Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 41 - 60 of 497
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (385)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)
Paperback (462)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (451)
With dust jacket (332)
Signed (13)
With photos (456)

Filter by country:
Canada (437)
United States (56)
Australia (4)

Filter by price:
41) Born to be Made
Thompson, John B

Born to be Made
Manhasset, N.Y.: Kozy Books # K144, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, remainder stamp on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



42) The Love Test
Black, Brian

The Love Test
Canada: Softcover Library, # B985X, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good, nice cover art, ink name on front, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



43) Vice Venus: She got to the top in Hollywood by working hard - flat on her beautiful back
Standish, Jules

Vice Venus: She got to the top in Hollywood by working hard - flat on her beautiful back
Las Vegas: Neva, 1966, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, close to Near Fine but there is a srcatch on the front cover so a strong Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



44) Passion Island
Gualt, Owen ( Gault ?)

Passion Island
N.Y.: Kozy Books, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, ink number on bottom of page edges, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



45) Passion Island
Gordon, Joseph

Passion Island
Canada: Beacon, 1961, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good + , any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo... First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



46) Men for Marcella
Ring, John

Men for Marcella
Las Vegas: Neva, no date, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good +, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



47) Sin Time / Office Pet ---a Midwood Double Novel
Shaffer, Terry / Horn, Allan

Sin Time / Office Pet ---a Midwood Double Novel
N.Y.: Midwood # 35-982, 1968, 1st Printing, ----------paperback, a solid Very Good copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



48) Swamp Nymph
Thompson, John B

Swamp Nymph
Manhasset, N.Y.: Kozy Books # K150, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good, remainder stamp on front cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



49) This Side of Love ---with Edge of Twilight --- Paula Christian's Two Most Unforgettable Novels of Unconventional Love
Christian, Paula

This Side of Love ---with Edge of Twilight --- Paula Christian's Two Most Unforgettable Novels of Unconventional Love
N.Y.: Belmont # B75-203, 1966, 1st Printing ----------paperback, a solid Good copy, browning to paper and covers, both novels contained in one volume, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



50) Suburban Hotbed --- He Was a Scientific Peeping Tom
Carver, John

Suburban Hotbed --- He Was a Scientific Peeping Tom
Winnipeg, Manitoba: Beacon / Softcover Library # B1023x, 1967, 1st Edition, 1st Printing -----------paperback, a strong Very Good copy, nice Gross cover art, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by George Gross Cover Art . ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



51) The Sex Life of the Gods
Knerr, Michael

The Sex Life of the Gods
Los Angeles: Uptown Books # 703, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, unread copy, SF erotica, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo ... First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



52) Woman Trap
Davidson, John

Woman Trap
Los Angeles: Uptown Books # 705, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



53) The Sex Life of the Gods
Knerr, Michael

The Sex Life of the Gods
Los Angeles: Uptown Books # 703, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, unread copy, SF erotica, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo .... First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



54) Room at the Bottom
Potter, J L

Room at the Bottom
Chicago: CPH / Chicago Paperback House # A 103, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



55) Woman Trap
Davidson, John

Woman Trap
Los Angeles: Uptown Books # 705, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



56) Cleopatra's Blonde Sex Rival ---with a Fold-Out Cover
Vickery, Walt

Cleopatra's Blonde Sex Rival  ---with a Fold-Out Cover
Hollywood: France Book 1015 / International Publications F15, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo.. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



57) The Sex Life of the Gods
Knerr, Michael

The Sex Life of the Gods
Los Angeles: Uptown Books # 703, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, unread copy, SF erotica, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



58) The Sex Life of the Gods
Knerr, Michael

The Sex Life of the Gods
Los Angeles: Uptown Books # 703, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, unread copy, SF erotica, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



59) Silent Sex ---with a Fold-Out Cover
Harmon, Jim

Silent Sex ---with a Fold-Out Cover
Hollywood: France Book 1021 / International Publications F21, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------paperback, Very Good+, unread copy, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



60) Room at the Bottom
Potter, J L

Room at the Bottom
Chicago: CPH / Chicago Paperback House # A 103, 1962, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Uncredited Cover Art. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$6.25



Results 41 - 60 of 497
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy