Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 115
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (70)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (95)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (110)
Signed (6)
With photos (9)

Filter by country:
United States (115)

Filter by price:
1) Valley of the Amazons
Koertge, Noretta

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1984. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A trade paperback in very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0312836082. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



2) Double Daughter
McConnell, Vicki P

Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A trade paperback in very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0941483266. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



3) She Came Too Late
Wings, Mary

Freedom: Crossing Press, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, no text marks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0895942437. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



4) In Memory of Angel Clare: A Novel
Bram, Christopher

New York: Plume/Penguin, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0452264340. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



5) Lesbian Passion: Loving Ourselves and Each Other
Loulan, Joann; Nelson, Mariah Burton

Minneapolis: Spinsters Ink, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked in text. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0933216297. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



6) Daughters of Copper Woman
Cameron, Anne

Vancouver: Press Gang Publishers, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. Cover worn. Some notes. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0889740224. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



7) Murder at the Nightwood Bar
Forrest, Katherine V

Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0930044924. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



8) The Lesbian Erotic Dance: Butch, Femme, Androgyny and Other Rhythms
Loulan, Joann; Thomas, Sherry

Minneapolis: Spinsters Ink, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0933216769. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



9) Lesbian Studies: Present and Future
Marg Cruikshank (Editor)

Old Westbury: Feminist Press, 1982. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Slight rubbing of the covers. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0935312072. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



10) Love, Zena Beth: A Novel
Salvatore, Diane

Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 11 Cm. A very good paperback. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Slight rubbing of the covers. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1562800302. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



11) Family Outing : A Guide to the Coming-Out Process for Gays, Lesbians and Their Families
Bono, Chastity; Fitzpatrick, Billie

Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1999. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0316115967. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



12) Are You Two Together?
Van Gelder, L

New York: Random House, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0679735992. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



13) Lesbian Studies: Present and Future
Cruikshank, Margaret

Old Westbury: Feminist Press, 1982. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0935312072. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



14) She Came Too Late
Wings, Mary

Freedom: Crossing Press, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0895942437. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



15) She Came Too Late
Wings, Mary

Freedom: Crossing Press, 1987. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0895942437. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



16) My Father and Myself
Ackerley, J. R.; Ackerley, Joe Randolph

New York: Poseidon Pr, 1988. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0671656759. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



17) Permanent Partners: Building Gay and Lesbian Relationships That Last
Berzon, Betty

New York: Plume/Penguin, 1990. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0452263085. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



18) The Lesbian Path
Margaret Cruikshank

New York: Grey Fox Press, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0912516968. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



19) Tomboys!: Tales of Dyke Derring-Do
Fletcher, Lynne Yamaguchi; Barber, Karen; Yamaguchi, Lynne

Boston: Alyson Publications, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1555832857. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



20) Legal Tender: A Mystery
Foster, Marion

Ithaca: Firebrand Books, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 1563410109. Catalogs: GLBT.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



Results 1 - 20 of 115
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy