Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 21 - 40 of 589
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (250)
Fine or New (47)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (355)
Paperback (231)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (324)
With dust jacket (485)
Signed (23)
With photos (390)

Filter by country:
United States (411)
Australia (175)
Malaysia (2)
United Kingdom (1)

Filter by price:
21) Through The Breach
Drake, David

Ace. A very nice book. Spine tight and smooth. Minor edgewear.. 1996. Second Printing. Paperback. 0441003265 . Igniting the Reaches Series, Mass Market PB, Vol. 2, 1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches, 336 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



22) Lost Soldiers
Webb, James

Dell. A pristine copy suitable as a gift.. 2002. Paperback. 0440240913 . Mass Market PB, 1.27 x 6.9 x 4.3 Inches, 464 p., Once in a great while there comes a novel of such emotional impact and acute insight that it forever changes the way a reader sees a nation or an era. Writing with an unerring sense of suspense and of history experienced firsthand, James Webb takes us on a myth-shattering cultural odyssey deep into the heart of contemporary Vietnam, with a riveting thriller that tells a love story &... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



23) The General's Daughter
Demille, Nelson

New York: Warner Books. Average used paperback, edges worn and corners bumped. No marks.. 1992. First Paperback Edition, Third Printing. Paperback. 0446364800 . Mass Market PB, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 464 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



24) Rogue Forces
Brown, Dale

Harper. Clean, tight & bright, no marks. Very light reading and shelf wear.. 2010. Paperback. 006156088X . Mass Market PB, 1.3 x 7.3 x 4.1 Inches, 432 p., <blockquote> <p> The clash of civilizations will be won . . . by the highest bidder. </p> </blockquote> <p> Newly inaugurated president Joseph Gardner has followed through on his pledge to pull American forces out of Iraq. But the region has quickly re-emerged as a hot zone, as Kurdish nationalist attacks have led th... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



25) Tom Clancy's HAWX
Michaels, David

Berkley. No Marks. Spine square and tight with just a very faint crease.. 2009. Paperback. 0425233197 . Mass Market PB, 1.1 x 7.48 x 4.25 Inches, 432 p., <B>The skies will never be the same... </B> <BR><BR> <B>Never before published</B>. <BR><BR> Just as Troy Loensch comes into his own as a pilot with the United States Air Force, a private military contractor called Firehawk takes over. Troy isn't happy with the arrangement-and neither is the CIA. And ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



26) Deception Point
Brown, Dan

Pocket. No Marks. Spine square and tight with no crease... 2006. Paperback. 1416524800 . 1.7 x 7.5 x 4.2 Inches, 752 p., <center> <I>A shocking scientific discovery. A conspiracy of staggering brilliance. A thriller unlike any you've ever read....</i> </center> <P> When a NASA satellite discovers an astonishingly rare object buried deep in the Arctic ice, the floundering space agency proclaims a much-needed victory -- a victory with profound implications for NASA poli... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



27) Pandora
Rice, Anne

Ballantine Books. Price sticker on back cover. No marks. Spine smooth and flat. Looks unread.. 1998. Paperback. 0345422384 . New Tales of the Vampires Series, Mass Market PB, 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches, 368 p., Anne Rice, creator of the Vampire Lestat, the Mayfair witches and the amazing worlds they inhabit, now gives us the first in a new series of novels linked together by the fledgling vampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead.<br><br>The novel opens in... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



28) Vendetta in Venice
Pendleton, Don

Gold Eagle. No marks. Spine creased and edges worn. An good used paperback.. 1988. Paperback. 037361117x . Mack Bolan, The Executioner, No 117 Series, Mass Market PB, 0.8 x 6.8 x 4 Inches, 251 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



29) Fire
Junger, Sebastian

U. S. A.: W. W. Norton & Company. A pristine copy suitable as a gift.. 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. 0393010465 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall, 224 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



