Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1132)Fine or New (316)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (487)Paperback (967)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (951)With dust jacket (1007)
Signed (100)
With photos (671)
Filter by country:
United States (951)Australia (301)
Canada (236)
United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Seventh Son (Tales of Alvin Maker #1)
|
|
New York: Tor Books, 1988-04-15. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 241 pages; good reading copy; spine creasing, edge wear, some soiling to covers, gatefold cover has a tear in the lower section;This is the first book in the acclaimed saga of Alvin Maker. In an alternate 19th-century America, settlers have spread across the country, magic is a reality, and a seventh son has been born to a seventh son. He is destined for greatness--if his enemies don't stop him first. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The White Mists of Power
|
|
New York: Roc, 1991-11-05. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 302 pages; ex-library with usual markings, laminated cover, piece cut out of surface of back cover; When magician Seymour saves Bard Bryon from the hounds of death, the two are forced to flee to the king's palace, the one place where they hope to find sanctuary from countless enemies. And along the way Seymour learns that Byron is possessed by the white mists of power, perhaps the long-prophesied bringer of doom to the world. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tain
|
|
New York: Ace, 1986-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 386 pages; ex-library with usual markings, heavy edge and cover wear, spine creasing. TAIN and its sequel, REMSCELA, comprise the retelling of the Irish epic Tain Bo Cuailnge--the stories of Cu Chulainn, the hero of Ulster who at the age of 18 single-handedly defended his people against the invading army of the sorcerous queen Maeve. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Shaman (The Star Stone #1)
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1996-03-31. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 328 pages; ex-library with usual markings, spine creasing, edge wear, square section cut out of surface of back cover; The Ulin are the Elder Race--tyrannical giants who rule their human subjects with terror. When they cause the death of his wife, Ohaern vows revenge, and leads the ultimate revolt of humans against their godlike oppressors. With this first in his series, The Star Stone, Stasheff proves he's got plenty more spellbinding tricks... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Shadows of Doom (Iron Tower Trilogy, Bk. 2)
|
|
New York: Signet, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0451138155 At Gunnaring Gap, the valiant Riders of Valon began their charge. And though Challerain Keep lay in ruins and butchery had led to the capture of Princess Laurelin, heroes strode forth from the ranks of Men, Elves, Warrows and Dwarves to turn the tide of doom. And across the land ruled by unnatural dark, freedom flickered and burst into flame.. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Red Blood (The Dark Chronicles, Vol. II) (Qty: 2)
|
|
Ariel Starr Productions Ltd, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. New. 1881374718 376 p. The fight for life continues. A powerful struggle between inner strength and outer influences puts the world in danger of destruction. Fighting against a dream, only one can save them. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Guardians of the West (The Malloreon, Book 1) (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0345352661 spine crease, some edge wear; A sequel to THE BELGARIAD, Garion has slain the evil God Torak, and fulfilled the prophecy. But suddenly another prophecy is foretold. Again a great evil is brewing in the East. And again Garion finds himself caught between two ancient Prophecies, with the fate of the world resting on him.... ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Book One of the Belgariad - Pawn of Prophecy
|
|
New York: Ballantine. Near Fine. 1984. Tenth Printing. Paperback. 0345323564 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. ; Mass Market PB; 258 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE DAY OF THE DISSONANCE (SPELLSINGER, BOOK 3)
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good-. 1984. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0446321338 . Book very good minus (-) . First Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light creases to spine. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Light edge wear with some very small chipping to cover. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE BUG WARS
|
|
New York: Ace. Good. 1993. First Thus; First Printing. Paperback. 0441073735 . Book is Good. Stated Ace Paperback Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Very light forward lean to book. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Front cover top spine end corner has a 1/4 closed tear. Very light spine creases. Very slight page edge tanning. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 217 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Through Wolf's Eyes
|
|
