Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (95)Fine or New (51)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)With dust jacket (40)
Signed (1)
With photos (79)
Filter by country:
United States (116)Filter by price:
| 1) |
AIKIDO FOR LIFE
|
|
North Atlantic Books. Good+. 1990. Trade paperback. 1556430787 . Book is good + (plus). Tight sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners. Some black underlining on a few pages. ; Trade PB; 110 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 2) |
TEACHING THE NEW BASIC SKILLS: PRINCIPLES FOR EDUCATING CHILDREN TO THRIVE IN A CHANGING ECONOMY
|
|
Free Press. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1996. First Printing. Hardcover. 0684827395 . Book is Very Good+ (plus). Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Complete number line. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Three pages have top corners with very small dog-ear. No DJ. Small surface scuff mark on front and back bottom cover. ; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Integrated Curriculum: Books For Reluctant Readers, Grades 2-5
|
|
A former library copy in good condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is sound, square. Covers have a little wear, some light creases. Library stickers and marks are present, and we found a few stray markings in the body of the text.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.40
|
|
| 4) |
On Their Own in Reading: How to Give Children Independence in Analyzing New Words
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Pages are clean and lightly tanned. Binding is sound, square. Covers have minor wear, slight sunning. We found no markings inside or out. No dustjacket. At Booksborough, we photograph all our books. Have questions or want more photos? Drop us a line--we'll get right back to you.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.60
|
|
| 5) |
Five Minute Warmups For The Primary Grades: Quick And Easy Activities To Reinforce Basic Skills (Kids' Stuff)
|
|
Nashville: Incentive Publications, 1994. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. Previous owner's name on front cover and inside front cover. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.68
|
|
| 6) |
DAYBOOK OF CRITICAL READING AND WRITING
|
|
Houghton Mifflin College Div. Near Fine. 2002. Seventh Printing. Softcover. 0669464449 . Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bowing to front end of book. ; Textbook . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Time on Task
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Pages are straight and bright. Stapled binding is sound. Covers have moderate wear. We found a few passages with highlighting and marginalia in the text.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.80
|
|
| 8) |
The Teaching of Geography
|
|
A vintage book in fair condition, useful still for reading or reference. Green cloth covered boards have rounded corners, moderate edge wear and a number of discolored spots, front and back. Binding is still sound, square. Hinges are solid. Pages are worn and age darkened. A few have some edge chipping. We found no markings in the text. Previous owner's name on front end paper. ... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 9) |
Workbook Writing And Reading Activities (Bravo! Level 1, Teachers Edition)
|
|
Evanston: McDougal Littell, 1995. A gently used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and bright. Light dampstains on the foreedge, towards the back. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.12
|
|
| 10) |
Math Motivators
|
|
Grand Rapids: Instructional Fair, 1996. A gently used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and bright. Previous owner's name in various locations. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 11) |
September Monthly Activities
|
|
Huntington Beach: Teacher Created Materials, 1996. A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear. Stapled binding is sound. Pages are clean and bright. Previous owner's name in various locations. Card pocket taped to inside front cover. (No library markings, no markings in the text.) No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.68
|
|
| 12) |
RESPONSE GUIDES FOR TEACHING CHILDREN'S BOOKS
|
|
Urbana, IL: National Council of Teachers. Very Good+. 1979. Paperback. 0814140866 . Book very good + (plus). Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping/wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight lift to front of cover edges. ; Textbook; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 119 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 13) |
September Monthly Activities
|
|
Huntington Beach: Teacher Created Materials, 1996. A former classroom copy in good condition. Covers have minor wear. Stapled binding is sound. Pages are clean and bright. No markings inside. Former owner's name and some stickers on the front cover. Empty card pocket on inside cover. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.93
|
|
| 14) |
PUTTING THE PIECES TOGETHER
|
|
Highlands, TX: aha Process, Inc.. Very Good+. 2004. Softcover. 1929229305 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with very faint cover spine edge creases starting. Very slight cover corner and edge wear. ; 10" - 11" tall; 185 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 15) |
Primary Theme for a Day: Grades 1-2
|
|
Huntington Beach: Teacher Created Materials, 1995. A little used copy in good condition. Covers have moderate wear. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and bright. No markings in the text block. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. No library markings, but a card pocket is taped to the inside cover as well. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$3.22
|
|
| 16) |
COOPERATIVE GROUPING FOR INTERACTIVE LEARNING: STUDENTS, TEACHERS, AND ADMINISTRATORS (NEA SCHOOL RESTRUCTURING SERIES)
|
|
National Education Association. Very Good. 1990. Stated First Printing. Softcover. 0810618427 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Stated First Printing. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Small about 1/2 inch tear to back cover top edge. Very light creases to spine edge. Owner's name on front end paper in ink. ; Textbook . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 17) |
INSTRUCTOR'S READ-ALOUD ANTHOLOGY
|
|
New York: Instructor Books. Very Good+. 1984. Spiral bound. 9996566110 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Faint cover edge and surface wear. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 18) |
MYTHOLOGY: DAEDALUS, ECHO AND NARCISSUS, THE FORTUNATE KING, ATALANTA'S LOVERS
|
|
Houghton and Mifflin. Near Fine. 1989. Student Edition. Softcover. Book is Near Fine. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Owner's name in ink inside back cover. Very light bumping to cover corners. Printed for use in schools, the publication features a printed "Property of." form inside front wrapper; Textbook; 59 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Creative Math Bulletin Board, Games And Instructional Aids
|
|
Minneapolis: T. S. Denison, 1970. Good condition. Covers have moderate wear, light soiling, price sticker on front. Stapled binding is sound. Pages are clean and a little tanned. Previous owner's name on front cover and inside front cover. No Dustjacket.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 20) |
Technology Projects For The Classroom
|
|
A former library copy in good condition. Pages are a little worn but still clean. Binding is sound, square. Covers have moderate wear. Library stickers and marks are present, but we found no markings in the body of the text.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$4.70
|
|



