30) The Iranian Deception
Brittingham, Edward M

Asw Pr. Spine is nice and tight, uncreased. Interior bright and clean. No marks.. 2005. Paperback. 0972785930 . Trade PB, 0.5 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches, 193 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.05



31) Lara Croft: Tomb Raider
Stern, Dave

New York: Pocket Books, 2001-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 343 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear; Lara Croft is a woman who will risk her life time and again to stop the evil plans of the Illuminati, which have for 5,000 years conspired in secret, working their wills on mankind. Now, the Illuminati will stop at nothing to possess the key to absolute power hidden away by an ancient civilization. Official novelization of the Paramount Picture starring Angelina Jolie. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.66



32) Acts of War (Tom Clancy's Op-Center #4) (Qty: 2)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

Acts of War (Tom Clancy's Op-Center #4)
New York: Berkley, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 492 pages; spine and cover creases, edge wear; When the job is too dirty or too dangerous the government turns to the Op-Center, a beating heart of intelligence, defense, and crisis management technology. But nothing has prepared Director Paul Hood and his Op-Center crisis management team for what they are about the uncover a very real, very frightening power play that could change the balance of power in a new world order. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



33) The Templar Legacy: A Novel (Cotton Malone, No. 1)
Berry, Steve

New York: Ballantine Books, 2007-01-30. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 487 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear; Cotton Malone has recently retired from the US special forces, to pursue his dream of running an antiquarian bookshop in Copenhagen. But when his old boss is attacked on a visit, Cotton is dragged into an extraordinary mystery - a mystery that centres around an old book, which many people seem to want, and which has already cost several lives. The book seems to point towards a connection with ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



34) State of Siege (Tom Clancy's Op-Center, Book 6)
Clancy, Tom; Pieczenik, Steve

New York: Berkley, 1999-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 368 pages; faint spine creasing; edge wear; Driven by greed, a group of U.N. peacekeeping soldiers becomes involved in activities on the wrong side of the law. When their tour of duty ends, the mayhem begins. The rogue soldiers---outfitted with stolen U.N. arms and ammunition---devise a shocking scheme to get the world's attention.pMeanwhile, Op-Center head Paul Hood has cleared out his desk. But his retirement is short-lived. Demanding ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.77



35) Critical Judgement
Palmer, Michael

Critical Judgement
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0553100742 . Book is Very Good. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight rear lean to binding. Very light spine end bumping. Very slight cover corner tip wear. No DJ. ; 386 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



36) Into the Out Of
Foster, Alan Dean

Into the Out Of
New York: Warner Books. Good+. 1987. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0446345598 . Book is Good + (plus). Book has clean and unmarked text. Binding is tight and intact. Cover has mild bumping to ends and edges with a small light crease in top corner and rear cover top corner. Light bumping and wear to spine edges. A single slight crease in spine center. Slight page edge tanning. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



37) THE PARTNER
Grisham, John

THE PARTNER
Garden City, New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1997. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0385472951 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight top spine end crimp and light bump at bottom spine end. DJ is near fine with light bottom spine end bump and very slight surface shelf wear. ; Book Club Edition; 366 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



38) THE TWO FRONT WAR (STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER, NO 3)
David, Peter

THE TWO FRONT WAR (STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER, NO 3)
New York: Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1997. Third Printing. Paperback. 0671013971 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bump front bottom edge and top edge of cover. ; Mass Market PB; 152 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



39) TAMARIND
Ballman, Swanee

TAMARIND
Maitland, FL: Legacy Publishing. Very Good+. 1999. Paperback. 0962873349 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.50



40) White Death (NUMA Files) (Qty: 2)
Cussler, Clive; Kemprecos, Paul

White Death (NUMA Files)
New York: Berkley, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 355 pages; spine creasing, some edge wear; Following a harrowing sea rescue, Kurt Austin and his team investigate the Oceanus Corporation, ostensibly a global fish-farming concern, but in reality an evil multinational with designs on unauthorized genetic resequencing and, naturally, world domination. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.88



Results 21 - 40 of 589
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy