Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (385)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (462)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (451)With dust jacket (332)
Signed (13)
With photos (456)
Filter by country:
Canada (437)United States (56)
Australia (4)
Filter by price:
| 21) |
The Promiscuous Doll ---a Realistic Novel About a Woman Who Was Addicted to Men
|
|
Derby, Conn.: Monarch # 253, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Mort Engel cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 22) |
The Passer ---- Fred Williams Had a Secret-he Was Half Negro Passing as All White, But the Many White Women Who Vied for His Arms Made No Secret of What They Wanted
|
|
Canada: Midwood # F170, 1962, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint ------------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by RES Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 23) |
Sex and the Alcoholic
|
|
Derby, Conn.: Gold Star # IL7-71, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Near Fine, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 24) |
Gloria
|
|
Toronto: News Stand Library # 42, 1949, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit musty, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by George Shane (?) Cover Art . ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 25) |
Spring Fever
|
|
N.Y.: Midwood Tower, 1963, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a strong Very Good, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Paul Rader Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 26) |
Four O'Clock on Friday
|
|
Chicago: Newsstand Library No. U177, 1961, 1st edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Good +, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Robert Bonfils Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 27) |
The Power of Marital Love
|
|
Derby: Monarch # MB506, 1960, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, super Maguire cover art of a long legged beauty in a diaphonous gown, standing on a pedestal whilst male admirers look on, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Robert Maguire Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 28) |
Woman Patient ( "when a doctor treats a nymphomaniac, where does he draw the line?")
|
|
Winnipeg: Softcover Library # B881x, 1965, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Good+, "when a doctor treats a nymphomaniac, where does he draw the line?", any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 29) |
Doctor Randolph's Women ( Aka Baby Doctor ) ( Dr. )
|
|
N.Y.: Designs Publishing / Intimate Novel # 21, No Date (circa 1960), 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------digest size paperback, Good, photo cover art of a blond beauty on the examination table being harassed by a doctor, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Digest Size Softcover. Good. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 30) |
Alley of the Dolls
|
|
Cleveland: Bee-Line Books, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, solid Very Good, "It was a place of dreams --- where pretty little pills promised peace to pretty young girls --- but delivered only pain and degradation!"., any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 31) |
Apres Ski : Aphrodite Collection
|
|
Montreal: Aphrodite, 1969, 1st Edition in English, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 32) |
Live and Let Live --- Stripper Cover
|
|
N.Y.: Midwood # 32-598, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, -----------paperback, a solid Very Good+ copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 33) |
When Sex is Illegal ---no Adult is Safe from Archaic Laws That Try to Govern Private Sex Habits
|
|
North Hollywood: Brandon House # 1079, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, 191 pages, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 34) |
Naked Lens ---she Posed for Those Pictures You Hear About
|
|
Canada: Beacon # B459, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Good, nice cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 35) |
The Girl with the Golden G String
|
|
Manhasset, N.Y.: Kozy Books # K148, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, remainder stamp on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Stripper Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 36) |
Counterfeit Cad
|
|
Los Angeles: art Enterprises / Intimate Edition No. 706, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, Very Good , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 37) |
Doctor Prescott's Secret --- Keyhole Cover Art ( Dr. )
|
|
Canada: Beacon # B 302, 1960, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit musty, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Keyhole cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 38) |
Pushover
|
|
Toronto: News Stand Library # 43, 1949, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, a bit musty, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 39) |
The Club --- Horizontal Cover Art
|
|
Canada: Beacon # B 874X, 1965, 1st Printing, Canadian Imprint ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, nice horizontal cover art of a woman in a black teddy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|
| 40) |
Stolen Woman
|
|
Canada: Beacon # B 453, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st printing, Canadian Imprint ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, bra and panties cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$6.25
|
|



















