books. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1993. Stated First Edition; Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. 0139810366 . Book is Very Good. Strong and sturdy binding. No marks and clean text. Cover has just some bumping to corners and to spine edges. Standard shelf wear on cover. No DJ. Ex-school library book with school stamp on inside front cover. Property label on inside pastedown has one student's name and a book number. School stamp and book number on bottom page edges. ; Ex-Libra... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



7) HOUGHTON MIFFLIN LITERARY READERS: BOOK 7
Pikulski, Durr

HOUGHTON MIFFLIN LITERARY READERS: BOOK 7
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0395477042 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bump front top corner and spine end back corner. Light crimp bottom spine end. School stamp and property label on inside front cover. ; Textbook; 506 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



8) LAUGHING MATTERS: CREATIVE WRITING BOOK Activities to Encourage Creative Writing and Thinking
Hoomes, Dr. Eleanor

LAUGHING MATTERS: CREATIVE WRITING BOOK Activities to Encourage Creative  Writing and Thinking
Hawthorne, NJ: Educational Impressions. Very Good. 1994. Second Edition. Softcover. 1566449693 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Front cover front edge light lift with few surface bends. Light front spine edge wear. Top corners of some pages and back cover light bends. ; Textbook; B&W Illustrations; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



9) WRITE AWAY! (GRADES 3-6)
Krensky, Stephen

WRITE AWAY! (GRADES 3-6)
New York: Scholastic Books. Near Fine. 1999. Softcover. 059038208x . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. ; Textbook; B&W Illustrations; 95 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$5.00



10) Arthur's In Charge, Being Responsible #13, Arthur's Family Values (Qty: 6)
Brown, Marc; Dodi, Emily

FL: Advance Publishers. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1579731198 . Arthur's Family Values; 28 pages; Fine/No Jacket - as issued. New book. An excellent gift! Beautiful glossy illustrated covers. Illustrated throughout. Family Values #13 - Being Responsible. An excellent series for the children. When D. W. disappears at the maill, it's up to Arthur to find her! . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$5.00



11) Arthur Loses His Patience, Being Patient #11, Arthur's Family Values (Qty: 6)
Brown, Marc; Hutta K. Emily

FL: Advance Publishers. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1579731171 . Arthur's Family Values; 28 pages; Fine/No Jacket - as issued. New book. An excellent gift! Beautiful glossy illustrated covers. Illustrated throughout. Family Values #11 - Being Patient. An excellent series for the children. Arthur loses his patience with D.W. and her idea for a special anniversary present. . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$5.00



12) Arthur the Brave, Being Brave #10, Arthur's Family Values (Qty: 5)
Brown, Marc; Berk, Sheryl

FL: Advance Publishers. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1579731163 . Arthur's Family Values; 28 pages; Fine/No Jacket - as issued. New book. An excellent gift! Beautiful glossy illustrated covers. Illustrated throughout. Family Values #10 - Being Brave. An excellent series for the children. D.W. helps Arthur discover that he really is very brave. . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$5.00



13) Arthur's Promise, Keeping a Promise #1, Arthur's Family Values (Qty: 8)
Brown, Marc; Parent, Nancy

FL: Advance Publishers. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1579731074 . Arthur's Family Values; 28 pages; Fine/No Jacket - as issued. New book. An excellent gift! Beautiful glossy illustrated covers. Illustrated throughout. Family Values #1 - Keeping a Promise. An excellent series for the children. Arthur makes a promise to D.W. that is almost impossible to keep! . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$5.00



14) Arthur's Lost Duckling, Being Kind to Animals #18, Arthur's Family Values (Qty: 6)
Brown, Marc; Dodi, Emily

FL: Advance Publishers. Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1579731155 . Arthur's Family Values; 28 pages; Fine/No Jacket - as issued. New book. An excellent gift! Beautiful glossy illustrated covers. Illustrated throughout. Family Values #18 - Being Kind to Animals. An excellent series for the children. Arthur finds a lost duckling and wants to keep him. But he soon discovers what it really means to be kind to animals. . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$5.00



15) FRACTAL MUSIC, HYPERCARDS AND MORE...: MATHEMATICAL RECREATIONS FROM SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN MAGAZINE
Gardner, Martin

FRACTAL MUSIC, HYPERCARDS AND MORE...: MATHEMATICAL RECREATIONS FROM  SCIENTIFIC AMERICAN MAGAZINE
W H Freeman & Co (Sd). Very Good. 1991. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 0716721899 . Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light crease to front cover spine edge. Back cover bottom corner bent and creased - no tears. A very slight lift to front cover near front. Price sticker on back cover. ; Textbook; 327 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



16) Finite Mathematics: an Elementary Approach
Gilligan, Lawrence G. and Nenno, Robert B

Finite Mathematics: an Elementary Approach
Goodyear Pub. Co. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1975. First Printing. Hardcover. 0876203276 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Some bumping to cover corners. Very light edge wear to cover. Very slight rear lean to binding. ; Textbook; 463 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$7.00



17) LET'S READ and WRITE ARABIC (Book One)
Abdallah, Fadel

LET'S READ and WRITE ARABIC (Book One)
IQRA International Educational Foundation. Near Fine. 1999. Third Printing. Soft Cover. 1563160056 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bump to front edge of cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$8.75



18) MEASURING UP: STANDARDS, ASSESSMENT, AND SCHOOL REFORM (JOSSEY BASS EDUCATION SERIES)
Rothman, Robert

MEASURING UP: STANDARDS, ASSESSMENT, AND SCHOOL REFORM (JOSSEY BASS  EDUCATION SERIES)
San Francisco, CA: Jossey-Bass. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1995. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0787900559 . Book is Fine. First Edition (stated) with complete number line. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to DJ cover edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 209 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



19) COOPERATION IN THE CLASSROOM: STUDENTS AND TEACHERS TOGETHER (ANALYSIS AND ACTION SERIES) Second Edition
Cangelosi, James S

COOPERATION IN THE CLASSROOM: STUDENTS AND TEACHERS TOGETHER (ANALYSIS AND  ACTION SERIES) Second Edition
National Education Association. Near Fine. 1990. Second Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0810616904 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight andsturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Owner's name in ink on front end paper. Very light edge wear to cover. ; Textbook; 80 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$10.00



20) Let's Look For Donald
Tallarico, Anthony

IL: Madison Marketing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. No Edition Notated; No Printing Noted. Hardcover. 1561562203 . The Amazing Look For Book Collection; Unpaginated pages; Very Good Plus/No Jacket. Name top corner inside front board. Check boxes at side of page filled in on first three pages. Beautifully illustrated glossy boards. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. An excellent training tool for children to find named items in a collage of car... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$10.00



Results 1 - 20 of 36
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy