Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 121 - 140 of 1598
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1184)
Fine or New (345)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (488)
Paperback (1072)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (988)
With dust jacket (1010)
Signed (99)
With photos (785)

Filter by country:
United States (1048)
Australia (316)
Canada (233)
United Kingdom (1)

Filter by price:
121) Black Powder War (Temeraire #3)
Novik, Naomi

Black Powder War (Temeraire #3)
New York: Del Rey, 2006-05-30. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 365 pages; spine creases, light edge wear; Naomi Novik's stunning series of novels follow the global adventures of Captain William Laurence and his fighting dragon Temeraire as they are thrown together to fight for Britain during the turbulent time of the Napoleonic Wars. With the Chinese threat neatly dissolved, Temeraire is free to return to Britain and continue to help his friends defend their country. But before they boar... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.00



122) THE DEAD OF WINTER: THIEVES' WORLD, BOOK 7
Asprin, Robert Lynn And Abbey, Lynn

THE DEAD OF WINTER: THIEVES' WORLD, BOOK 7
Ace Fantasy. Near Fine. 1986. Second Printing. Paperback. 0441140890 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light edge wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 273 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.75



123) CONAN THE TRIUMPHANT
Jordan, Robert

CONAN THE TRIUMPHANT
New York: Tor Books. Very Good-. 1985. 1st mass market Paperback Edition; Fifth Printing. Paperback. 0812513983 . Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine creases. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. Very slight forward lean to binding. Dog-ear top corner page 283. ; Mass Market PB; 314 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



124) MAGE OF CLOUDS (THE CLOUDMAGES #2) DAW Book Collector No. 1220
Farrell, S. L

MAGE OF CLOUDS (THE CLOUDMAGES #2) DAW Book Collector No. 1220
New York: Daw Books. Near Fine. 2005. Second Printing. Paperback. 0756402557 . Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight edge/corner wear to cover. Faint forward lean - hard to see. Light sticker remnant on back cover. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 659 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.00



125) All the Weyrs of Pern
Anne McCaffrey

All the Weyrs of Pern
New York: Del Rey, 1991. A gently read copy in good+ condition. Covers are clean. Binding is sound with a bit of a lean Pages are straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket is scuffed at the edges. Dustjacket: Good.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.82



126) Aldair: Legion Of Beasts
Neal Barrett

Aldair: Legion Of Beasts
New York, NY: DAW, 1982. A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have light wear. Reading crease at front hinge, smooth spine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and a little tanned. We found no markings inside or out. No Dustjacket.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$1.93



127) In Camelot's Shadow
Zettel, Sarah

In Camelot's Shadow
Don Mills, ON: Harlequin, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0373811128 spine creasing, light edge wear; From the wilds of Moreland to the court of Camelot, a woman searches for her true powers . . . Fleeing from the knowledge that her father had promised her to an evil sorcerer, Risa of the Morelands refused to be a sacrifice. Armed with her bow and her confidence, she swore to evade the wicked Euberacon's claim. And when she stumbled upon Sir Gawain, returning to Camelot to warn of a plot against ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.49



128) Song of Rhiannon
Walton, Evangeline

Song of Rhiannon
New York: Del Rey, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0345278011 spine and hinge crease, edge wear; Overnight, the land of Dyved was depopulated. Only its Prince, his wife, his goddess-mother Rhiannon and her warrior-sage consort Manawyddan were left within its boundaries. Then Rhiannon and Prince Pryderi vanished. His wife Kigva and the shrewd Manawyddan were suddenly alone. All the folk of Dyved and the two people Manawyddan loved most were gone. But the seventh year after the onset of this curse ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.49



129) The Wyvern's Spur (Finder's Stone Trilogy, Book 2)
Novak, Kate; Grubb, Jeff

The Wyvern's Spur (Finder's Stone Trilogy, Book 2)
Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0880389028 spine creasing, some edge wear; More than a hunk of junk, the Wyvern's Spur has moldered in a crypt for fifteen generations.. until now. The Wyvernspur family's powerful heirloom has been stolen, and grand wizard and patriarch Drone Wyvernspur is the first to fall to the ancient item's curse.The family fool, Giogi, is left to find it, but even recovering the spur cannot guarantee the clan's saf... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.49



130) Sword at Sunset
Sutcliff, Rosemary

Sword at Sunset
New York: Tor Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 498 pp; edge wear, some faint creases to covers; For fourteen centuries the story of Arthur was a legend, misted over by the tradition of romantic hero-tales. But Arthur was real--a man of towering strength, a dreamer and a warrior who actually lived, fought and died for his impossible dream. Now Arthur is brought to passionate life in "Sword at Sunset". ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.59



131) Demon of the Dark Ones
Robert E. Vardeman

Demon of the Dark Ones
A little used copy in very good condition. Covers have very slight wear. No creases on spine. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean and straight. We found no markings inside or out. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$2.10



