Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (3)
With photos (27)
Filter by country:
United States (32)Filter by price:
| 1) |
WRITING ASSIGNMENTS FOR TODAY'S MEDIA
|
|
Dubuque, Iowa: Brown & Benchmark Publishers. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1993. Sixth Edition; First Printing. Metal comb binding. 0697147789 . Book is Very Good+. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light bump few top page corner ends. ; Textbook; 254 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.95
|
|
| 2) |
CHAOS: MAKING A NEW SCIENCE
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). Near Fine. 1988. Sixteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. 0140092501 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge wear to cover. ; Trade PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 3) |
PEOPLE MAKE THE HOSPITAL: THE HISTORY OF WASHOE MEDICAL CENTER
|
|
Reno, NV: Greasewood Press. Very Good in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0964975955 . Book is Very Good. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bump to top spine end on hard cover. Very faint cover wear to cover. DJ is Very Good+ (plus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover edges. Very slight DJ surface wear. Very light soiling front edge DJ cover. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 245 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 4) |
KAPLAN NCLEX-RN WITH CD-ROM, 2002-2003
|
|
New York: Kaplan. Very Good. 2002. First Printing. Softcover. 074323295x . Book is Very Good. Book INCLUDES CD. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text except for small amount of writing on half-title page. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Bottom corner page 239 closed tear and almost detached - corner only no effect to text. Pages 241-243 have bottom corner tips bent. Previous owner... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$6.50
|
|
| 5) |
WORLD CLASS LOGISTICS: THE CHALLENGE OF MANAGING CONTINUOUS CHANGE
|
|
|
Oakbrook, IL: Council of Logistics Management. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1995. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. NO DISC! ! Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Previous owner's name sticker on front paste-down paper. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; 423 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Higher Learning: Reading and Writing About College
|
|
|
Prentice Hall; Upper Saddle River, NJ. Fine 2001. First Edition. Softcover. Textbook; Like new book, never used. ; 9 x 6" ; 338 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.53
|
|
| 7) |
An Introduction to Business Ethics (Introducing Philosophy)
|
|
Oxford, UK: Blackwell. Very Good. 1996. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0631195335 . Book is Very Good. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Stated First Printing with complete number line. Bump with very light creasing to cover front bottom corner. Very light bend to front edge copyright page and next few pages - does not effect text. Light bump top spine end. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 206 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Business Writing
|
|
Barnes & Noble. Very Good-. 1956. Soft Cover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Strong and sturdy binding. Some edge/corner wear to cover. Some surface shelf wear to cover. Light spine crease. Light spine end wear. Very light surface bends to front cover bottom edge. Two light pen marks on table of contents. Very light page edge tanning. ; College Outline Series; Textbook; 330 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Norton Anthology of English Literature Volume 1 Third Edition
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company. Good with no Dust Jacket. 1974. Third Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Book is Good. Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding. Volume 1 book only. Light bump front and back corners. Spine is sunken but not damaged. Very light bumps to cover spine ends. FFL and pages are thin and very slightly wrinkled but no effect to integrity or text. Small pencil markings on title page top. Smudge to page front ends. ; Vol. 1; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 2521... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 10) |
MATHEMATICS: with Applications in the Management, Natural, and Social Sciences
|
|
Scott, Foresman & Company. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0673077918 . Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light edge wear to cover. ; Textbook; 564 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 11) |
BUSINESS COMMUNICATION IN CONTEXT: PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICE
|
|
Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0134843614 . Book is Very Good. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light bottom spine end and cover corner bumps. Back cover surface has few scratches on surface and very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight top spine end crimps. ; Textbook; 598 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Research in Developmental Psychology: Concepts, Strategies, Methods
|
|
Free Press. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1978. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0029001803 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. First Edition with complete number line. Very small moisture spot to top edge of 345 through to inside of back cover - no bigger than about 1/2 inch - and no damage or molding to area. Complimentary copy stamp on bottom page ends. Small price sticker on front cover. Very slight and minor bump to page... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$9.95
|
|
| 13) |
BASIC MEDIA WRITING
|
|
Brown & Benchmark. Very Good-. 1992. Fourth Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 069708664X . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light chips to bottom back spine corner and front cover top corner. 1 inch closed tear to back cover. Very thin and light soiling mark to bottom page ends. Complimentary Copy. ; Textbook; 457 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 14) |
China Perspectives
|
|
New York: Arthur Andersen & Co.. Very Good+. 1993. Fourth Edition. Softcover. Book is Very Good + (plus). Stated 4th Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light cover corner bend creases. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Last 9 pages top corner tips very lightly bent. Very light spine end bumps. ; Textbook; 275 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Elementary Physics
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1966. Third Printing. Hardcover. Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding that will lay flat but no damage. Very light bumping to cover corners and spine ends. Very light surface shelf wear to cover with a small, about 1/2 inch sticker remnant top front cover. Page ends bottom corner has small light tan staining that extends about 1/4 into page and does not effect text. ; Textbook; tall 8vo 9" - 10&qu... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$10.50
|
|
| 16) |
PRACTICAL CALCULUS FOR THE SOCIAL AND MANAGERIAL SCIENCES
|
|
McGraw-Hill. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1975. First Printing. Hardcover. 0070293155 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light spine end bumping. Very thin tan paint, about 2 inches long and 1/4 inch wide or less, on rear spine edge. Very small, about 1/4 inch chip to front cover front edge. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Textbook . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$11.25
|
|
| 17) |
The Mind of the Market:Compassionate Apes, Competitive Humans, and Other Tales from Revolutionary Economics [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
|
|
New York: Times Books. Very Good in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0805078320 . Book is Very Good. Stated First Edition 2008 with full number line. Signed by author on FFL. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Green and oatmeal hardcover with gold lettering. Clean and unmarked text. No bumping or chipping on book. Very slight front page ends smudge to few pages. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ has very minor bumping to edges ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$11.50
|
|
| 18) |
Been There, Should've Done That: 505 Tips for Making the Most of College
|
|
|
Haslett, MI: Front Porch Press, 1997. Near Fine; Paperback; 215 pp.; light edge wear.. Paperback. Near Fine. Oblong Decimo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Harvard Century: The Making of a University to a Nation
|
|
|
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1986. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-671-46035-8. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 397 pp. One corner is lightly bumped. The jacket is slightly rubbed at the head and foot of the spine. How Harvard "has become synonymous with the nation." Keywords: Harvard University. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 20) |
DESIGNING CAREER DEVELOPMENT SYSTEMS (JOSSEY BASS BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT SERIES)
|
|
San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good- DJ. 1986. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 1555420249 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Stated First Edition. Strong and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine end crimps. Very light bumping to cover corners. DJ is very good - (minus) . Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners, spine ends and edges. DJ top edge on front near spine edge is an closed 1/4 inch tear. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 323 pages... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$12.75
|
|














![The Mind of the Market:Compassionate Apes, Competitive Humans, and Other Tales from Revolutionary Economics [SIGNED by AUTHOR] The Mind of the Market:Compassionate Apes, Competitive Humans, and Other Tales from Revolutionary Economics [SIGNED by AUTHOR]](http://c2.bibtopia.com/h/831/935/220935831.0.m.jpg)
