Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1132)Fine or New (316)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (487)Paperback (967)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (951)With dust jacket (1007)
Signed (100)
With photos (671)
Filter by country:
United States (951)Australia (301)
Canada (236)
United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
| 101) |
The Rainbow Abyss
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine. Very Good+. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0345371011 . Ballantine Fantasy Series; 295 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Super light front hinge crease. Tiny bit of shelf rub at front cover top edge. A Solid, Clean copy. Across the Abyss, magic was dead, and men were crying for help. But what wizard dared to challenge the Rainbow Abyss? . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 102) |
The Burning Realm
|
|
|
NY: Baen Books. Near Fine. 1988. 1st Baen Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0671653865 . 278 pages; Near Fine condition. No additional printings noted. Soft bump top front corner tip. A Bright, Beautiful, Tight, Clean copy. A rich, dark, fierce work of fantasy, very different from the run of the mill swords and magic littering the bookstores these days. This is simply hot stuff. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 103) |
Wizenbeak
|
|
|
NY: Del Rey / Ballantine. Very Good. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0345361164 . Ballantine Fantasy Series; 296 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Store stamp on first page. A solid, clean. Wizenbeak stood accused of being a dangerous wizard, and the Witchfinders had him marked as their target. Great Reading! Great cover art work by Romas. Ballantine Fantasy Series. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 104) |
Night Mare
|
|
|
NY: Dell Books. Very Good. 1970. First Printing. Paperback. 174 pages; Very Good condition. Reading creases. Slant to spine. Shelf rub to covers. Solid, clean. A demoniac battle for planet earth - in a novel lit by the flams of Hell. Great reading. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 105) |
The Death Of Chaos (saga Of Recluce Ser., No. 5)
|
|
|
NY: Tom Doherty. Good. 1996. Paperback. 0812548248 . Good condition. Spine reading creases. Cover loose from binding at back inside hinge. Binding is Tight. Light blue ink spill spots on top outside page edges - Text not effected. Lerris returns in the long-awaited dwauel to The Magic of Recluce. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 106) |
Junction
|
|
|
NY: Dell Books. Very Good+. 1981. 1st Dell Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0440144167 . 250 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very light front hinge crease. No spine creases. A solid, clean book. The hundred eyed bird monster told Ned Wheeler that his foreordained quest must begin in Hell - which lay just beyond the border of Junction, the tumultuous, bawdy, pious town that knew damnation as a daily experience and salvation as a distant hope. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 107) |
A World Called Camelot
|
|
|
NY: Daw Books. Very Good. 1976. 1st Daw Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 220 pages; Very Good. DAW No. 202. Tiny tear to the spine edge. Front hinge crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Creases to front cover and corner tips from bumps. Solid, clean. It's sword and sorcery, it's heroic fantasy, and simultaneously it is first-class space science fiction! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 108) |
Witch World
|
|
|
NY: Ace. Good+. 1963. First Printing. Paperback. 222 pages; Good Plus condition. ACE F-197. Reading creases. Name on first ad page. Shelf rub and bump to cover edges. Solid, clean. Witch World is an all-original novel about a wierd, adventure-filled planet where ceretain of the laws of nature operate differently--where in fact certain types of "magic" apparently work. Into this far-out apace world, an Earthman is sent to test his skill against this new type of science. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 109) |
Whetting Bronze
|
|
|
NY: DAW. Very Good. 1978. First Printing. Paperback. 0879973641 . 190 pages; Very Good condition. DAW No. 281. Full number sequence. Light reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover. Solid, clean. Norvil presents high adventure in the days of ancient astronauts ODAN the Half-God. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 110) |
Dream Chariots
|
|
|
NY: DAW. Very Good+. 1977. First Printing. Paperback. 0879973285 . 192 pages; Very Good Plus condition. DAW 260. Full number sequence. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover. Solid, clean. Norvil presents a hero of CONAN stature in the days when Space Gods ruled the world ODAN the Half-God: Dream Chariots. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 111) |
The Witches
|
|
|
NY: Bantam. Very Good. 1959. First Printing. Paperback. 276 pages; Very Good condition. Light front hinge crease. No spine reading crease. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Bumps to back cover corners. Outside page edges age tanned. Solid, clean. Scotland, 1590, treason, conspiracy, the shocking orgies of the Black Mass, and a daring spy who challenged the devil-god leader himself. . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 112) |
Seademons
|
|
|
NY: Perennial Library. Very Good. 1979. 1st Perennial; First Printing. Paperback. 0060804777 . 185 pages; Very Good condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Just a bit rub to cover edges. Very small bit of top front cover edge has either been cut or torn off. Solid, tight, clean. As usual Fantastic cover art work by Frazetta. They came with the rising of the moons when the sea was black and the night just begun. The Anglic with his keen old eyes saw them first; and when looked between the everblues... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 113) |
The Phoenix Bells - Book I, The Land Of Ten Thousand Willows - A Fantasy Of A China That Never Was
|
|
|
NY: Ace. Near Fine. 1986. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0441662277 . 182 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a tiny bit shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Only those destined to walk with dragons, can hear The Phoenix Bells. Great cover artwork! . An excellent gift! . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 114) |
Little Myth Marker
|
|
|
NY: Ace. Fine. 1987. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0441484999 . 167 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Unread tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work! It was just a friendly game of dragon poker. But soon ogres were high, unicorns wild, and the pot was a half million dollars... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 115) |
M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
|
|
|
NY: Ace. Very Good+. 1988. 1st Ace Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0441552773 . 159 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Tiny chipping around the edges of the cover. Unread tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic cover art work! Skeeve and his gang are bank - with more magical myth-adventures... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 116) |
The Labyrinth Of Dreams - G.O.D. Inc. No. 1
|
|
|
NY: TOR. Near Fine. 1987. 1st TOR Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0812533062 . 320 pages; Near Fine condition. Full number sequence. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Solid, otherwise clean. A spectacular new series by the bestselling author of The Mesiah Choice... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 117) |
Madbond - Book One In The Sea King Triology
|
|
|
NY: TOR. Very Good. 1987. 1st TOR Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0812554868 . 214 pages; Very Good condition. Small green specks on top page edges - does not go onto margins. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to back cover. Solid, tight and otherwise clean. A tale of destiny - and madness. Dark destiny and deadly secrets await them, on a quest from the shattered order of the six tribes to the nightmare mysteries of enchanted blades and vanishing wilds--for they seek an evil that uses mindless at... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 118) |
Ether Ore - Ben Bova's Discoveries Series
|
|
|
NY: TOR. Fine. 1987. 1st TOR Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0812556356 . 282 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Solid, unread tight and clean. Fantastic cover art work by Boris. Melody Preece - she's Alice in Wonderland, Dorothy of Oz and Barbara Streisand, all rolled into one and her adventures on Marz (both Marzes) are alternately breathtaking, hilarious, and scary enough to give you the shudders... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 119) |
Shan
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine. Very Good. 1988. 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0449205983 . 524 pages; Very Good condition. Light reading creases. A few light green spots on outside edges - does not even go onto the margins. Just a bit of shelf wear to cover edges. Solid, otherwise clean. The dark and dangerous place where men are tested, and only one surviives. A far East Arthurian epic, laden with dragons, mountains, fire..and a story line mined with mystical aphorisms... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 120) |
Faerie Tale
|
|
|
NY: Bantam. Good. 1989. 1st Bantam Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0553277839 . 435 pages; Good condition. Shallow reading creases. Smudge on two pages. Solid, otherwise clean. Great artwork to cover. For with the magic came the Bad Thing, and the Faerie, and then the Fool--and the resurrection of primordial war with a forgotten People--a war that not only the Hastings but the whole human race could lose... . ... more information
Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from whiteunicornbooks.com the website of White Unicorn Books |
$3.00
|
|