Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (433)Fine or New (93)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (351)Paperback (348)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (377)With dust jacket (525)
Signed (27)
With photos (432)
Filter by country:
United States (490)Australia (186)
Canada (24)
Malaysia (2)
United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
| 561) |
Ghost Dance: Linford Western Library (Large Print)
|
|
Anstey, Leicestershire, UK: F.A. Thorpe Publishing Ltd, 2001. Softcover, first Linford edition, 258gms, 241 pages, large print. Another complete and unabridged western in large print format from the Linford Western Library. Book is in fair to good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and has been well read. It shows the associated ex-library stampings and markings. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 562) |
Valley of Savage Men: Linford Western Library (Large Print)
|
|
Anstey, Leicestershire, UK: F.A. Thorpe Publishing Ltd, 1991. Softcover, first Linford edition, 252gms, 225 pages, large print. Another complete and unabridged western in large print format from the Linford Western Library. Book is in fair to good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and has been well read. It shows the associated ex-library stampings and markings. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 563) |
High Fury: Linford Western Library (Large Print)
|
|
Anstey, Leicestershire, UK: F.A. Thorpe Publishing Ltd, 1990. Softcover, first Linford edition, 282gms, 279 pages, large print. Another complete and unabridged western in large print format from the Linford Western Library. Book is in fair to good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and has been well read. It shows the associated ex-library stampings and markings. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 564) |
Thunder Valley: Linford Western Library (Large Print)
|
|
Anstey, Leicestershire, UK: F.A. Thorpe Publishing Ltd, 1993. Softcover, first Linford edition, 300gms, 294 pages, large print. Another complete and unabridged western in large print format from the Linford Western Library. Book is in fair to good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and has been well read. It shows the associated ex-library stampings and markings. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 565) |
Little Country, The: Linford Western Library (Large Print)
|
|
Anstey, Leicestershire, UK: F.A. Thorpe Publishing Ltd, 1995. Softcover, reprint edition, 268gms, 256 pages, large print. Another complete and unabridged western in large print format from the Linford Western Library. Book is in fair to good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and has been well read. It shows the associated ex-library stampings and markings. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markin... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 566) |
Comanche's Ghost, The: Linford Western Library (Large Print)
|
|
Anstey, Leicestershire, UK: F.A. Thorpe Publishing Ltd, 1996. Softcover, reprint edition, 280gms, 264 pages, large print. Another complete and unabridged western in large print format from the Linford Western Library. Book is in fair to good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and has been well read. It shows the associated ex-library stampings and markings. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markin... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 567) |
Hard Man With a Gun: Linford Western Library (Large Print)
|
|
Anstey, Leicestershire, UK: F.A. Thorpe Publishing Ltd, 1988. Softcover, first Linford edition, 308gms, 284 pages, large print. Another complete and unabridged western in large print format from the Linford Western Library. Book is in fair to good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and has been well read. It shows the associated ex-library stampings and markings. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 568) |
Stand By, Stand By (Large Print)
|
|
Oxford, England: Isis Publishing Ltd, 1997. Hardcover with pictorial boards, large print edition, 618gms, 397 pages. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear. Boards are in very good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Applicable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 569) |
Cauldron, The (Large Print)
|
|
Bath, England: Chivers Press, 1997. Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, large print edition, 946gms, 527 pages. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and shows the associated stampings and markings. Boards are in fair condition with heavy shelf wear to reveal the board itself in places, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.. Large Print Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Good/Not Applicable. 8vo - over 7... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 570) |
Danger Rode Drag: Linford Western Library (Large Print)
|
|
Anstey, Leicestershire, UK: F.A. Thorpe Publishing Ltd, 1983. Softcover, reprint edition, 230gms, 215 pages, large print. Another complete and unabridged western in large print format from the Linford Western Library. Book is in fair to good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and has been well read. It shows the associated ex-library stampings and markings. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markin... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 571) |
Day of Judgement (Large Print)
|
|
Oxford, England: Isis Publishing Ltd, 2000. Softcover, large print edition, 428gms, 278 pages. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and shows the associated stampings and markings. Book has been well read and has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.. Large Print Edition. Softcover. Good/Not Applicable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 572) |
Without Remorse (Large Print)
|
|
Bath, England: Chivers Press, 1994. Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, large print edition, 1125gms, 997 pages. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear. Book is ex-library and shows the associated stampings and markings. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Book weighs over 1kg and may incur additional postage.. Large Print Edition. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Good/Not Applicable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&quo... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 573) |
Hooded Crow, A (Large Print)
|
|
Oxford, England: Chivers Press, 1993. Softcover, large print edition, 786gms, 552 pages. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and shows the associated stampings and markings. Book has been well read and has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.. Large Print Edition. Softcover. Good/Not Applicable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 574) |
City of Gold (Large Print)
|
|
Bath, England: Chivers Press, 1994. Softcover, large print edition, 636gms, 576 pages. Book is in fair to good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and shows the associated stampings and markings. Book has been well read and has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.. Large Print Edition. Softcover. Fair to Good/Not Applicable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 575) |
Broken Creek: Linford Western Library (Large Print)
|
|
Anstey, Leicestershire, UK: F.A. Thorpe Publishing Ltd, 1995. Softcover, first Linford edition, 308gms, 297 pages, large print. Another complete and unabridged western in large print format from the Linford Western Library. Book is in fair to good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and has been well read. It shows the associated ex-library stampings and markings. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 576) |
Bomb Vessel, The (Large Print)
|
|
North Yorkshire, England: Magna Print Books, 1989. Hardcover with pictorial boards, large print edition, 496gms, 403 pages. Book is in good condition with light general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and shows the associated stampings and markings. Boards are in good condition with only light shelf, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Good/Not Applicable. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 577) |
Wrong Side of the Sky, The (Large Print)
|
|
Anstey, Leicestershire, UK: F.A. Thorpe Publishing Ltd Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, large print edition, 800gms, 262 pages. Book is in good condition with moderate general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and shows the associated stampings and markings. Boards and dust jacket are in good condition with moderate shelf wear. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic for protection, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.. Large Print Edit... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 578) |
Cougar City: Linford Western Library (Large Print)
|
|
Anstey, Leicestershire, UK: F.A. Thorpe Publishing Ltd, 1992. Softcover, first Linford edition, 274gms, 244 pages, large print. Another complete and unabridged western in large print format from the Linford Western Library. Book is in fair to good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and has been well read. It shows the associated ex-library stampings and markings. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 579) |
Wind River Kid, The: Linford Western Library (Large Print)
|
|
Anstey, Leicestershire, UK: F.A. Thorpe Publishing Ltd, 1992. Softcover, first Linford edition, 272gms, 240 pages, large print. Another complete and unabridged western in large print format from the Linford Western Library. Book is in fair to good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book is ex-library and has been well read. It shows the associated ex-library stampings and markings. Book has been covered in clear protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved ... more information
Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia) |
AUD $7.50
($7.29)
|
|
| 580) |
Wisconsin Murders
|
|
|
WI: Mycroft & Moran. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 222 pages; Very Good Plus/Very Good. 1, 958 issues printed. Un-read tight. Tee-niny soft bump to top back corner. Ever so light age tan to outside page edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has is age tanned on white back panel. Now in protective sleeve. Cover art work by Ronald Clyne. An enquiry into Mayhem and Homicide in the Midwest. Derleth... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$25.00
|
|


















