Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (418)Fine or New (93)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (443)Paperback (330)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (467)With dust jacket (607)
Signed (28)
With photos (415)
Filter by country:
United States (573)Australia (175)
Canada (25)
Malaysia (2)
United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
| 81) |
Miracle Cure
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 055310523x . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very slight forward lean to binding. Very light spine end bumps. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. ; 399 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$3.75
|
|
| 82) |
POLAR STAR
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1989. The 386 page sequel to Gorky Park. Fine trade paperback in color pictorial wrapper.. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/ . Russia, KGB. Catalogs: Political Thriller.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 83) |
The Tommyknockers
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1987. Hard Cover. 0399133143 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Very light front page end bumps to few pages. Very slight bow to front cover. Very slight spine end crimps. Very light shelf wear to book with very small scratches to back cover center and one very minor bump back cover bottom edge. No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 84) |
Floaters
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 0553103512 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Strong and sturdy binding - binding showing a little at title page but intact and sturdy. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners, edges and spine ends. No DJ. ; 293 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 85) |
Sole Survivor
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good+ with no Dust Jacket. 1997. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. 0679425268 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Stated First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Bump to front cover bottom corner tip with a tear to cover on tip. Very slight cover edge wear. Very slight spine end crimps. No DJ. ; 321 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 86) |
TIME OF THE TRANSFERENCE (SPELLSINGER, NO 6)
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good+. 1987. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0446300098 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Paperback Edition January 1987. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge wear to cover. Clean and unmarked text. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 87) |
THE PURIFICATION CEREMONY
|
|
New York: Avon. Very Good+ in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1997. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Book is Very Good+ (plus). First Edition (stated) with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping to spine ends. Page 150 has top corner tip bend. DJ is Near Fine. Very light wear to DJ edges. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 335 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 88) |
YOURS TRULY, JACK THE RIPPER
|
|
New York: St. Martins Press. Near Fine in Very Good- DJ. 1987. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0312008686 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Slight rear lean to binding. Very slight top corner tip bumps. Very light and small front page end smudge to ends only on some page ends. Deckle front page ends. DJ is very good - (minus). Very light bumping to DJ cover corners spine ends and edges with some wear to areas. DJ spine back edge has light vertical surface crease. DJ ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 89) |
Dark Lantern
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket bright, clean, light chipping along edges, light rubbing along spine edges, tapping on inside of jacket along top edge, not price clipped ($2.95 listed on jacket flap), no remand marks, yellow boards with design on front, green and black lettering along spine, boards clean, light edge wear, straight, tight binding, 188 pages, clean, no writing or marks, light age tanning, 8vo (8 1/4" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 90) |
Rocky Mountain Warden
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket shows considerable wear with chipping and numerous tears, sticker ghost on front, light soiling, not price clipped ($6.95 listed on jacket flap), no remand marks, rust/brown boards, gold lettering along spine, imprint of goose on front, boards show moderate wear with bumping and rubbing on spine edges, rubbing along top and bottom edges, light fore-edge wear, very slightly cocked, 266 pages, clean, no writing or marks, light age tanning, illustrated with chapter headpiece... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 91) |
Charlotte and Dr. James
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, gray boards, blue lettering along spine, boards clean, light bumping on spine edges, straight, tight binding, 217 pages, clean, no writing or marks, 8vo (8.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 92) |
Under The Skin
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket in near fine condition with light rubbing, not price clipped ($25.95 listed on jacket flap), remand mark across bottom edge, beige boards, brown spine with gold lettering, boards in fine/like new condition, 292 pages, crisp, clean in fine/like new condition, 8vo ( 9 1/4" tall), contact dakotaliteratuer@gmail.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 93) |
The Fortune Hunter
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, illustrated boards show wear with bumping and rubbing along edges, straight, slightly loose binding, 338 pages with frontispiece and several illustrations by Arthur William Brown, age tanning, small gold paste-on stamp on front free end-paper, small ink mark on rear paste-down, soiling on front and rear paste-downs and free end-papers, 8vo (7 3/4" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 94) |
So Brave, Young, and Handsome
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, dust jacket bright, clean, like new, not price clipped ($24.00 listed on jacket flap), no remand marks, blue boards, gold lettering along spine, boards like new, 285 pages, clean, crisp, previous owner's name and inscription written in green ink on front flyleaf, no other writing or marks, author of Peace Like A River, this book is a successor of the author's first book, Peace Like a River which was one of Time magazine's top-five novels of the year and a New York Times b... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 95) |
Preface To A Life
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, green boards gold lettering within design box on front, gold lettering along spine, boards clean, light rubbing/wear and bumping on edges, straight, tight binding, 346 pages, clean, no writing or marks, light age tanning, 12mo (7.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@msn.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 96) |
Prisoners Of Hope A Tale of Colonial Virginia by Mary Johnson (1898)
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, The Riverside Press Cambridge, Boston, 1898, early edition, One Hundred And Twenty Fourth Thousand printed on copyright page, no dust jacket, blue/green boards, illustrated front, dark blue lettering on front and along spine, boards show light soiling on front, soil stain on spine and on back, bumping and wear on edges, straight, tight binding, 378 pages, frontispiece, several pages have small chips which do not affect the text, page 93 has a crayon mark, 8vo (7 3/4" tall).... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 97) |
The Celebrity: An Episode (Special Limited Edition) by Winston Churchill (1899)
|
|
The American News Company, New York, 1899, Special Limited Edition, no dust jacket, light green boards, black lettering and title box on front and along spine, boards show considerable edge wear, bumping, soiling, fading along spine, slightly shaken, library stamp along top edge, 302 pages, library pocket pasted to rear paste-down, pencil mark on front free end-paper, no other writing or marks, age tanning, 12mo (7 1/4" tall).... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 98) |
Murder At the Old Vicarage
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1988. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light spine end bumps. DJ is near fine very light bottom spine end bump. Very slight edge and corner wear to DJ. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. BCE. ; Book Club Edition; 215 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$4.75
|
|
| 99) |
Wings Of The Falcon
|
|
|
NY: Berkley. Very Good. 1988. Ninth Printing. Paperback. 0425110451 . 289 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Francesca was alone and unprotected after the death of her English father. It was no wonder that she accepted shelter from the noble Italian family of her dead mother, even though the family had disowned her after she married. She had no reason to expect a warm welcome. But nothing could prepare her for the strange forebodings, the elusi... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 100) |
Don't Close Your Eyes
|
|
|
NY: Pinnacle. Very Good. 2003. 1st Pinnacle Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0786014822 . 478 pages; Very Good condition. Full number sequence. Reading creases. Just a bit of rub to cover edges. A tiny tear to front for edge of cover. Solid, clean. Don't Close Your Eyes - Falls Church, Massachusetts is the sort of sleepy coastal town where the locals have lived for generations. A picture postcard place. But there's another side to Falls Church, a disturbing history of violence, hatred, and m... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
















