Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (418)Fine or New (93)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (443)Paperback (330)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (467)With dust jacket (607)
Signed (28)
With photos (415)
Filter by country:
United States (573)Australia (175)
Canada (25)
Malaysia (2)
United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
| 41) |
Mutant Hell
|
|
|
Avon Books. Average used paperback with creased spine and some wear to cover. A clean . solid book. Remaindered.. 1991. Paperback. 0380760487 . Mutants Amok, No 2 Series . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.43
|
|
| 42) |
Exit Strategy (Nadia Stafford Series, Book 1)
|
|
New York: Bantam, 2007-06-26. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 480 pages; Popular fantasy author Kelley Armstrong (Women of the Otherworld series) makes her first foray into crime fiction, with the debut of a series of non-paranormal novels featuring female assassin Nadia Stafford. Nadia Stafford is one of the world's few female contract killers. A former cop, drummed out of the force because of a scandal, she is an expert at disguise and cool under pressure. But when fellow hitman Jack arr... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 43) |
Tycoon: A Novel
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1997-02-06. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 416 pages; some edge wear to jacket and boards; Sex, money, ambition, power--for nearly half a century, Harold Robbins has been mixing these ingredients with an alchemist's art and coming up with pure gold. Now, the master storyteller presents a sizzling new novel about a pioneer of network television--a man whose climb to the top is paved with the powerful enemies he bests and the beautiful women he conquers. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 44) |
The Modigliani Scandal
|
|
|
New York, NY: New American Library, 1985 Spine is square and smooth with just a light crease; binding still fairly tight; mild soiling and creasing to covers; moderate page toning and light discoloration to page edges. Overall, a decent reading copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 45) |
Hero And The Terror
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, black boards, black cloth spine, red lettering along spine, boards in fine/like new condition, 247 pages, crisp, clean, no writing or marks, 8vo (9 1/4" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Honorary Consul
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket shows moderate wear with small chips and tears along top edge, rubbing along top spine edge, light soiling, taping and soiling on inside of jacket, black boards, gold lettering along spine, boards clean, light bumping on spine edges, straight, tight binding, 315 pages, clean, no writing or marks, 8vo (9.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Golden Journey
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, gray boards, bleu lettering along spine, boards clean, light bumping and edge wear, straight, tight binding, yellow stippled top edge, 255 pages, previous owner's name neatly written on front paste-down, pages clean, no writing or marks, age tanning to front and rear paste-downs and free end-papers, light age tanning to pages, 8vo (8.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Garfield Honor
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, tan boards, turquoise lettering along spine, boards clean, bump on top fore-edge, light bumping on spine edges, straight, tight binding, yellow stippled top edge, 256 pages, clean, no writing or marks, 8vo (8.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 49) |
Cress Delahanty
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, gray boards, green cloth spine, black and blue lettering along spine, yellow flower design on front and on spine, boards show light soiling, light edge wear, straight, tight binding, 311 pages, clean, no writing or marks, drawings by Joe Krush, light age tanning, 8vo (8-9" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 50) |
Sauce for the Goose
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket shows moderate wear with light soiling, light chipping, light rubbing, tapping along edges on inside of jacket, not price clipped ($11.95 listed on jacket flap), small blue remand mark across top edge near spine, red/pinkish boards, cream spine with red lettering along spine, illustration of a flying goose on front, boards clean, very light bumping on spine and fore-edges, straight, tight binding, 232 pages, crisp, clean, no writing or marks, ex-libris stamp on front free... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 51) |
Helping Himself
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, colorful illustrated dust jacket with World Syndicate Publishing Company advertisements, considerable wear with chipping, soiling and rubbing along edges, tapping on inside of jacket, age tanning on jacket interior, all four corners have been uniformly clip, no price listed, red boards, silver border and lettering on front, silver lettering on spine, boards clean, bumping to corners, pages not numbered (approximately 120 pages of text), advertisement at end of book of "Titles of... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 52) |
Time's Corner
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, gray boards, white and black lettering on front and along spine, boards shows wear with bumping and rubbing along edges, light soiling, straight, tight binding, gray stippled top edge, 310 pages, previous owner's name neatly written in red ink on title page, rest of pages clean, no writing or marks, front free end-paper has been removed, glue marks on front and rear paste-downs indicating that this may have been a library book although there are no other library m... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 53) |
Blake's Reach
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, green boards with blue design title box on front, blue writing along spine, boards clean, light bumping, light rubbing on spine edges and a small rubbing spot on top edge, light bumping on fore-edges, straight, tight binding, blue stippled top edge, 313 pages, clean, no writing or marks, light age tanning, 8vo (8.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 54) |
The Wagon And The Star
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, dark red boards, black lettering and design on front and along spine, boards show considerable wear, rubbing and edge wear, bumping, soiling, light fading on boards and along along spine, soiling along top, bottom and fore-edges, straight, tight binding, 319 pages, tanning, tear and 1/2 x 1" hole on last page along spine, soiling on front and rear paste-down, previous owner's name neatly written in ink on front paste-downs and free end-paper, 12mo (7 5/8"... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 55) |
Peppi The Duck
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, illustrated boards, red lettering on front, black lettering along spine, boards show edge wear, bumping, light soiling to boards, age tanning along top/bottom and fore-edges, straight, tight binding, 118 pages, age tanning, soiling on front and rear paste-downs and free end-papers, sticker damage on front free end-paper, no writing or marks on pages, illustrated with color and b/w drawings by author with color frontispiece entitled...Peppi Marched Along And Said, &qu... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 56) |
I am Legend
|
|
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates. Very Good+. 2007. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. 0765318741 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First TOR Trade Paperback with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Front cover front edge very slight lift when book is flat. Very light surface shelf , edge and corner wear to cover. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 317 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 57) |
GOD SAVE THE QUEEN
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1997. BOMC. Hardcover. 0553101633 . Book is Fine. Stated Bantam Book February 1997. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is very good. DJ bottom front edge near bottom spine end has a 1/3 inch closed tear. Top DJ edge near spine end has very small 1/8 inch tear. DJ top spine end very small less than 1/8 inch closed chip. ; Book Club Edition; 210 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 58) |
The Dean's December: a Novel
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0060148497 . Book is Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bottom spine end bump. Light pencil price on FFL. DJ is very good + (plus). DJ top spine end very light bumping. DJ back top edge near spine end and near front corner are 1/2 inch closed tears. Inside DJ top edge very light yellowing. Front and bottom deckle page ends. ; Book Club Edition; 309 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.75
|
|
| 59) |
The Pelican Brief
|
|
Doubleday Books. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 1992. Hard Cover. 0385421982 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Light forward lean to binding. Slight bump back cover top edge near spine. No DJ. Possible BOMC. ; 303 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 60) |
EVERY MAN A TIGER: THE GULF WAR AIR CAMPAIGN (COMMANDER'S)
|
|
Putnam & Son's. Near Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399144935 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight flattened look to cover spine. DJ is very good + (plus). DJ has very minor bump to bottom spine end. DJ is diagonally price clipped. ; 564 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
















