Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 161 - 180 of 189
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)
Paperback (74)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)
With dust jacket (115)
Signed (5)
With photos (67)

Filter by country:
United States (145)
Canada (43)
United Kingdom (1)

Filter by price:
161) Spy Sinker
Deighton, Len

Spy Sinker
New York: HarperCollins. #39689 . F/F. 1990. 1st. 43 . hb. w/dj. 374p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



162) Sleeper Spy
Safire, William

Sleeper Spy
New York: Random House. #39361 . F/F. 1995. 1st. 65 . hb. w/dj. 451p . shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



163) The Hades Factor
Ludlum, Robert & Gayle Lynds

The Hades Factor
New York: St. Martin's Griffin. #56813 . VG+/--. 2000. 1st. 3X . softcover. 432p . light shelf wear & creasing, tiny chips, clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$18.53



164) An Expensive Place to Die
Deighton, Len

An Expensive Place to Die
London: Jonathan Cape. #43383 . VG+/VG. 1967. 1st. 7Z . hb. dj/pc. 254p . shelf wear & small tears, one large, small stain on title page, o/w . clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



165) Spy Hook
Deighton, Len

Spy Hook
London: Hutchinson. #41461 . F/NF. 1988. 1st. 3Y . hb. dj/pc. 267p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



166) City of Gold
Deighton, Len

City of Gold
New York: HarperCollins. #40334 . F/F. 1992. 1st Am.. 7Y . hb. w/dj. 376 . flaps creased, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



167) City of Gold
Deighton, Len

City of Gold
London: Century. #21041 . NF/NF. 1992. 1st. 0M . hb. w/dj. 323p . very slightly cocked, minor spots on sides, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



168) Apocalypse Watch
Ludlum, Robert

Apocalypse Watch
New York: Bantam Books. #25713 . NF/NF. 1995. 1st. 5V . hb. w/dj. 645p . light shelf wear, page folds, o.w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



169) Mortal Games
Salinger, Pierre & Leonard Gross

Mortal Games
New York: Doubleday. #37139 . F/F. 1988. 1st. 7Z . hb. dj/pc. 319p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



170) Spy Shadow
Sebastian, Tim

Spy Shadow
New York: Delacorte. #38646 . F/F. 1990. 1st. 0P . hb. w/dj. 318p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



171) Lion's Run
Thomas, Craig

Lion's Run
New York: Bantam Books. #13491 . NF/NF. 1985. 1st. 6C . hb. dj/pc. 502p . very light shelf wear, page creased, stamp, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



172) Carnival of Spies
Moss, Robert

Carnival of Spies
New York: Villard Books. #23288 . F/F. 1987. 1st. 4A . hb. w/dj. 498p . very light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



173) Mexico Way
Moss, Robert

Mexico Way
New York: Simon & Schuster. #28048 . F/F. 1991. 1st. 34 . hb. w/dj. 365p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



174) Role of Honor
Gardner, John

Role of Honor
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons. #8078 . NF/NF. 1984. 63 . hb. w/dj. 304p . light shelf wear, bump to edge, owner's insc. stamp, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



175) Maze
Collins, Larry

Maze
New York: Simon & Schuster. #18798 . VG/VG. 1989. 1st printing. GY . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 432p . dj. slightly creased, edgewear, cocked, few pages corner-creased. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$20.90



176) Harlequin
West, Morris

Harlequin
New York: William Morrow and Company. #49980 . VG+/VG. 1974. 2nd. 47 . hb. dj/pc. 324p . very light shelf wear, closed tear, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



177) License Renewed
Gardner, John

License Renewed
New York: Richard Marek. #51999 . VG/VG. 1981. 1st. 07a . hardcover. dj/pc. 285p . shelf wear & chipping, owner's insc., o/w clean & tight inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$21.38



178) Friends, Lovers, Enemies
Victor, Barbara

Friends, Lovers, Enemies
New York: Donald I. Fine. #23181 . F/F. 1991. 1st printing. V26b . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 327p . rm. light shelf wear, tiny chips, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.33



179) Purpose of Evasion
Dinallo, Greg

Purpose of Evasion
New York: St.Martin's. #22787 . F/F. 1990. 1st printing. C4O . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 327p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



180) The Deceiver
Forsyth, Frederick

The Deceiver
London: Bantam Books. #21207 . VG/VG. 1991. 1st Can.. C3K . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 480p . light shelf wear, minor soiling to sides, binding weakened in the . middle, clean inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



Results 161 - 180 of 189
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy