Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (418)Fine or New (93)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (443)Paperback (330)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (467)With dust jacket (607)
Signed (28)
With photos (415)
Filter by country:
United States (573)Australia (175)
Canada (25)
Malaysia (2)
United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
| 61) |
RESOLVED: A NOVEL
|
|
New York: Pocket. Good+. 2004. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0743452879 . Book is Good + (plus). Stated First Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light forward lean to binding. Some light spine creasing. Very light edge/corner and surface wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 406 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 62) |
PORTRAIT OF A KILLER: JACK THE RIPPER -- CASE CLOSED
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good DJ. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399149325 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight forward lean to binding. Light back cover bottom corner bump. Very slight spine end crimps. Very slight surface shelf wear to back cover surface. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Tiny chip top DJ spine end. F... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 63) |
RED RABBIT
|
|
Putnam & Son's. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399148701 . Book is Near Fine. First Edition with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very small mark on pages bottom edge near front corner (about 1/4 inch in size). Owner's sticker on FFL. DJ is Near Fine with very light edge bumping. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 618 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.25
|
|
| 64) |
SIZE (ONYX)
|
|
New York: Onyx. Very Good+. 1990. First Paperback Edition; Stated First Printing. Paperback. 0451402014 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very small single spine wrinkle at ends. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 284 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 65) |
INTO THE VOID (STAR TREK NEW FRONTIER, NO 2)
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Near Fine. 1997. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0671013963 . Book is Near Fine. First Paperback with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding just very slight rear lean. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. ; Mass Market PB; 151 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 66) |
Last of the Breed
|
|
|
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1987 This book is graded Very Good+. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears a... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 67) |
Mortal Sins
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket bright, light rubbing, no chips or tears, not price clipped ($17.95 listed on jacket flap), blue remand mark across top edge near spine, red boards, red cloth spine, gold lettering along spine, boards bright, clean, near fine condition, 274 pages, crisp, clean, no writing or marks on pages, black (magic marker) mark (3/4 x 4) on front paste-down, 8vo (8 3/4" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 68) |
Dolores
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, black boards, gold lettering along spine, boards clean, light edge wear, straight, tight binding, 176 pages, clean, no writing or marks, 8vo (8.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 69) |
The Coup
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, green boards, silver lettering on front, gold and silver lettering on spine, boards clean, light edge wear, a few small, light foxing spots on top edge, 299 pages, clean, no writing or marks, small stain mark on front free end-paper, light age tanning, 8vo (8 5/8" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions.... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 70) |
The Magicians
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket shows wear with small chips, rubbing and light soiling, tapping and age tanning along inside jacket edges, not price clipped ($3.00 listed on jacket flap), lower front flap has been clipped, dark blue boards, light blue spine, yellow printing along spine, boards clean, bumping and light wear on spine and fore-edges, straight, tight binding, 246 pages, no writing or marks, age tanning on front and rear paste-downs and free end-papers, 8vo (8 1/4" tall), contact dakota... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 71) |
The False Beards
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, blue boards, red lettering along spine, spine faded, boards show light fading, bumping, light soiling, straight, tight binding, red stippled top edge, 243 pages, clean, no writing or marks, light rubbing on copyright page, orange front and rear paste-downs and free end-papers, 8vo (8 1/4" tall), dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 72) |
A Few Flowers for Shiner
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, brown boards, green lettering on front, green lettering and title box on spine, boards shows moderate wear, bumping on fore-edges, bumping and rubbing on spine edges, light soiling on back boards, 372 pages, clean, no writing or marks, light age tanning, 8vo (8 1/8" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 73) |
Hooking Up
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, black boards, black cloth spine, author's initials stamped in red on front, red lettering along spine, boards clean, very light wear/bumping on lower spine edge, straight, tight binding, 293 pages, crisp, clean, no writing or marks, this book includes both firction and non-fiction and a novella "Ambush at Fort Bragg", 8vo (9.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 74) |
Mrs. Miniver
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, red boards, gold lettering along spine, light fading along spine, boards clean, light edge wear, straight, tight binding, 288 pages, light pencil underling on a few of the pages at beginning of book, previous owner's inscription dated 1940 on front free end-paper, age tanning, light soiling on front and rear paste-downs and free end-papers, 8vo (8 1/4" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 75) |
The Time of the Dragons
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, blue boards, black lettering on spine, boards clean, light spine edge bumping, straight, tight binding, yellow stippled top edge, 436 pages clean, no writing or marks, illustrated front and rear paste-downs and free end-papers, 8vo (8.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 76) |
Beyond Desire
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, red boards, yellow lettering on spine, boards clean, light edge wear, straight, tight binding, yellow stippled top edge, 310 pages, clean, no writing or marks, 8vo (8.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 77) |
The Saturday Evening POST Stories 1962
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, blue boards, black lettering on front and along spine, boards clean, moderate bumping and edge wear, straight, tight binding, 320 pages, clean, no writing or marks, light age tanning, contents include stories from William Saroyan; C.S. Forester; Shirley Ann Grau; Leonard Wibberley; Robert Standish; Robert Bradshaw; John D. MacDonald; Edmund Gilligan; Vivian Connell; Thomas Savage; Mary Higgins Clark; Ray Bradbury; William Sambrot; Fred McMorrow; Robert W. Wells; Bento... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 78) |
Toby Tyler or Ten Weeks with a Circus
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, colorful green, yellow and gray illustrated boards, red title box along spine, boards show considerable wear with rubbing and bumping on edges, light soiling, straight, tight binding, red stippled top edge, 239 pages, no writing or marks, light age tanning, soiling along fore-edge, introduction by May Lamberton Becker, color frontispiece, several b/w and color illustrations by Louis S. Glanzman, colorful illustrated front and rear paste-downs and free end-papers, 8vo ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 79) |
Mountain Time
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, soft covers clean, light edge wear, 314 pages, previous owner's initials neatly written along top edge on first page preceding title page, rest of pages clean, no other writing or marks, back cover states that this novel is... "set against the glorious backdrop of Montana mountain country, it is a dazzling novel of love, family, and the contemporary West", 8vo (9" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions.... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 80) |
Brendan Prairie
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, covers clean, bumping on front fore-edge, no other wear, black remand mark across bottom edge, 255 pages, crisp, clean, no writing or marks, 5 1/4 x 8, contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$6.00
|
|


















