Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 21 - 34 of 34
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (3)
With photos (28)

Filter by country:
United States (34)

Filter by price:
21) INTERIOR DESIGN PRACTICUM EXAM WORKBOOK
Henley, Pamela E.B

INTERIOR DESIGN PRACTICUM EXAM WORKBOOK
Belmont, CA: Professional Publications. Very Good-. 1995. First Printing. Softcover. 0912045701 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Few very small and thin horizontal bend creases cover spine edges. Few pages have very light front edge page bends in text block from light usage- no damage to text. Previous owner's name inside front cover blacked out. ; B&W Illustrations; 82 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$15.00



22) The Gatekeepers : Inside the Admissions Process of a Premier College
Steinberg, Jacques

New York, N.Y.: Viking Press, 2002 VG/VG Hard Cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



23) SEXUALITY: INSIGHTS AND ISSUES
Greenberg, Jerrold S. And Bruess, Clint E. And Mullen, Kathleen D

SEXUALITY: INSIGHTS AND ISSUES
Dubuque, Iowa: Wm C. Brown & Benchmark Publishers. Very Good+. 1993. Third Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0697101045 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light shelf surface wear to cover. Compliemntary copy stated on cover. Three light spine wrinkles. ; Textbook; 640 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$15.95



24) Finite Mathematics
Thomas, James W. and Thomas, Ann M

Finite Mathematics
Allyn & Bacon Inc.,U.S.. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1978. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0205059961 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light edge wear to cover. Very slight bumping to spine ends. Single small bump top back cover end. Professional Review Copy. ; Textbook; 459 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$16.00



25) STEM CELL NOW: FROM THE EXPERIMENT THAT SHOOK THE WORLD TO THE NEW POLITICS OF LIFE
Scott, Christopher Thomas

STEM CELL NOW: FROM THE EXPERIMENT THAT SHOOK THE WORLD TO THE NEW  POLITICS OF LIFE
Pi Press. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0131737988 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Presumed author inscription on title page. Bumping with about 1/4 Inch tears to bottom cover corners. Very light bumping to cover spine ends. ; 243 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$18.95



26) No Equal In The World: An Interpretation Of The Academic Presidency
Crowley, Joseph N

University of Nevada Press. Hardcover. 0874172373 1994 University of Nevada Press. Brand new hardcover copy, still sealed in original shrinkwrap. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. The sale of this item benefits the Manhattan Public Library. . New. 6/1/1994. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Kristian Strom, Bookseller (Kansas, United States)
$17.95



27) INTERVIEWING PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES
Stewart, Charles J. And Jr., William B. Cash

INTERVIEWING PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES
William C. Brown. Fine. 1997. Eighth Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0697288056 . Book is Fine. Complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight edge wear to cover. ; 357 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$20.00



28) Algebra and Trigonometry in Four Programmed Volumes: Sets and Functions V. 2
Davis, Thomas A

Algebra and Trigonometry in Four Programmed Volumes: Sets and Functions V.  2
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1972. Soft Cover. 0155021524 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light/minor edge wear to cover. DJ is a static cling clear acetate cover that is slightly wrinkled on front but not creased. Small bump to bottom spine end. Two very light wrinkles to back cover top edge near spine. ; Textbook; 195 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$20.00



29) Faculty Productivity: Facts, Fictions and Issues (RoutledgeFalmer Studies in Higher Education)

Faculty Productivity: Facts, Fictions and Issues (RoutledgeFalmer Studies in Higher Education)
Routledge. Hardcover. 0815332203 1999 Falmer Press. This hardcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily. "Academic life at the beginning of the 21st century will bring changes to the role of the professorate, how they are rewarded and what their responsibilities are. This book focuses on key topics that pertain to the reform of faculty work. Its goal is not to provide a single solution, bu... more information

Offered by Kristian Strom, Bookseller (Kansas, United States)
$19.95



30) The Knowledge Factory: Dismantling the Corporate University and Creating True Higher Learning
Aronowitz, Stanley

The Knowledge Factory: Dismantling the Corporate University and Creating True Higher Learning
Boston, Massachusetts: Beacon Press, 2000. 217 pages, with Notes and Index.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.... more information

Offered by Whiting Books (Texas, United States)
$20.00



31) Company Command The Bottom Line
Meyer, John G. Jr

Company Command The Bottom Line
Washington D. C.: National Defense University Press. Good+. 1990. Stated First Printing. Trade Paperback. Book is Good + (plus). First Printing April 1990 [stated]. Tight and sturdy binding. Two pages have small top corner dog-ears and very light high-lights to those pages. Front cover has very light bend with slight surface wrinkle near bottom corner and very light 2 bottom edge bumps. Back cover bottom edge very small bump and top front corner light bend. Cover has light corner tip wear. Light spine ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$40.00



32) Acquiring and Merging Businesses
Hennessy, Jr. J. H

Acquiring and Merging Businesses
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall Inc.. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Intact and sturdy binding just a little weak from very light use. Light edge and corner wear to cover. Cover spine edge gutter has a light white surface stain. There are also a few slightly visible white specks on front cover surface by edges. Previous owner's name and a number on half-title page. ; 274 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$50.00



33) SOLUTIONS MANUAL TO ACCOMPANY CALCULUS
Loomis, Lynn H. ; Palmaccio, Richard; Moore, Emily; and Moore, Tom

SOLUTIONS MANUAL TO ACCOMPANY CALCULUS
Addison-Wesley. Near Fine. 1977. Second Edition. Softcover. 0201043270 . Book is Near Fine except for two very light bends to front cover - not creases. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight cover corner bumps. Very tiny and barely noticeable bumps to two page's bottom ends. ; Textbook; 390 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$65.00



34) BASIC STEEL DESIGN [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Johnston, Bruce G. and Lin, Fung-Jen

BASIC STEEL DESIGN [SIGNED by AUTHOR]
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. Good+ in Good Dust Jacket. 1974. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0130693510 . Book is Good + (plus). Inscribed on front end page by Fung-Jen Lin "To my friend Napoleon V. Campomanes" and dated 1975. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding that will lay flat but no damage. Very light edge and corner tip wear with slight bottom ends chipping to cover. Small 1/4 inch remainder mark top page ends. DJ is good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corn... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$75.00



Results 21 - 34 of 34
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy