Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (250)Fine or New (47)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (355)Paperback (231)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (324)With dust jacket (485)
Signed (23)
With photos (390)
Filter by country:
United States (411)Australia (175)
Malaysia (2)
United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
| 101) |
GHOST
|
|
Tor Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ. 1986. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 0312932723 . Book is Near Fine. First Printing [stated] with complete number line. DJ is very good+ (plus). Very light edge wear to cover. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very small bump to bottom page end on page 154. Very light edge/corner bumping to DJ cover. DJ front inside flap has small bottom corner dog-ear. ; 279 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 102) |
JOURNALS OF ELEANOR DRUSE, THE: MY INVESTIGATION OF THE KINGDOM HOSPITAL INCIDENT
|
|
New York: Hyperion. Near Fine with no Dust Jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 1401301231 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light cover surface scratches to front. Cover spine ends have slight light bends. Price sticker on front cover. Very light sticker remnant front cover. ; Book Club Edition; 244 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 103) |
You Want to Die, Johnny?
|
|
New York: HARPER & ROW. Good in Very Good- DJ. 1966. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Book is Good. First Edition [stated]. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Small pen name on title page, few light markings on some pages and library stamp page 21. Light page edge tanning, few pages light surface soiling and some pages with bottom and front page edges very light moisture staining into page about 1/2 inch - no effect to text. Remainder dot on top page ends with ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 104) |
Perfect Victim
|
|
New York: Arbor House. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1988. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Bumping to spine ends - very slight on bottom end. Back cover top edge has very slight surface compression mark. Small bottom spine flat spot-no damage. DJ is very good. Bumping to spine ends of DJ. Back DJ surface has two thin compression marks. Very light edge and corner wear to DJ. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. BCE. ; Book Club Editi... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 105) |
THE OTHER SHOE
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good+ in Very Good- DJ. 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light bump back cover bottom corner tip and slight bumps to spine ends. Very slight forward lean to binding. Deckle front page ends. Very slight bump to few top page ends. DJ is very good - (minus). DJ has very light edge, corner and spine end bumps and wear. DJ back has slight thin surface wrinkle. DJ back bottom... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 106) |
BLACK ALLEY: 8 (A MIKE HAMMER NOVEL)
|
|
New York: A Dutton Book. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1996. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0525942297 . Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight single bump top spine end. DJ is near fine with very slight edge and corner wear. BCE. ; Book Club Edition; 234 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 107) |
The Last Coincidence
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1989. BOMC. Hardcover. 0553053833 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light cover bottom spine end bump. Very slight back cover bottom edge bump. DJ is very good + (plus) . Very light front edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Light bump DJ bottom spine end back corner edge. ; Rex Stout's Nero Wolfe; Book Club Edition; 183 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 108) |
Floating Dragon
|
|
New York: Putnam. Near Fine in Good+ Dust Jacket. 1982. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is Near Fine. Appears book never read. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight spine end crimps. Slight bottom page corner tip on few pages slight bump. DJ is good + (plus). DJ front end back cover slight closed chip, front end slight closed chip and a closed 1/2 inch tear. DJ front cover top edge closed 1/2 inch tear. Very light DJ edge wear and few slight bumps. Very slight surface shelf ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 109) |
A RAGGED PLOT
|
|
New York: Dial Press. Very Good- in Very Good Dust Jacket. 1981. First Edition; 1st Printing [stated]. Hardcover. 0803700539 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First printing / First Edition. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Book opens easily at page 217 - page creased at gutter and slightly stretched. Very slight bowing to front hard cover. DJ is very good and NOT price clipped. Very slight bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Light top sp... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 110) |
Beyond the Shroud, a Wraith: the Oblivion Novel
|
|
White Wolf Publishing. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 1565049349 . Book and DJ are Near Fine. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. First Edition. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very light edge wear to DJ cover. Red remainder mark top page ends. ; Remainder . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 111) |
Set Sail for Murder: a Henrie O Mystery
|
|
New York: William Morrow. Fine in Very Good- Dust Jacket. 2007. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 006072403X . Book is Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. DJ is very good - (minus) with closed cut to back DJ of about 2 1/2 inches. DJ has very light bump on bottom spine end. ; Henrie O; Book Club Edition; 278 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 112) |
THE SHOTGUN RULE: A NOVEL
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Good+ in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 2007. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0345481356 . Book is Good + (plus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Pages 21-24 have a closed 4 inch tear to bottom portion of page. Very slight spine end bumps. Very slight bumps to cover corners. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 248 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$5.25
|
|
| 113) |
A Last Lamp Burning
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, black boards, gold emblem of a lamp on front, gold lettering along spine, boards show moderate wear with rubbing and bumping on spine edges, light edge wear on fore-edges, straight, tight binding, orange stippled top edge, 512 pages, previous owner's name and address sticker on front free end-paper, rest of pages clean, no writing or marks, section of dust jacket has been taped to front paste-down, light age tanning, 8vo (8.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 114) |
I, My Ancestor
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, blue boards, gold lettering along spine, light soiling on spine, boards clean, edge wear and bumping on spine and fore edges, straight, tight binding, 393 pages, clean, no writing or marks, light age tanning, 8vo (8 1/8" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 115) |
The House Of The Seven Flies
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, brown boards, green lettering along spine, boards clean, light spine edge wear/bumping, straight, tight binding, yellow stippled top edge, 186 pages clean, no writing or marks, 8vo (8.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 116) |
The Hours Before Dawn
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, no dust jacket, gray boards, blue lettering along spine, boards clean, light bumping and wear on spine and fore-edges, straight, tight binding, gray stippled top edge, 190 pages, clean, no writing or marks, 8vo (8.5" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 117) |
Lost In Las Vegas
|
|
Free Domestic Shipping, softcover, covers show moderate wear with rubbing, light soiling, light edge wear, 300 pages, clean, no writing or marks, 8vo (8 1/4" tall), contact dakotaliterature@gmail.com for questions. ... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 118) |
Bethsaida A Story of the Time of Christ
|
|
G. W. Dillingham, New York, 1903, First Edition, no dust jacket, blue illustrated boards, gold and silver lettering on front and along spine, boards bright, clean, moderate wear and bumping on edges, straight, library stamp along top edge, library pocket on rear paste-down, slight separation along rear gutter, binding slightly shaken, 301 pages, 2 unnumbered pages of book advertisements at end of book, page facing title page is an advertisement of the book Lionel Ardon by the author, small section of... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 119) |
Road Of Ages by Robert Nathan (1935)
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1935, First Edition, stated, no dust jacket, brown boards, design on front cover, brown lettering along spine, boards show moderate bumping and wear along edges, light fading along spine, straight, tight binding, dark brown stippled top edge, blue remand mark across bottom edge, 232 pages, clean, no writing or marks, illustrated front and rear paste-downs and free end-papers, ex-libris sticker on front paste-down, stamp on front free end-paper, light age tanning, 8vo (7 3/4" tall).... more information
Offered by Dakota Literature (South Dakota, United States) |
$8.00
|
|


