New York: Tor Fantasy, 2002-06-17. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 596 pages; ex-library with usual markings, spine creasing, edge wear, tape on spine; An expedition finds a girl named Firekeeper living with a pack of wolves. However, this girl may be the heir to the throne. Her pack of "royal wolves" sends her back to live in a world she doesn't understand. With her goes her best friend, a wolf named Blind Seer. In the coming months, learning how to be human will be more complicated than Firek... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.44
|
|
| 12) |
The Sapphire Rose (The Elenium #3)
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 034537472X spine creasing, edge wear; Finally the knight Sparhawk had come to possess Bhellion, the legendary jewel of magic. With it, he frees Queen Ehalana from the crystalline cocoon that preserves her life, but Bhellion carries dangers of its own. And now Sparkhawk is being stalked by a dark lurking menace that is only the beginning of his troubles.... ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 13) |
Twilight Kingdoms
|
|
Baen Books, 1987 . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 376 pages; heavy spine creasing and edge wear, writing inside cover, foxing inside back cover; For centuries, two nearly-immortal races have been at war--the Followers of Light and the Servants of Darkness. Now the Followers of Light have been driven deep into their own territory, and their only chance is for their rumored savior, Hjshraiel, to appear. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 14) |
Hadon of Ancient Opar
|
|
|
New York: DAW Books, Inc, 1981-07-07. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Caldwell, Clyde. 224 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, bookstore stamps on ffep; Opar the Atlantean colony in Tarzan's Africa. A hidden city of gold and silver, ivory and apes,and peacocks. Opar is the starting point of this fabulous novel of twelve thousand years past, when Africa had an inland sea and a high civilztion bloomed along its forgotten shores, when lost empires flew their time-vanished banners, and deeds of daring were c... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 15) |
The Last Enchantment
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1981-12-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 480 pages; edge wear, spine creasing, some cover scuffing; Arthur Pendragon is King! Unchallenged on the battlefield, he melds the country together in a time of promise. But sinister powers plot to destroy Camelot, and when the witch-queen Morgause -- Arthur's own half sister -- ensnares him in an incestuous liaison, a fatal web of love, betrayal, and bloody vengeance is woven. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 16) |
The Golden Compass (His Dark Materials, Book 1)
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1997-03-30. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 351 pages; edge wear, vary faint spine crease; Content to run wild among the scholars of Jordan College with her daemon familiar Pantalaimon by her side, Lyra Belaqua is jarred by the arrival of her fearsome uncle. Soon, she's drawn into a struggle born of Gobblers and stolen children, witch clans, and armored bears, never suspecting the shocking truth. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 17) |
The Book of the Dun Cow
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1979-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 255 pages; some scuffing to cover, faint spine crease, edge wear; The American Book Award-winning allegory about the age-old struggle between good and evil embodied in the contest between Chaunticleer the Rooster and the wicked Wyrm. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 18) |
SHADOWKEEP
|
|
Warner Books. Good. 1984. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0446325538 . Book is Good . First Paperback Edition. Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a very light twist. Some bumping to cover corners. Some spine and edge wear to cover. Creases to spine with light chipping. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 19) |
CONAN THE DESTROYER
|
|
New York: Tor Books. Good+. 1984. Second Printing. Paperback. 081254238x . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Moderate spine creases. Front cover bottom corner bend creases and a light back cover bottom corner surface crease. Very light forward lean to binding. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Inside covers tanned with what light foxing. Back cover top edge 1/8 inch chip. Book dealer stamp front end paper. Excellent reading copy. ; ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.25
|
|
| 20) |
Wit'ch Fire (The Banned and the Banished, Book 1)
|
|
New York: Del Rey, 1999-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 448 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; On a fateful night five centuries ago, three mages made a desperate last stand, sacrificing everything to preserve the only hope of goodness in the beautiful, doomed land of Alasea. Now, on the anniversary of that ominous night, a girl-child ripens into the heritage of lost power. But before she can even comprehend her terrible new gift, the Dark Lord dispatches his winged monsters to capture her. Fleeing th... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.77
|
|
















