Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 61 - 80 of 1489
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1132)
Fine or New (316)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (487)
Paperback (967)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (951)
With dust jacket (1007)
Signed (100)
With photos (671)

Filter by country:
United States (951)
Australia (301)
Canada (236)
United Kingdom (1)

Filter by price:
61) CONAN THE RELENTLESS
Green, Roland

CONAN THE RELENTLESS
New York: Tor Fantasy. Very Good-. 1992. 1st mass market Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0812509625 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine creases and a very light front spine edge surface crease. Very light edge/corner wear and a few very light bumps to cover. Very slight forward lean to binding. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 279 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.50



62) The Glamour
Priest, Christopher

The Glamour
London: Pocket Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good. 0684816156 a new copy that suffered some shipping damage - crack in the spine and small tear in the top right edge of the front cover. Cameraman Richard Grey's memory has blanked out the few weeks before he was injured in a car bomb explosion. When he is visited by a girl who seems to have been his lover, his attempts to recall the forgotten period produce an odyssey through France and conflicting accounts of what happened. When Susan Kewley speaks t... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.95



63) Watchtower (Chronicles of Tornor) (Qty: 4)
Lynn, Elizabeth A

Watchtower (Chronicles of Tornor)
New York: Ace Trade, 1999. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 0441006477 May be remainder marked. Elizabeth A. Lynn won the World Fantasy Award for Watchtower, volume one in a breathtaking trilogy that would establish her as one of speculative fiction's most exciting voices. Now, Ace brings this classic back to fans and first-time readers alike--in a beautifully repackaged trade edition. Tornor Keep is the legendary tower that guards the winter end of a summer land. But when Tornor is overrun by raiders, a... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.99



64) The Sorceress of Qar
White, Ted

The Sorceress of Qar
New York: Lancer Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 191 pages; some edge wear, light soiling to white covers; Lancer 73-528; Two valiant humans: swashbuckling Elron and the Sorceress Shannara... two implacably evil "Others"... two kinds of weapons with which to fight... and many kinds of doom awaiting an entire world if the battle is lost! ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.00



65) Golden Blood
Williamson, Jack

Golden Blood
New York: Lancer Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 285 pages; Lancer 73-630; EZ-Read Larger Type, No Glare Paper; almost a crease on the spine, very slight edge wear. This copy is exceptionally nice. Gold. Gold brought the oddly mixed group of adventurers together... gold made them enemies in a battle to the death...gold held the key to the mysterious forces that assailed them. Williamson spins a rare web of spellbinding fantasy-adventure.. a gem from the golden age of Weird Tales. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.00



66) The Pendragon Chronicles
Mike Ashley, ed

The Pendragon Chronicles
A little used copy in very good condition. On corner of the back cover has been bumped. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some edge tearing, mostly on the back. Dustjacket: Good.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.52



67) Stalking The Nightmare
Harlan Ellison

Stalking The Nightmare
A much loved copy in good condition. Pages are clean and straight. Flyleaf has an unrepaired tear. Binding is sound, tight. Covers have slight wear, one bumped corner. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is excellent.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.60



68) Heavy Metal Magazine, July 1995
Kevin Eastman

Heavy Metal Magazine, July 1995
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight edge wear. Binding is sound, square. In mylar sleeve.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.60



69) MAORI
Foster, Alan Dean

MAORI
Ace. Very Good+. 1988. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0441519253 . Book is Very Good + (plus).Complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge bumping to cover. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.95



70) TIME OF THE TRANSFERENCE (SPELLSINGER, NO 6)
Foster, Alan Dean

TIME OF THE TRANSFERENCE (SPELLSINGER, NO 6)
Warner Books. Very Good+. 1987. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0446300098 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Paperback Edition January 1987. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge wear to cover. Clean and unmarked text. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