132) Shadowsinger: The Final Novel of The Spellsong Cycle (Qty: 3)
Modesitt, L. E. Jr

Shadowsinger: The Final Novel of The Spellsong Cycle
New York: Tor Fantasy, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. New. Secca, foster daughter of the Soprano Sorceress, and now her successor as Sorceress Protector of Defalk, must deal carefully with her willful master and wield her power to save his kingdom from the armies, fleets and master sorcerers of the Maitre of Sturinn. Faced with seemingly insurmountable odds, she is forced to test her own powers over and over again, while teaching her new husband and her inexperienced apprentice the skills they will need to ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.69



133) Freedom And Necessity
Bull, Emma; Brust, Steven

New York: Orb Books, 2007. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 448 pp. some edge wear; It is 1849. Across Europe, the high tide of revolution has crested, leaving recrimination and betrayal in its wake. From the high councils of Prussia to the corridors of Parliament, the powers-that-be breathe sighs of relief. But the powers-that-be are hardly unified among themselves. Far from it...On the south coast of England, London man-about-town James Cobham comes to himself in a country inn, with no idea how he got there.... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.79



134) THE STARCHILD TRILOGY The Reefs of Space; Starchild; and Rogue Star
Pohl, Frederick and Williamson, Jack

THE STARCHILD TRILOGY The Reefs of Space; Starchild; and Rogue Star
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday Co.. Very Good- in Very Good DJ. 1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good- (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Stable and sturdy binding - binding showing some at page 88 but still attached and stable. Light bump cover front bottom corner, light dent front cover top edge and very slight spine end crimps. Very slight bumps to very few top page ends. Deckle front page ends. Light bottom cover edge wear. DJ is very good with some edge and corner wear. DJ ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.50



135) CONAN THE RELENTLESS
Green, Roland

CONAN THE RELENTLESS
New York: Tor Fantasy. Very Good-. 1992. 1st mass market Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0812509625 . Book is Very Good - (minus). First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine creases and a very light front spine edge surface crease. Very light edge/corner wear and a few very light bumps to cover. Very slight forward lean to binding. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 279 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$3.50



136) The Glamour
Priest, Christopher

The Glamour
London: Pocket Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good. 0684816156 a new copy that suffered some shipping damage - crack in the spine and small tear in the top right edge of the front cover. Cameraman Richard Grey's memory has blanked out the few weeks before he was injured in a car bomb explosion. When he is visited by a girl who seems to have been his lover, his attempts to recall the forgotten period produce an odyssey through France and conflicting accounts of what happened. When Susan Kewley speaks t... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.95



137) Lud of Lunden (Tros of Samothrace Volume 1)
Mundy, Talbot

Lud of Lunden (Tros of Samothrace Volume 1)
New York: Zebra, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0890832072 hinge crease, light spine creasing, edge wear; The keepers of the mysteries of Samothrace despatched my father in his purple-sailed ship to many lands, of which Gaul was one, for purposes which only druids may understand. I was second in command of that ship. We met with the Gauls; we counselled the druids whom Caesar persecuted, giving them encouragement, advising them to bide their time and to depend on such resources - those fearsome, an... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.95



138) Watchtower (Chronicles of Tornor) (Qty: 4)
Lynn, Elizabeth A

Watchtower (Chronicles of Tornor)
New York: Ace Trade, 1999. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 0441006477 May be remainder marked. Elizabeth A. Lynn won the World Fantasy Award for Watchtower, volume one in a breathtaking trilogy that would establish her as one of speculative fiction's most exciting voices. Now, Ace brings this classic back to fans and first-time readers alike--in a beautifully repackaged trade edition. Tornor Keep is the legendary tower that guards the winter end of a summer land. But when Tornor is overrun by raiders, a... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.99



139) The City in the Autumn Stars
Moorcock, Michael

The City in the Autumn Stars
New York: Ace, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 0441106307 faint spine creases, light edge wear; First Ace paperback edition, first printing; Disillusioned by the excesses of the French Revolution, Manfred von Bek flees to the city of Mirenburg, where a Scottish balloonist, an elusive duchess, and a fallen angel become his companions on a journey to the mystical Mittelmarchthe land between lands in search of the Holy Grail. More elaborate in style than his Eternal Champion stories, Moorcock's... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.99



140) Prophet of Moonshae (Forgotten Realms Druidhome Trilogy #1)
Niles, Douglas

Prophet of Moonshae (Forgotten Realms Druidhome Trilogy #1)
Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 1992. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1560763191 spine creasing, light edge wear; The Ffolk have forsaken their goddess, the Earthmother, and have turned to the new gods to protect them. Now, capricious and malevolent, one of the new lords has turned the worship oif the Ffolk against them. It falls to the royal daughters of High King Tristan Kendrick to confront the evil that now threatens their land. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$2.99



Results 121 - 140 of 1598
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy