Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1571)Fine or New (257)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (988)Paperback (1584)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (526)With dust jacket (1061)
Signed (61)
With photos (1039)
Filter by country:
United States (1330)Canada (1323)
Australia (106)
Filter by price:
| 2121) |
The Closed Corporation: American Universities in Crasis
|
|
|
New York: Random House. #19467 . VG/VG. 1968. 2nd printing. V27b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 273p . shelf wear & chipping, scar on fep. o/w clean & tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 2122) |
Developing Teacher Competencies
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hall Inc.. #72018 . VG/--. 1971. 8th printing. C30-wbmxx . hardcover. 319p . minor stain on edges, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 2123) |
Instructor's Guide for Mathematics and its Applications To Mathematics and its Applications to Management, Life, and Social Sciences with Finite and Discrete Mathematics
|
|
Lexington, MA: D. C. Heath & Company. Near Fine. 1987. First Printing. Softcover. 0669093696 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine edge wear near top and bottom. Very small bump to bottom back lower corner also effects a few page corners in same area. ; Textbook; 10" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2124) |
DEVELOPING WRITING FLUENCY: HUNDREDS OF MOTIVATIONAL PROMPTS
|
|
Huntington Beach, CA: Creative Teaching Press. Very Good+. 2000. Softcover. 1574716883 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Previous owner name on front cover (one crossed out) and on front end paper - rest of book is clean and unused. Very light edge, spine end and corner wear to cover. Cover and some pages have very light top tip bend. ; Textbook; B&W Illustrations; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 2125) |
History of World War I
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Octopus Books, 1974. Book. Good. Hardcover. Not Stated.. Book is in very good condition. light shelf wear, pages clean and tight. 285 p., photos, color illus, color maps. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2126) |
Mathematics 801-810 Student Set
|
|
|
Harrisonburg, VA: Christian Light Publications, 2004. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. MIn shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2127) |
Geography : Province to Province
|
|
|
London, ON, Canada: Donna Ward, 1999. Book. Illus. by Marj Cassidy. Good. Soft cover. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. book and workbook. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2128) |
Bible 1101- 1110 Student Set
|
|
|
Harrisonburg, VA: Christian Light Publications, 2002. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. MIn shelf wear. Nice and clean.. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2129) |
With Napoleon in Russia: The Memoirs of General De Caulaincourt, Duke of Vicenza
|
|
|
England: William Morrow & Co., 1935. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. Book/binding is red cloth on boards, gilt lettering on spine; colophon blind stamped on cover; firm, tight and square; tanned page ends; worn at edges and corners. Text clean and unmarked on lightly tanned pages; previous owner name at top edge of inside cover.. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2130) |
Questions and Answers about Canada
|
|
|
UK: Parragon, 2004. Book. Illus. by SGA. Very Good. Hardcover. Not Stated.. Light edge wear.. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2131) |
My Name Is Gene
|
|
|
Del Mar, California, U.S.A.: Science2Discover, 2002. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. 8.5"x11". Minor edge wear. This book is filled with information on genetics and the scientific advances in biotechnology. It is fun to read, and has many illustrations, including several exercises. This book is appropriate for late elementary/middle-school students in either the classroom or homeschooling.. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2132) |
Ecologie : La Science dans Ma Nature
|
|
|
Montreal, PQ, Canada: Guerin Editeur Limitee, 1996. Book. Good. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2133) |
The Challenge of Modernity : A Reader on Post-Confederation Canada
|
|
|
Whitby, ON, Canada: McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited, 1991. Book. Good. Soft cover. Is in very good shape. Has highlighted passages.. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2134) |
The Boy Joiner and Model Maker
|
|
|
Littlerock, CA: Hope Chest Legacy, 2003. Book. New. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2135) |
The Narrow Way
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, Colo.: Pearables, 1993. Book. Good. Spiral. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pages clean, cover has moderate shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2136) |
Bible 201- 210 Student Set
|
|
|
Harrisonburg, VA: Christian Light Publications, 2002. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. MIn shelf wear. Nice and clean.. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2137) |
Paddling The Boreal Forest: Rediscovering A.P. Low
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Natural Heritage, 2005. Book. Fine. Soft cover. Not Stated.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Was a display copy so has light edge wear and scuffs to cover.. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2138) |
Characters and Events of Roman History
|
|
|
N.Y.: The Macmillan Company of Canada, 1909. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. previous owner name inside cover. Chautauqua Home reading Series.. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2139) |
Religion 4 for Young Catholics
|
|
|
Front Royal, VA: Seton Press Book. Good. Soft cover. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Nice clean copy, Cover has ripped edges. 277 pages.. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|
| 2140) |
The Winston Grammar Program
|
|
|
Battle Groound, WA: Educators Publishing Service, Inc., 1992. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. Not Stated.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Basic Level, Teacher's Manual. Light edge wear.. ... more information
Offered by Bizzy Bzz Bookbin (Ontario, Canada) |
CAD $14.36
($13.92)
|
|