71) THE SILVER CROWN (GUARDIANS OF THE FLAME #3)
Rosenberg, Joel

THE SILVER CROWN (GUARDIANS OF THE FLAME #3)
New American Library. Good+. 1985. Third Printing. Paperback. 0451135318 . Book is Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Light creases to spine. Light edge wear and bumps to cover. Few light cover corner and edge creases. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



72) EYE
Herbert, Frank; Burns, Jim

EYE
Ace. Very Good-. 1987. First Paperback Edition; Stated First Printing. Paperback. 0441223745 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Stated First Ace Edition 1987 with complete number line. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Light single crease and few very small bottom end surface wrinkles to spine. Light bumping to cover corners and edges. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



73) THE EYES OF THE DRAGON
King, Stephen

THE EYES OF THE DRAGON
New York: Viking. Very Good- with no Dust Jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 067081458x . Book is Very Good - (minus). Strong and sturdy binding. Previous owner's stamp on front end page and 2 on back side of half-title page. Partially erased pencil price on half-title, very thin and small front page ends pencil mark and a slight pencil mark on 2nd fly leaf. Very light bumping and wear to cover corner, spine ends and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Two very light surface soil marks to front c... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



74) Reap The East Wind
Glen Cook

Reap The East Wind
A well worn copy useful only for reading or reconditioning. Pages are worn and tanned. Binding is still sound, has a lean. Covers have considerable wear, creases, edge chipping and fading. We found no markings inside or out.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.93



75) The Wayfarer Redemption (Qty: 5)
Douglass, Sara

The Wayfarer Redemption
New York: Tor Fantasy, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. New. 652 pp; For a thousand years, the Acharites have lived prosperous lives, protected by vast and insurmountable mountains and the powerful Seneschal, guardians of the mysterious Way of the Plow and intermediaries with the great god Artor. But now Achar's security is threatened as a millennia-old prophecy predicting the return of the Borbidden Ones flares into life. An unnatural winter grips the land as the Ice Lord Gorgrael moves his armies of de... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.49



76) Green Pearl
Jack Vance

Green Pearl
A fair condition copy, useful still for reading or reference. Covers have minor wear. Book has a light bend from storage. Binding is still sound. Wrapper is a little separated from the spine. Pages are clean and tanned. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.10



77) CHILD OF AN ANCIENT CITY
Williams, Tad and Hoffman, Nina Kiriki

CHILD OF AN ANCIENT CITY
New York: Tor Books. Very Good. 1994. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0812533917 . Book is Very Good. First TOR Edition September 1994 [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Front cover top corner light bend crease. Very light bumping and wear to spine ends, cover corners and edges with slight surface shelf wear. Small prices sticker rear cover. Black marker line through inside front cover bar code. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.50



78) Witchlight
Bradley, Marion Zimmer

Witchlight
New York, New York, U.S.A: Tor Books, 1997. Trade Paperback. Fine. 0312858310 some light shelf wear; Marion Zimmer Bradley, one of the most beloved and praised fantasy storytellers of our time, has once again written a compelling and powerful novel with larger-than-life characters.Winter Musgrave's past is largely blank, her memories missing or tissue-thin. She seem to be possessed--objects shatter when she passes, the corpses of animal appear on her doorstep. And she has the terrible feeling that so... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$3.99



79) The Golden Hills of Westria
Paxson, Diana L

The Golden Hills of Westria
New York: Tor Books, 2006-02-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 350 pages; corners bumped, some light edge wear, remainder mark on page ends; Prince Phoenix has always been a bit restless, never quite measuring up to the expectations of his father King Julian. Sombra, Phoenix's childhood friend, believes in him, but she has her own duties as a student of the College of the Wise. Their relationship surpasses friendship, but their responsibilities take precedence over their feelings. Pho... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$4.00



80) WHO NEEDS ENEMIES?
Foster, Alan Dean

WHO NEEDS ENEMIES?
Del Rey. Very Good+. 1984. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0345316576 . Book is Very Good + (plus). First Paperback Edition June 1984. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light bumping to cover bottom edge. Single light crease in spine. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.75



Results 61 - 80 of 1489
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy